Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 › Day 4 » 29.02.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 227.08 km 02:07:28 106.9 km/h 0 p 1000 p 1.46 m/s 49.51 153 km/h 0.21 m/s 9.083 18 205 m 5.41% 13:21:55 02:07:28
2 Finished V Sierra VG1 RUS LS8neo 230.54 km 02:10:16 106.2 km/h 0 p 989 p 1.39 m/s 47.63 151 km/h 0.166 m/s 7.093 15 250 m 3.26% 13:21:54 02:10:18
3 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 220.8 km 02:06:19 104.9 km/h 0 p 970 p 1.44 m/s 55.39 140 km/h 0.237 m/s 13.318 15 204 m 8.74% 13:05:26 02:06:19
4 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 216.08 km 02:04:41 104 km/h 0 p 956 p 1.38 m/s 49.16 146 km/h 0.162 m/s 7.561 13 262 m 3.57% 13:01:44 02:04:42
5 Finished Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 Discus2a 208.16 km 02:01:23 102.9 km/h 0 p 940 p 1.39 m/s 47.79 145 km/h 0.131 m/s 5.997 15 224 m 6.03% 12:53:01 02:01:24
6 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 209.31 km 02:02:15 102.7 km/h 0 p 938 p 1.25 m/s 49.47 152 km/h 0.201 m/s 8.86 15 221 m 3.16% 12:47:14 02:02:16
7 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 204.99 km 01:59:44 102.5 km/h 0 p 934 p 1.34 m/s 47.68 146 km/h 0.143 m/s 6.429 10 328 m 6.23% 12:49:42 01:59:43
8 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 206.35 km 02:00:49 102.5 km/h 0 p 934 p 1.28 m/s 49.15 148 km/h 0.18 m/s 8.17 20 161 m 4.64% 12:58:44 02:00:50
9 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 217.91 km 02:10:15 100.4 km/h 0 p 903 p 1.54 m/s 43.29 154 km/h 0.09 m/s 3.383 16 265 m 11.52% 13:11:09 02:10:17
10 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 200.65 km 01:56:29 100.3 km/h 0 p 902 p 1.37 m/s 43.77 155 km/h 0.097 m/s 3.657 12 297 m 5.15% 12:52:24 01:56:28
11 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2a 198.34 km 02:00:22 98.9 km/h 0 p 880 p 1.24 m/s 52.43 138 km/h 0.177 m/s 9.683 14 201 m 5.08% 12:45:13 02:00:22
12 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 210.01 km 02:07:36 98.8 km/h 0 p 878 p 1.43 m/s 43.73 146 km/h 0.059 m/s 2.43 12 324 m 4.86% 12:56:03 02:07:37
13 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 213.31 km 02:09:39 98.7 km/h 0 p 878 p 1.14 m/s 54.1 142 km/h 0.24 m/s 12.591 13 228 m 5.49% 13:09:36 02:09:38
14 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 198.16 km 02:00:27 98.7 km/h 0 p 878 p 1.44 m/s 48.2 141 km/h 0.128 m/s 6.186 10 329 m 13.16% 12:38:51 02:00:29
15 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 194.55 km 01:59:47 97.3 km/h 0 p 856 p 1.14 m/s 46.17 152 km/h 0.16 m/s 6.444 15 217 m 1.95% 12:35:43 01:59:49
16 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 206.02 km 02:07:56 96.6 km/h 0 p 846 p 1.22 m/s 43.91 151 km/h 0.09 m/s 3.523 16 232 m 4.51% 13:12:10 02:07:56
17 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 194.68 km 02:00:55 96.6 km/h 0 p 846 p 1.31 m/s 44.69 146 km/h 0.106 m/s 4.366 13 269 m 6.47% 12:33:13 02:00:54
18 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 199.36 km 02:03:54 96.5 km/h 0 p 845 p 1.1 m/s 45.56 154 km/h 0.133 m/s 5.311 16 208 m 6.06% 12:32:05 02:03:55
19 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 226.65 km 02:23:47 94.6 km/h 0 p 816 p 1.04 m/s 48.79 155 km/h 0.212 m/s 8.958 14 267 m 5.28% 12:52:19 02:23:47
20 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR LS8neo 224.83 km 02:24:11 93.6 km/h 0 p 800 p 1.05 m/s 48.82 144 km/h 0.155 m/s 7.271 17 209 m 3.04% 12:48:53 02:24:11
21 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 230.68 km 02:28:13 93.4 km/h 0 p 798 p 1.22 m/s 42.49 147 km/h 0.037 m/s 1.45 20 222 m 2.75% 13:00:33 02:28:13
22 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 186.11 km 01:56:13 93.1 km/h 0 p 793 p 1.26 m/s 42.05 146 km/h 0.008 m/s 0.335 12 282 m 3.66% 12:49:07 01:56:12
23 Finished Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 187.61 km 02:01:21 92.8 km/h 0 p 789 p 1.2 m/s 42.99 146 km/h 0.031 m/s 1.279 10 340 m 7.49% 13:02:45 02:01:20
24 Finished Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC LS8neo 174.63 km 01:58:32 87.3 km/h 0 p 707 p 1.19 m/s 43.68 135 km/h 0.062 m/s 2.737 14 226 m 6.64% 12:36:31 01:58:32
25 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 189.41 km 02:10:22 87.2 km/h 0 p 705 p 1.13 m/s 38.15 157 km/h 0.082 m/s 2.372 18 232 m 4.37% 12:32:28 02:10:21
26 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 174.33 km 01:59:51 87.2 km/h 0 p 705 p 0.96 m/s 51.47 140 km/h 0.184 m/s 9.53 12 228 m 8.58% 12:51:30 01:59:49
27 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 181.38 km 02:07:13 85.5 km/h 0 p 681 p 1.09 m/s 40.03 153 km/h -0.013 m/s -0.441 21 178 m 6.46% 12:44:07 02:07:13
28 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 186.63 km 02:10:59 85.5 km/h 0 p 680 p 1.2 m/s 40.61 131 km/h -0.019 m/s -0.804 17 212 m 5.05% 12:36:09 02:11:00
29 Finished Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS LS8neo 191.98 km 02:14:50 85.4 km/h 0 p 679 p 0.98 m/s 45.06 149 km/h 0.103 m/s 4.245 16 216 m 13.64% 12:33:27 02:14:50
30 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 171.13 km 02:00:41 85.1 km/h 0 p 674 p 1.24 m/s 43.48 128 km/h 0.005 m/s 0.234 11 284 m 7.04% 12:57:36 02:00:40
31 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 168.82 km 02:05:01 81 km/h 0 p 613 p 1.05 m/s 38 135 km/h -0.115 m/s -4.559 12 287 m 4.14% 12:50:57 02:05:01
32 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 LS8neo 157.67 km 02:06:21 74.9 km/h 0 p 521 p 1.02 m/s 41.51 119 km/h -0.03 m/s -1.514 15 210 m 5.38% 12:53:01 02:06:19
33 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 157.16 km 02:12:47 71 km/h 0 p 467 p 1.04 m/s 32.67 131 km/h -0.275 m/s -9.649 20 196 m 10.6% 12:54:13 02:12:47
34 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 141.23 km 01:51:45 70.6 km/h 0 p 467 p 0.99 m/s 35.98 137 km/h -0.17 m/s -6.446 13 230 m 6.91% 12:53:02 01:51:45
35 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 139.03 km 02:01:33 68.6 km/h 0 p 467 p 0.72 m/s 39.37 152 km/h -0.026 m/s -0.907 15 192 m 7.84% 12:58:35 02:01:35
36 Finished Julian Mack 092 ROU-092 Discus2a 139.17 km 02:02:26 68.2 km/h 0 p 467 p 0.74 m/s 41.73 126 km/h -0.031 m/s -1.497 16 163 m 6.89% 12:59:20 02:02:24
37 Landed Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 71.65 km 0 p 145 p 0.65 m/s 36.46 125 km/h -0.155 m/s -6.748 7 137 m 9.54% 13:02:34 01:02:41
38 Crashed Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ Genesis2 100.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Racing Samuel Rybar SR OM-2709 Discus2a 85.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Racing Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG LS8neo 84.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%