Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 › Day 5 » 07.03.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 214.65 km 02:00:06 107.2 km/h 0 p 958 p 1.58 m/s 41.77 158 km/h 0.077 m/s 2.657 13 315 m 3.86% 13:22:15 02:00:05
2 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 212.71 km 01:58:38 106.4 km/h 0 p 946 p 1.41 m/s 49.93 154 km/h 0.231 m/s 9.952 15 224 m 4.15% 13:12:21 01:58:38
3 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 214.1 km 02:04:07 103.5 km/h 0 p 905 p 1.44 m/s 40.55 162 km/h 0.059 m/s 1.906 23 185 m 6.29% 12:33:55 02:04:08
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 224.03 km 02:11:29 102.2 km/h 0 p 888 p 1.4 m/s 45.65 149 km/h 0.105 m/s 4.456 10 388 m 3.58% 12:45:14 02:11:29
5 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2a 237.36 km 02:09:14 110.2 km/h 117 p 883 p 1.73 m/s 39.17 165 km/h 0.045 m/s 1.345 16 315 m 3.55% 13:44:28 02:09:13
6 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 230.11 km 02:17:06 100.7 km/h 0 p 866 p 1.54 m/s 43.97 141 km/h 0.065 m/s 2.788 16 260 m 4.68% 12:53:32 02:17:05
7 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 201.03 km 02:00:36 100 km/h 0 p 856 p 1.3 m/s 44.4 149 km/h 0.076 m/s 3.145 11 313 m 1.87% 13:21:25 02:00:37
8 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 225.47 km 02:15:26 99.9 km/h 1 p 853 p 1.37 m/s 43.91 152 km/h 0.093 m/s 3.648 17 244 m 3.37% 13:40:03 02:15:27
9 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 227.48 km 02:16:47 99.8 km/h 0 p 853 p 1.26 m/s 47.89 153 km/h 0.185 m/s 7.769 12 317 m 5.61% 13:05:25 02:16:47
10 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 214.61 km 02:09:03 99.8 km/h 0 p 853 p 1.36 m/s 44.81 142 km/h 0.058 m/s 2.563 16 230 m 1.95% 13:03:03 02:09:02
11 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 220.89 km 02:13:23 99.4 km/h 0 p 847 p 1.42 m/s 40.05 155 km/h 0.01 m/s 0.344 17 263 m 6.96% 13:00:21 02:13:23
12 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 225.44 km 02:18:53 97.4 km/h 0 p 819 p 1.3 m/s 45.75 142 km/h 0.086 m/s 3.873 17 230 m 3.75% 12:52:14 02:18:53
13 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 218.85 km 02:15:05 97.2 km/h 0 p 817 p 1.34 m/s 41.69 148 km/h 0.02 m/s 0.771 17 244 m 4.68% 13:00:03 02:15:07
14 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 200.12 km 02:06:22 95 km/h 0 p 786 p 1.25 m/s 40.05 157 km/h 0.012 m/s 0.397 15 272 m 3.33% 12:37:45 02:06:22
15 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 224.92 km 02:22:15 94.9 km/h 0 p 784 p 1.4 m/s 39.5 151 km/h -0.028 m/s -0.993 17 282 m 3.53% 13:52:47 02:22:14
16 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 238.18 km 02:30:54 94.7 km/h 0 p 781 p 1.27 m/s 42.29 154 km/h 0.057 m/s 2.09 19 248 m 6.98% 12:45:22 02:30:54
17 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 200.22 km 02:08:07 93.8 km/h 0 p 768 p 1.18 m/s 44.2 154 km/h 0.112 m/s 4.264 18 204 m 9.8% 12:41:00 02:08:07
18 Finished Arturas Pilvinis AP LY-IAP LS8neo 189 km 02:03:24 91.9 km/h 0 p 742 p 1.59 m/s 35.54 141 km/h -0.181 m/s -6.445 15 292 m 8.5% 12:48:23 02:03:26
19 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR LS8neo 203.85 km 02:14:08 91.2 km/h 0 p 732 p 1.25 m/s 41.89 141 km/h -0.001 m/s -0.021 13 298 m 4.04% 12:52:59 02:14:08
20 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 181.82 km 01:59:53 90.9 km/h 0 p 728 p 1.14 m/s 42.17 150 km/h 0.074 m/s 2.751 15 224 m 6.3% 12:32:42 01:59:52
21 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 221.87 km 02:27:01 90.5 km/h 0 p 723 p 1.32 m/s 42.1 151 km/h 0.034 m/s 1.3 22 207 m 12.4% 12:38:44 02:27:01
22 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 231.39 km 02:35:13 89.4 km/h 0 p 707 p 0.99 m/s 45.79 150 km/h 0.123 m/s 5.101 14 286 m 3.97% 12:37:22 02:35:12
23 Finished Mangirdas Juodinis 1MJ LY-GMJ LS8neo 177.1 km 01:56:54 88.6 km/h 0 p 694 p 1.22 m/s 40.08 145 km/h -0.035 m/s -1.333 15 232 m 5.55% 12:54:41 01:56:55
24 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 222.12 km 02:30:58 88.3 km/h 0 p 691 p 1.27 m/s 38.42 156 km/h 0.029 m/s 0.88 21 242 m 8.65% 12:32:13 02:30:58
25 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 196.72 km 02:14:18 87.9 km/h 0 p 685 p 1.32 m/s 44.03 147 km/h 0.07 m/s 2.897 11 354 m 18.2% 12:32:19 02:14:17
26 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 227.21 km 02:35:42 87.6 km/h 0 p 680 p 1.27 m/s 40.18 148 km/h 0.013 m/s 0.468 21 234 m 8.58% 12:36:02 02:35:41
27 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 186.82 km 02:18:12 81.1 km/h 0 p 589 p 1.11 m/s 39.52 150 km/h -0.032 m/s -1.165 16 262 m 9.79% 12:39:47 02:18:12
28 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 174.82 km 02:17:38 76.2 km/h 0 p 520 p 1.12 m/s 35.19 154 km/h -0.156 m/s -4.722 14 316 m 14.33% 12:49:15 02:17:38
29 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 190.61 km 02:50:37 67 km/h 0 p 481 p 0.94 m/s 40.35 128 km/h -0.063 m/s -2.898 18 236 m 17.7% 12:43:06 02:50:36
30 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 173.86 km 02:25:24 71.7 km/h 208 p 273 p 0.99 m/s 36.67 137 km/h -0.128 m/s -4.721 19 213 m 10.19% 12:32:23 02:25:24
31 Landed Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 99.17 km 0 p 200 p 0.87 m/s 40.1 140 km/h -0.057 m/s -2.371 18 96 m 10.67% 12:53:19 01:23:32
32 NoIGC Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG LY-GVP LS8neo 227 km 148 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Crashed Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC Discus2a 127.02 km 0 p 0 p 0.94 m/s 38.57 159 km/h -0.019 m/s -0.625 17 147 m 5.63% 12:41:03 01:33:23
34 Crashed Janis Grinvalds 296 YL-GRIN Discus2a 24.5 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Racing Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 10.5 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Racing Carlos Mikelsen CM2 EU-HIGH Discus2a 6.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%