Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /DISK2/WWW/virtualsoaring.eu/www/beskydy2022/detailed-results/parsecsv.lib.php on line 353 Beskydy Gliding Cup 2022 › Day 3 » 05.11.2022 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC by Fox9)

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2022 › Day 3 » 05.11.2022 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC by Fox9)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 281.02 km 02:16:49 123.2 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.06 m/s 49.26 155 km/h 0.255 m/s 10.448 8 569 m 1.2% 13:59:57 02:16:51
2 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 272.45 km 02:08:16 127.4 km/h 0 p 954 p 2.06 m/s 44.23 171 km/h 0.159 m/s 5.262 14 359 m 2.1% 13:45:13 02:08:18
3 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 242.13 km 02:02:18 118.8 km/h 0 p 937 p 2.15 m/s 38.31 161 km/h 0.04 m/s 1.153 11 462 m 3.18% 13:37:21 02:02:19
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Arcus 254.86 km 02:01:36 125.8 km/h 0 p 931 p 2.07 m/s 44.22 162 km/h 0.07 m/s 2.627 10 452 m 1.25% 13:35:06 02:01:37
5 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 256.09 km 02:10:12 118 km/h 0 p 925 p 2.03 m/s 39.83 165 km/h 0.132 m/s 3.774 15 367 m 2.86% 13:42:14 02:10:13
6 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 251.01 km 02:00:44 124.7 km/h 0 p 918 p 2.05 m/s 43.08 167 km/h 0.083 m/s 2.841 10 472 m 2.74% 13:36:35 02:00:45
7 Finished Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KABT DuoDiscus 236.2 km 02:00:47 117.3 km/h 0 p 916 p 1.93 m/s 37.56 167 km/h 0.076 m/s 2 11 465 m 2.32% 13:34:29 02:00:48
8 Finished Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 236.19 km 02:00:54 117.2 km/h 0 p 914 p 2.12 m/s 38.39 161 km/h 0.042 m/s 1.23 15 339 m 2.47% 13:39:19 02:00:55
9 Finished Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 283.29 km 02:16:37 124.4 km/h 0 p 913 p 2.02 m/s 41.83 173 km/h 0.116 m/s 3.527 14 411 m 1.43% 13:34:02 02:16:38
10 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 Arcus 261.26 km 02:06:47 123.6 km/h 0 p 903 p 2 m/s 46.92 159 km/h 0.107 m/s 4.417 8 557 m 2.98% 13:38:13 02:06:48
11 Finished Dominique Lefevre DLF VAULT13 DuoDiscus 243.4 km 02:05:56 116 km/h 0 p 896 p 2 m/s 41.61 157 km/h 0.102 m/s 3.409 12 402 m 5.2% 13:33:04 02:05:58
12 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Arcus 250.29 km 02:02:39 122.4 km/h 0 p 887 p 1.92 m/s 44.39 163 km/h 0.077 m/s 2.862 8 566 m 1.8% 13:33:56 02:02:40
13 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 229.23 km 01:59:13 114.6 km/h 0 p 877 p 2.04 m/s 38.06 162 km/h 0.044 m/s 1.252 15 335 m 3.51% 13:37:40 01:59:15
14 Finished Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 241.57 km 01:59:48 120.8 km/h 0 p 865 p 2 m/s 39.65 174 km/h 0.056 m/s 1.602 12 424 m 3.02% 13:33:16 01:59:50
15 Finished Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 DuoDiscus 235.42 km 02:04:30 113.5 km/h 0 p 860 p 1.81 m/s 46.44 151 km/h 0.165 m/s 6.742 10 397 m 4.59% 13:40:30 02:04:35
16 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Arcus 249.24 km 02:04:14 120.4 km/h 0 p 859 p 2.02 m/s 42.28 162 km/h 0.019 m/s 0.671 13 380 m 2.81% 13:37:23 02:04:15
17 Finished Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 Arcus 271.17 km 02:15:37 120 km/h 0 p 854 p 2.08 m/s 41.79 162 km/h -0.001 m/s -0.051 16 338 m 3.48% 13:38:22 02:15:38
18 Finished Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 Arcus 237.38 km 02:00:21 118.3 km/h 0 p 832 p 1.8 m/s 43.22 165 km/h 0.07 m/s 2.44 13 349 m 2.67% 13:32:29 02:00:22
19 Finished Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293 Arcus 246.03 km 02:05:38 117.5 km/h 0 p 820 p 1.87 m/s 44.24 163 km/h 0.072 m/s 2.68 9 523 m 2.2% 13:32:45 02:05:40
20 Finished Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH Arcus 246.38 km 02:08:13 115.3 km/h 0 p 791 p 2.13 m/s 42.13 150 km/h -0.068 m/s -2.815 16 311 m 1.26% 13:34:37 02:08:15
21 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Arcus 251.25 km 02:13:01 113.3 km/h 0 p 764 p 1.77 m/s 50.27 149 km/h 0.103 m/s 5.191 8 500 m 5.13% 13:55:35 02:13:02
22 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 232.91 km 02:03:19 113.3 km/h 0 p 764 p 1.81 m/s 39.72 164 km/h -0.04 m/s -1.299 13 383 m 5.08% 13:32:33 02:03:21
23 Finished Standa Vana SVM OK-0227 Arcus 235.94 km 02:07:57 110.6 km/h 0 p 728 p 1.98 m/s 43.54 147 km/h -0.021 m/s -0.914 12 378 m 1.78% 13:31:53 02:07:58
24 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Arcus 238.91 km 02:09:53 110.4 km/h 0 p 725 p 1.62 m/s 42.05 162 km/h 0.01 m/s 0.339 15 313 m 3.38% 13:49:57 02:09:54
25 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 Arcus 223.93 km 02:03:00 109.2 km/h 0 p 709 p 1.95 m/s 37.77 159 km/h -0.143 m/s -4.8 11 470 m 6.82% 13:33:06 02:03:01
26 Finished Janis Teteris JT YL-DCK DuoDiscus 213.37 km 02:04:28 102.9 km/h 0 p 709 p 1.58 m/s 37.67 158 km/h -0.01 m/s -0.299 13 359 m 5.52% 13:42:43 02:04:29
27 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 222.73 km 02:03:40 108.1 km/h 0 p 694 p 1.84 m/s 39.6 149 km/h -0.142 m/s -5.593 9 512 m 2.7% 13:55:30 02:03:41
28 Finished janv Stratum TP PH-1004 Arcus 217.15 km 02:10:32 99.8 km/h 0 p 583 p 1.5 m/s 36.01 161 km/h -0.097 m/s -2.79 16 318 m 5.05% 13:42:40 02:10:34
29 Finished Jan Kristof AF OK-8888 Arcus 224.3 km 02:23:00 94.1 km/h 0 p 506 p 1.58 m/s 42.49 141 km/h -0.091 m/s -4.199 17 293 m 9.15% 13:37:04 02:23:01
30 Landed Sergey Gluzdovskiy GSA UR-GLUZ DuoDiscus 242.4 km 0 p 357 p 1.46 m/s 38.34 146 km/h -0.079 m/s -2.834 14 373 m 12.16% 14:00:24 02:39:38
31 Landed Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 160.57 km 0 p 223 p 0.98 m/s 28.21 116 km/h -0.531 m/s -20.97 21 269 m 21.79% 13:39:03 03:04:52
32 Crashed Andrii Pylypchuk PIL UR-PIL Arcus 159.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Racing Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 DuoDiscus 111.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%