Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 › Day 1 » 08.02.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:16:47 115.6 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.16 m/s 37.62 166 km/h 0.005 m/s 0.129 13 463 m 5.17% 12:48:19 02:16:49
2 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 263.59 km 02:19:39 113.2 km/h 0 p 984 p 2.28 m/s 38.8 152 km/h -0.052 m/s -1.799 19 301 m 3.05% 12:54:59 02:19:39
3 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:25:10 108.9 km/h 0 p 956 p 1.77 m/s 41.33 156 km/h 0.053 m/s 1.871 16 333 m 2.17% 13:01:16 02:25:10
4 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:26:10 108.2 km/h 0 p 951 p 1.7 m/s 39.98 160 km/h 0.038 m/s 1.225 17 322 m 5.42% 12:35:33 02:26:12
5 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:26:21 108.1 km/h 0 p 950 p 1.65 m/s 38.92 165 km/h 0.033 m/s 0.971 17 334 m 4.08% 13:00:27 02:26:22
6 Finished Robin Foerster RFI N7BRG LS8neo 263.59 km 02:26:27 108 km/h 0 p 950 p 1.55 m/s 44.31 157 km/h 0.134 m/s 4.964 18 267 m 6.31% 13:34:14 02:26:28
7 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:26:41 107.8 km/h 0 p 949 p 1.6 m/s 43.01 156 km/h 0.089 m/s 3.264 29 174 m 5.64% 12:37:31 02:26:40
8 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:27:45 107 km/h 0 p 944 p 1.65 m/s 42.35 156 km/h 0.075 m/s 2.703 13 400 m 1.94% 12:59:14 02:27:44
9 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:28:07 106.8 km/h 0 p 942 p 1.83 m/s 38.02 160 km/h -0.024 m/s -0.733 14 424 m 5.19% 12:45:27 02:28:07
10 Finished Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:31:19 104.5 km/h 0 p 927 p 1.93 m/s 36.8 154 km/h -0.106 m/s -3.405 14 447 m 5.41% 12:39:48 02:31:18
11 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:36:21 101.2 km/h 0 p 905 p 1.55 m/s 39.88 160 km/h 0.033 m/s 1.067 20 288 m 5.21% 12:32:22 02:36:20
12 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 263.59 km 02:40:48 98.3 km/h 0 p 886 p 1.38 m/s 39.49 160 km/h 0.079 m/s 2.399 22 257 m 4.27% 12:36:36 02:40:48
13 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:41:26 98 km/h 0 p 884 p 1.54 m/s 42.2 148 km/h 0.034 m/s 1.318 17 317 m 6.95% 12:57:36 02:41:26
14 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:41:54 97.7 km/h 4 p 878 p 1.53 m/s 42.24 146 km/h 0.024 m/s 0.967 17 315 m 6.06% 12:37:06 02:41:54
15 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:45:58 95.3 km/h 0 p 866 p 1.84 m/s 35.38 148 km/h -0.155 m/s -4.992 18 387 m 7.32% 12:43:49 02:45:58
16 Finished Evgeniy Burmistrov BES RA-0403 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:48:10 94.1 km/h 0 p 858 p 1.38 m/s 41.04 153 km/h 0.014 m/s 0.527 21 275 m 5.17% 12:41:41 02:48:11
17 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 263.59 km 02:51:57 92 km/h 0 p 845 p 1.47 m/s 35.44 156 km/h -0.136 m/s -4.077 26 254 m 7.53% 12:35:30 02:51:56
18 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:52:27 91.7 km/h 0 p 843 p 1.24 m/s 43.01 144 km/h 0.036 m/s 1.475 17 303 m 4.99% 12:59:47 02:52:27
19 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 263.59 km 03:14:44 81.2 km/h 0 p 774 p 1.24 m/s 39.37 144 km/h -0.056 m/s -2.132 18 317 m 16.15% 13:34:04 03:14:43
20 Landed Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 211.8 km 0 p 600 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
21 Landed Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 211.15 km 0 p 598 p 1.2 m/s 47.66 144 km/h 0.134 m/s 6.162 18 221 m 9.28% 13:15:25 02:25:19
22 Landed Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 206.98 km 0 p 586 p 1.66 m/s 41.59 147 km/h 0.001 m/s 0.058 16 257 m 5% 12:56:33 02:02:10
23 Landed Julian Mack 092 ROU092 Discus2a 206.77 km 0 p 586 p 1.18 m/s 28.25 131 km/h -0.338 m/s -9.148 21 338 m 11.23% 12:35:57 03:13:26
24 Landed Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 188.89 km 0 p 535 p 1.33 m/s 37.12 160 km/h -0.061 m/s -1.861 20 224 m 3.13% 12:48:25 02:01:34
25 Landed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 184.42 km 0 p 522 p 1.32 m/s 40.98 145 km/h -0.019 m/s -0.752 14 247 m 4.89% 13:00:22 01:57:40
26 Landed Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 178.95 km 0 p 507 p 1.36 m/s 44.42 144 km/h 0.074 m/s 3.152 17 198 m 6.75% 13:02:36 01:58:03
27 Landed Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 150.2 km 0 p 0 p 1.28 m/s 37.36 146 km/h -0.118 m/s -4.284 15 206 m 7.36% 13:36:18 01:42:43
28 Landed Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 148.12 km 0 p 420 p 1.36 m/s 34.61 147 km/h -0.2 m/s -6.52 12 286 m 6.65% 12:34:21 01:39:51
29 Landed Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 145.81 km 0 p 413 p 1.05 m/s 38.87 133 km/h -0.1 m/s -4.261 17 194 m 9.09% 13:05:44 02:02:17
30 Landed Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 144.7 km 0 p 410 p 0.85 m/s 44.74 141 km/h 0.062 m/s 2.788 10 219 m 1.32% 12:59:47 01:42:35
31 Landed T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 131.01 km 0 p 371 p 1.63 m/s 40.81 149 km/h -0.009 m/s -0.344 9 258 m 3.66% 12:39:31 01:16:21
32 Landed Ewgeniy MOm 025 RA-054 LS8neo 114.7 km 0 p 325 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Landed Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML LS8neo 110.95 km 0 p 314 p 1.56 m/s 42.23 148 km/h 0.034 m/s 1.334 9 208 m 1.9% 12:36:37 01:02:28
34 Landed Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS8neo 100.2 km 0 p 284 p 1.75 m/s 39.03 149 km/h 0.002 m/s 0.064 4 450 m 1.59% 12:35:59 01:01:36
35 Landed Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 48.51 km 0 p 137 p 0.32 m/s 32.36 110 km/h -0.248 m/s -10.56 10 111 m 5.92% 13:00:35 01:28:38
36 Landed Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 LS8neo 44.6 km 0 p 126 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Landed Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- Discus2a 42.94 km 0 p 122 p 0.56 m/s 43.52 144 km/h 0.038 m/s 1.646 6 39 m 1.34% 12:41:48 00:24:19
38 Landed Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2a 35.7 km 0 p 101 p 0.17 m/s 53.59 153 km/h 0.268 m/s 13.184 3 14 m 0.41% 12:46:07 00:19:57
39 Crashed Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 226 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Crashed Constantin Jakobljevich 70 D-8170 Discus2a 196.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Racing Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 175.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Crashed Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 165.51 km 0 p 0 p 1.58 m/s 38.01 144 km/h -0.097 m/s -3.541 11 340 m 6.6% 12:48:29 01:43:24
43 Racing Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Discus2a 106.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Landed Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 Discus2a 105.11 km 318 p 0 p 1.67 m/s 38.57 158 km/h -0.024 m/s -0.773 5 357 m 1.42% 13:43:45 00:56:46
45 Crashed Mangirdas Juodinis 1MJ LY-GMJ LS8neo 95 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
46 Racing Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG LY-GVP LS8neo 70.3 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
47 Landed Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 Discus2a 36.72 km 230 p 0 p 0.36 m/s 42.81 157 km/h 0.088 m/s 3.229 4 32 m 0.51% 12:49:17 00:19:02
48 Racing Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 LS8neo 15.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Racing Miloslav Pokorny MP 130015- Genesis2 7.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Racing Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 0 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%