Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 › Day 2 » 15.02.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 272.99 km 02:03:53 132.2 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.54 m/s 48.23 167 km/h 0.299 m/s 10.737 15 319 m 4.46% 13:08:09 02:03:54
2 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:06:15 129.7 km/h 0 p 972 p 2.49 m/s 45.38 165 km/h 0.227 m/s 7.794 15 339 m 4.49% 12:47:38 02:06:15
3 Finished V Sierra VG1 RUS LS8neo 272.99 km 02:06:29 129.5 km/h 0 p 969 p 2.3 m/s 41.42 174 km/h 0.215 m/s 6.011 16 344 m 4.1% 12:49:16 02:06:30
4 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:07:11 128.8 km/h 0 p 961 p 2.29 m/s 46.5 166 km/h 0.262 m/s 9.084 16 313 m 5.64% 12:45:28 02:07:12
5 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 272.99 km 02:08:49 127.1 km/h 0 p 942 p 2.62 m/s 40.86 168 km/h 0.125 m/s 3.752 17 340 m 6.85% 12:53:51 02:08:51
6 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:10:05 125.9 km/h 0 p 928 p 2.07 m/s 44.99 168 km/h 0.236 m/s 7.744 18 281 m 3.22% 13:01:16 02:10:04
7 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:10:09 125.8 km/h 0 p 927 p 2.34 m/s 45.18 164 km/h 0.206 m/s 7.208 15 337 m 4.83% 12:52:39 02:10:11
8 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:10:23 125.6 km/h 0 p 925 p 2.27 m/s 50.63 158 km/h 0.266 m/s 11.201 15 301 m 7.08% 12:44:10 02:10:23
9 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 272.99 km 02:11:31 124.5 km/h 0 p 912 p 2.3 m/s 42.3 165 km/h 0.148 m/s 4.714 16 345 m 6.16% 12:46:23 02:11:30
10 Finished Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 272.99 km 02:11:34 124.5 km/h 0 p 912 p 2.22 m/s 38.63 176 km/h 0.123 m/s 3.181 16 382 m 2.26% 12:41:48 02:11:34
11 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:13:35 122.6 km/h 0 p 890 p 2.58 m/s 36.38 175 km/h 0.052 m/s 1.263 23 291 m 10.9% 12:47:33 02:13:37
12 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:14:28 121.8 km/h 0 p 881 p 2.41 m/s 36.72 176 km/h 0.049 m/s 1.205 19 345 m 8.94% 12:35:49 02:14:27
13 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:14:43 121.6 km/h 0 p 878 p 2.06 m/s 43.35 168 km/h 0.186 m/s 5.977 24 225 m 5.97% 12:39:39 02:14:43
14 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:17:30 119.1 km/h 0 p 850 p 2 m/s 40.77 170 km/h 0.146 m/s 4.241 19 303 m 2.96% 12:31:56 02:17:29
15 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:17:55 118.8 km/h 0 p 846 p 2.01 m/s 41.07 169 km/h 0.136 m/s 4.043 21 274 m 3.86% 12:42:26 02:17:55
16 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:18:30 118.2 km/h 0 p 841 p 2.14 m/s 42.65 158 km/h 0.096 m/s 3.373 17 316 m 6.94% 12:53:36 02:18:32
17 Finished Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- Discus2a 272.99 km 02:19:32 117.4 km/h 0 p 831 p 2.02 m/s 41.82 164 km/h 0.121 m/s 3.861 23 244 m 8.1% 12:42:18 02:19:33
18 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:20:58 116.2 km/h 0 p 817 p 2.09 m/s 41.66 156 km/h 0.053 m/s 1.868 21 264 m 5.21% 12:33:30 02:20:58
19 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 272.99 km 02:21:18 115.9 km/h 0 p 814 p 1.97 m/s 37.98 173 km/h 0.072 m/s 1.927 20 308 m 6.45% 12:32:54 02:21:18
20 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:24:09 113.6 km/h 0 p 788 p 2.06 m/s 42.75 156 km/h 0.086 m/s 3.127 17 325 m 4.52% 12:38:46 02:24:09
21 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR LS8neo 272.99 km 02:25:06 112.9 km/h 0 p 779 p 2.06 m/s 44.04 153 km/h 0.102 m/s 3.938 15 343 m 8.99% 12:58:04 02:25:06
22 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 272.99 km 02:25:52 112.3 km/h 0 p 772 p 2.09 m/s 37.67 160 km/h -0.039 m/s -1.185 15 424 m 4.21% 12:39:46 02:25:54
23 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:26:32 111.8 km/h 0 p 766 p 1.91 m/s 43.2 155 km/h 0.095 m/s 3.498 15 358 m 5.77% 12:33:02 02:26:32
24 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:27:19 111.2 km/h 0 p 760 p 2.07 m/s 43.76 150 km/h 0.07 m/s 2.777 20 272 m 8.87% 12:34:21 02:27:19
25 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:28:00 110.7 km/h 0 p 754 p 1.62 m/s 51.62 152 km/h 0.251 m/s 11.376 17 262 m 6.52% 12:55:11 02:28:00
26 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:30:24 108.9 km/h 0 p 734 p 1.78 m/s 45.78 149 km/h 0.122 m/s 5.046 19 269 m 4.82% 12:52:35 02:30:25
27 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:30:30 108.8 km/h 0 p 733 p 1.87 m/s 40.6 163 km/h 0.068 m/s 2.182 26 228 m 11.71% 12:45:49 02:30:29
28 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:33:08 106.9 km/h 0 p 711 p 1.63 m/s 42.69 158 km/h 0.102 m/s 3.597 16 340 m 3.1% 12:38:45 02:33:08
29 Finished Mangirdas Juodinis 1MJ LY-GMJ LS8neo 272.99 km 02:36:32 104.6 km/h 0 p 685 p 1.82 m/s 39.91 153 km/h -0.006 m/s -0.207 20 301 m 5.76% 12:37:48 02:36:31
30 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:37:50 103.8 km/h 0 p 675 p 1.78 m/s 39.03 161 km/h 0.014 m/s 0.446 17 371 m 8.3% 12:43:20 02:37:50
31 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:38:12 103.5 km/h 0 p 672 p 1.4 m/s 46.8 155 km/h 0.176 m/s 6.999 18 276 m 6.84% 12:47:12 02:38:11
32 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 272.99 km 02:47:27 97.8 km/h 0 p 607 p 1.91 m/s 39.52 145 km/h -0.051 m/s -1.948 21 297 m 10.62% 12:32:48 02:47:29
33 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:53:38 94.3 km/h 0 p 567 p 1.7 m/s 43.02 142 km/h 0.039 m/s 1.621 27 221 m 13.76% 13:15:20 02:53:38
34 Finished Julian Mack 092 ROU-092 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:54:56 93.6 km/h 0 p 559 p 1.45 m/s 38.66 148 km/h -0.076 m/s -2.727 23 272 m 3.96% 12:33:20 02:54:56
35 Finished Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 LS8neo 272.99 km 03:16:44 83.2 km/h 0 p 496 p 1.67 m/s 38.94 139 km/h -0.082 m/s -3.211 22 316 m 23.79% 12:49:22 03:16:43
36 Landed Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 128.8 km 0 p 234 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Landed Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS LS8neo 91.4 km 0 p 166 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Landed Samuel Rybar SR OM-2709 Discus2a 67.2 km 0 p 122 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Landed Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC Discus2a 30.02 km 0 p 55 p -0.46 m/s 33.7 159 km/h -0.192 m/s -5.497 3 -21 m 0.56% 12:37:42 00:14:59
40 Landed Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Discus2a 2.9 km 0 p 5 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Crashed Simon Z SIZ D-1976 Genesis2 151.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Racing Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Discus2a 146.7 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Crashed Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ Genesis2 109.9 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Racing Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 91.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Crashed Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS8neo 81.43 km 0 p 0 p 0.55 m/s 42.26 145 km/h 0.035 m/s 1.389 10 75 m 3.04% 12:34:39 00:57:54

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%