Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /DISK2/WWW/virtualsoaring.eu/www/beskydy2022/detailed-results/parsecsv.lib.php on line 353 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2022 › Day 2 » 29.10.2022 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC by Fox9)

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2022 › Day 2 » 29.10.2022 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC by Fox9)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 246.39 km 01:50:34 133.7 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.16 m/s 45.77 171 km/h 0.194 m/s 6.71 11 378 m 4.58% 13:40:14 01:50:36
2 Finished Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 246.39 km 01:54:00 129.7 km/h 0 p 958 p 2.2 m/s 53.14 156 km/h 0.194 m/s 9.677 8 420 m 5.64% 14:11:18 01:54:01
3 Finished Dominique Lefevre DLF VAULT13 DuoDiscus 246.39 km 02:01:05 122.1 km/h 0 p 958 p 1.86 m/s 52.82 151 km/h 0.286 m/s 13.093 11 329 m 4.8% 14:22:27 02:01:07
4 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 246.39 km 02:01:09 122 km/h 0 p 957 p 1.65 m/s 56.48 153 km/h 0.358 m/s 17.273 8 391 m 3.32% 14:09:35 02:01:10
5 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Arcus 246.39 km 01:54:33 129.1 km/h 0 p 951 p 2.08 m/s 48.65 163 km/h 0.172 m/s 7.097 10 393 m 4.14% 13:47:50 01:54:34
6 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Arcus 246.39 km 01:55:01 128.5 km/h 0 p 946 p 2.06 m/s 46.82 165 km/h 0.156 m/s 5.934 11 386 m 3.59% 13:41:10 01:55:03
7 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 246.39 km 02:02:38 120.5 km/h 0 p 940 p 1.82 m/s 49.83 152 km/h 0.237 m/s 10.173 13 291 m 3.71% 13:48:04 02:02:40
8 Finished Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 246.39 km 01:56:11 127.2 km/h 0 p 932 p 2.21 m/s 44.29 163 km/h 0.17 m/s 5.869 10 443 m 3.54% 13:39:15 01:56:12
9 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 246.39 km 02:04:10 119 km/h 0 p 924 p 1.92 m/s 47.17 158 km/h 0.244 m/s 9.183 13 328 m 3.57% 13:40:03 02:04:12
10 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Arcus 246.39 km 01:57:13 126.1 km/h 0 p 920 p 1.96 m/s 57.64 149 km/h 0.212 m/s 12.37 10 307 m 4.01% 13:32:56 01:57:15
11 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 Arcus 246.39 km 02:01:52 121.3 km/h 0 p 870 p 1.78 m/s 51.87 151 km/h 0.14 m/s 7.174 10 355 m 3.34% 13:33:37 02:01:53
12 Finished Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 DuoDiscus 246.39 km 02:11:18 112.6 km/h 0 p 852 p 1.74 m/s 47.83 148 km/h 0.172 m/s 7.375 14 292 m 10.58% 13:46:52 02:11:19
13 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 246.39 km 02:04:47 118.5 km/h 0 p 841 p 1.79 m/s 54.85 151 km/h 0.189 m/s 10.217 10 341 m 9.82% 13:44:57 02:04:48
14 Finished Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 Arcus 246.39 km 02:07:31 115.9 km/h 0 p 814 p 1.75 m/s 50.53 147 km/h 0.096 m/s 4.983 12 308 m 5.03% 13:44:47 02:07:32
15 Finished Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293 Arcus 246.39 km 02:08:18 115.2 km/h 0 p 806 p 1.66 m/s 56.02 148 km/h 0.183 m/s 10.526 10 338 m 5.12% 13:34:35 02:08:18
16 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 246.39 km 02:09:03 114.6 km/h 0 p 799 p 1.78 m/s 43.9 155 km/h 0.036 m/s 1.429 12 371 m 3.38% 13:45:05 02:09:04
17 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Arcus 246.39 km 02:10:24 113.4 km/h 0 p 787 p 1.58 m/s 49.48 153 km/h 0.111 m/s 5.245 18 221 m 5.27% 13:52:02 02:10:26
18 Finished Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH Arcus 246.39 km 02:12:11 111.8 km/h 0 p 771 p 1.65 m/s 51.18 143 km/h 0.081 m/s 4.52 17 216 m 2.14% 13:53:25 02:12:12
19 Finished Janis Teteris JT YL-DCK DuoDiscus 246.39 km 02:28:08 99.8 km/h 0 p 710 p 1.31 m/s 48.29 150 km/h 0.193 m/s 8.342 17 243 m 9.18% 13:42:50 02:28:09
20 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Arcus 246.39 km 02:21:35 104.4 km/h 0 p 693 p 1.36 m/s 48.22 153 km/h 0.085 m/s 3.93 15 275 m 2% 13:32:33 02:21:36
21 Finished Standa Vana SVM OK-0227 Arcus 246.39 km 02:29:12 99.1 km/h 0 p 637 p 1.61 m/s 44.22 141 km/h -0.039 m/s -1.856 15 328 m 5.29% 13:32:11 02:29:13
22 Finished Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 246.39 km 03:16:26 75.3 km/h 0 p 533 p 1.34 m/s 41.7 125 km/h -0.132 m/s -7.07 17 358 m 16.19% 13:38:57 03:16:27
23 Landed Sergey Gluzdovskiy GSA UR-GLUZ DuoDiscus 232.2 km 0 p 503 p 1.45 m/s 45.75 159 km/h 0.222 m/s 8.001 14 284 m 6.35% 13:38:10 02:08:55
24 Landed Andrii Pylypchuk PIL UR-PIL Arcus 177.34 km 0 p 361 p 1.49 m/s 45.7 155 km/h 0.047 m/s 2.033 10 266 m 7.42% 13:49:11 01:39:20
25 Landed Ivan Domkiv U12 UA-777 DuoDiscus 149.42 km 0 p 323 p 0.71 m/s 40.84 124 km/h 0.026 m/s 1.137 15 187 m 10.33% 14:04:44 02:18:29
26 NoIGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 69.9 km 0 p 151 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Landed Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 66.92 km 0 p 136 p 1.13 m/s 46.02 152 km/h 0.033 m/s 1.507 4 252 m 1.73% 13:31:53 00:38:30
28 Landed Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 Arcus 36.98 km 0 p 75 p -0.01 m/s 60.29 147 km/h 0.236 m/s 14.741 2 -1 m 0.38% 13:43:19 00:21:38
29 Racing Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 194.5 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Crashed Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Arcus 69.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%