Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 › Day 3 » 22.02.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 Discus2a 240.53 km 01:52:49 127.9 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.24 m/s 49.78 165 km/h 0.309 m/s 11.806 13 298 m 7.38% 12:37:04 01:52:48
2 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 240.53 km 01:53:47 126.8 km/h 1 p 986 p 2.32 m/s 43.8 167 km/h 0.202 m/s 6.561 14 321 m 5.16% 12:47:16 01:53:48
3 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 240.53 km 01:55:02 125.4 km/h 0 p 970 p 2.27 m/s 55.82 150 km/h 0.287 m/s 14.767 13 248 m 4.35% 12:34:52 01:55:02
4 Finished Arturas Pilvinis AP LY-IAP LS8neo 240.53 km 01:55:24 125.1 km/h 0 p 965 p 2.18 m/s 39.7 172 km/h 0.13 m/s 3.635 16 306 m 2.7% 12:39:34 01:55:23
5 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 240.53 km 01:56:20 124.1 km/h 0 p 953 p 1.97 m/s 48.58 160 km/h 0.247 m/s 9.681 17 226 m 6.07% 12:36:05 01:56:21
6 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 240.53 km 01:56:52 123.5 km/h 0 p 946 p 2.06 m/s 49.51 163 km/h 0.295 m/s 11.417 17 229 m 6.85% 12:51:26 01:56:51
7 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 240.53 km 01:57:43 122.6 km/h 0 p 935 p 1.99 m/s 45.48 163 km/h 0.209 m/s 7.388 12 348 m 3.39% 12:33:47 01:57:43
8 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 240.53 km 01:58:04 122.2 km/h 0 p 931 p 1.86 m/s 48.41 166 km/h 0.294 m/s 10.761 20 198 m 4.85% 12:57:16 01:58:04
9 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR LS8neo 240.53 km 01:58:41 121.6 km/h 0 p 923 p 2.09 m/s 53.14 152 km/h 0.277 m/s 12.912 14 252 m 3.77% 12:36:22 01:58:41
10 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 240.53 km 02:00:51 119.4 km/h 0 p 897 p 2.11 m/s 49.63 158 km/h 0.257 m/s 10.532 17 247 m 5.05% 12:33:18 02:00:50
11 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 240.53 km 02:01:12 119.1 km/h 0 p 893 p 1.95 m/s 43.72 164 km/h 0.166 m/s 5.59 19 235 m 4.67% 12:41:15 02:01:12
12 Finished Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC LS8neo 240.53 km 02:01:28 118.8 km/h 0 p 890 p 1.9 m/s 46.89 163 km/h 0.237 m/s 8.673 15 281 m 3.73% 12:37:35 02:01:28
13 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 240.53 km 02:01:32 118.8 km/h 0 p 889 p 1.91 m/s 45.46 166 km/h 0.23 m/s 7.911 22 197 m 5.43% 12:44:24 02:01:31
14 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 240.5 km 02:01:48 118.5 km/h 1 p 885 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Finished Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 240.53 km 02:02:08 118.2 km/h 0 p 882 p 2.04 m/s 40.88 167 km/h 0.111 m/s 3.388 15 330 m 4.86% 12:42:26 02:02:08
16 Finished Robin Foerster RFI N7BRG LS8neo 240.53 km 02:02:29 117.8 km/h 0 p 878 p 2.13 m/s 42.26 161 km/h 0.106 m/s 3.631 12 383 m 8.76% 13:24:58 02:02:30
17 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 240.53 km 02:05:35 114.9 km/h 0 p 842 p 1.91 m/s 42.26 166 km/h 0.14 m/s 4.485 18 265 m 7.2% 12:41:02 02:05:35
18 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 240.53 km 02:06:40 113.9 km/h 0 p 830 p 1.86 m/s 57.2 152 km/h 0.334 m/s 16.882 18 192 m 11.52% 12:47:42 02:06:40
19 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 240.53 km 02:07:19 113.3 km/h 0 p 823 p 1.98 m/s 43.34 160 km/h 0.124 m/s 4.362 21 226 m 5.78% 12:47:08 02:07:19
20 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 240.53 km 02:08:17 112.5 km/h 1 p 812 p 1.95 m/s 47.6 155 km/h 0.186 m/s 7.674 20 211 m 9.84% 12:48:03 02:08:16
21 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 240.53 km 02:08:53 112 km/h 0 p 807 p 2 m/s 43.64 161 km/h 0.145 m/s 5.063 12 385 m 9.76% 13:01:15 02:08:53
22 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 240.53 km 02:10:35 110.5 km/h 0 p 789 p 1.69 m/s 44.94 155 km/h 0.137 m/s 5.235 20 221 m 3.41% 12:43:19 02:10:35
23 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 240.53 km 02:11:45 109.5 km/h 0 p 777 p 1.95 m/s 44.07 157 km/h 0.116 m/s 4.35 15 310 m 12.14% 12:50:36 02:11:44
24 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 240.53 km 02:15:15 106.7 km/h 0 p 743 p 1.8 m/s 46.49 150 km/h 0.13 m/s 5.488 21 208 m 8.75% 12:32:44 02:15:14
25 Finished Evgeniy Burmistrov BES RA-0403 Discus2a 240.53 km 02:16:13 105.9 km/h 0 p 734 p 1.6 m/s 47.69 151 km/h 0.158 m/s 6.835 18 232 m 7.33% 12:46:18 02:16:15
26 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 240.53 km 02:18:14 104.4 km/h 0 p 715 p 1.96 m/s 62.73 154 km/h 0.421 m/s 22.789 16 214 m 29.12% 12:36:49 02:18:15
27 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 240.53 km 02:18:31 104.2 km/h 0 p 712 p 1.58 m/s 48.65 154 km/h 0.196 m/s 8.328 21 194 m 13.52% 12:54:20 02:18:31
28 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 240.53 km 02:24:18 100 km/h 0 p 662 p 1.87 m/s 47.69 160 km/h 0.234 m/s 9.008 17 287 m 21.42% 12:43:09 02:24:18
29 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 240.53 km 02:34:21 93.5 km/h 0 p 583 p 1.54 m/s 40.98 163 km/h 0.156 m/s 4.706 23 251 m 12.2% 12:31:13 02:34:21
30 Finished Julian Mack 092 ROU-092 Discus2a 240.53 km 02:36:53 92 km/h 0 p 565 p 1.52 m/s 37.28 153 km/h -0.043 m/s -1.357 22 265 m 8.63% 12:36:20 02:36:53
31 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 240.53 km 02:38:33 91 km/h 0 p 553 p 1.13 m/s 50.35 138 km/h 0.158 m/s 8.091 16 236 m 12.17% 12:43:12 02:38:33
32 Landed Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 239.97 km 0 p 482 p 1.84 m/s 40.94 172 km/h 0.156 m/s 4.559 15 316 m 4.56% 12:32:44 02:02:24
33 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 240.53 km 03:01:51 79.4 km/h 4 p 479 p 1.06 m/s 43.54 143 km/h 0.044 m/s 1.843 19 268 m 8.78% 12:41:55 03:01:51
34 Racing Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML LS8neo 164.5 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Crashed Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS8neo 150.81 km 0 p 0 p 1.93 m/s 50.24 133 km/h 0.147 m/s 7.803 11 273 m 1.56% 12:41:21 01:33:12
36 Racing Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 150.3 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
37 Crashed Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 150.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Racing Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ Genesis2 56.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Crashed Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 0.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Racing Carlos Mikelsen CM2 EU-HIGH Discus2a 0.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%