Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 › Day 6 » 14.03.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 218.91 km 01:44:59 125.1 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.46 m/s 42.8 161 km/h 0.116 m/s 3.973 10 416 m 3.72% 13:33:00 01:44:58
2 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:48:46 120.7 km/h 0 p 955 p 1.85 m/s 51.7 159 km/h 0.303 m/s 12.721 11 297 m 4.88% 13:18:31 01:48:46
3 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:50:44 118.6 km/h 0 p 932 p 2.16 m/s 40.37 165 km/h 0.087 m/s 2.693 13 340 m 6.11% 12:47:10 01:50:44
4 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:51:32 117.8 km/h 0 p 923 p 2.22 m/s 43.83 156 km/h 0.116 m/s 4.303 10 407 m 8.03% 12:37:51 01:51:31
5 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:52:36 116.6 km/h 0 p 912 p 1.94 m/s 42.18 163 km/h 0.127 m/s 4.142 12 353 m 4.99% 13:24:59 01:52:35
6 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 218.91 km 01:52:45 116.5 km/h 0 p 910 p 2.19 m/s 35.35 167 km/h -0.085 m/s -2.235 18 288 m 4.55% 13:00:02 01:52:45
7 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 218.91 km 01:52:49 116.4 km/h 0 p 909 p 1.94 m/s 39.84 166 km/h 0.081 m/s 2.428 16 278 m 4.04% 12:51:50 01:52:49
8 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 218.91 km 01:53:45 115.4 km/h 0 p 899 p 2.01 m/s 40.45 162 km/h 0.059 m/s 1.892 16 275 m 6.37% 12:52:05 01:53:45
9 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:54:10 115 km/h 0 p 895 p 1.95 m/s 39.07 161 km/h 0.017 m/s 0.529 18 247 m 4.06% 13:01:53 01:54:11
10 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 218.91 km 01:57:40 111.6 km/h 0 p 860 p 1.89 m/s 35.62 171 km/h -0.028 m/s -0.721 20 255 m 5.57% 12:45:34 01:57:40
11 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 218.91 km 01:57:43 111.6 km/h 0 p 859 p 1.97 m/s 36.09 164 km/h -0.074 m/s -2.061 16 309 m 5.55% 12:39:13 01:57:42
12 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 218.91 km 01:58:49 110.5 km/h 0 p 848 p 1.66 m/s 47.13 154 km/h 0.167 m/s 6.843 17 218 m 6.45% 13:20:19 01:58:49
13 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:00:25 109.1 km/h 0 p 833 p 1.96 m/s 35.84 161 km/h -0.095 m/s -2.733 14 363 m 5.66% 12:40:58 02:00:24
14 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:01:22 108.2 km/h 0 p 824 p 1.88 m/s 40.59 157 km/h 0.034 m/s 1.158 14 332 m 4.64% 12:45:06 02:01:21
15 Finished Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 218.9 km 02:02:47 107 km/h 0 p 811 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:03:23 106.4 km/h 0 p 806 p 1.71 m/s 33.74 176 km/h -0.076 m/s -1.726 17 322 m 3.28% 12:45:26 02:03:24
17 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:04:44 105.3 km/h 0 p 794 p 1.56 m/s 45.07 158 km/h 0.152 m/s 5.691 14 291 m 9.26% 12:35:23 02:04:43
18 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:05:43 104.5 km/h 0 p 785 p 2.09 m/s 33.53 154 km/h -0.144 m/s -3.894 16 360 m 4.62% 12:33:32 02:05:42
19 Finished Alex Holswilder AEX G-NOOB Discus2a 218.91 km 02:06:07 104.1 km/h 2 p 780 p 1.61 m/s 37.84 160 km/h -0.034 m/s -1.058 16 296 m 5.16% 12:44:50 02:06:08
20 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:06:50 103.6 km/h 0 p 776 p 1.68 m/s 37.8 154 km/h -0.064 m/s -2.108 12 394 m 2.48% 12:47:33 02:06:49
21 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 218.91 km 02:07:52 102.7 km/h 0 p 767 p 1.58 m/s 36.36 161 km/h -0.046 m/s -1.323 21 234 m 4.22% 12:32:25 02:07:52
22 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR LS8neo 218.91 km 02:08:10 102.5 km/h 0 p 764 p 1.48 m/s 43.21 150 km/h 0.069 m/s 2.659 16 255 m 4.05% 12:35:49 02:08:09
23 Finished Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC LS8neo 218.91 km 02:09:38 101.3 km/h 0 p 752 p 1.54 m/s 39.64 155 km/h -0.003 m/s -0.102 14 324 m 4.4% 12:36:04 02:09:38
24 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:13:20 98.5 km/h 0 p 723 p 1.53 m/s 38.58 148 km/h -0.043 m/s -1.507 22 214 m 2.99% 12:47:19 02:13:21
25 Finished Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS LS8neo 218.91 km 02:16:35 96.2 km/h 0 p 699 p 1.54 m/s 38.08 156 km/h -0.046 m/s -1.504 20 246 m 10.38% 12:33:30 02:16:35
26 Finished Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:20:12 93.7 km/h 0 p 673 p 1.42 m/s 43.82 142 km/h 0.038 m/s 1.635 15 284 m 7.79% 12:33:08 02:20:12
27 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:25:56 90 km/h 0 p 634 p 1.27 m/s 38.53 150 km/h -0.07 m/s -2.455 16 295 m 7.39% 12:33:25 02:25:56
28 Finished Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 218.91 km 02:27:20 89.1 km/h 0 p 626 p 1.15 m/s 38.11 160 km/h -0.029 m/s -0.915 16 296 m 4.66% 12:40:58 02:27:20
29 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 218.91 km 02:43:07 80.5 km/h 0 p 566 p 1.45 m/s 38.77 141 km/h -0.082 m/s -3.164 20 277 m 15.41% 12:52:30 02:43:07
30 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:46:41 78.8 km/h 0 p 566 p 0.78 m/s 47.37 142 km/h 0.12 m/s 5.54 17 215 m 5.48% 13:08:28 02:46:40
31 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:56:48 74.3 km/h 0 p 566 p 1.1 m/s 35.03 143 km/h -0.196 m/s -6.69 19 292 m 10.19% 12:41:50 02:56:47
32 Finished Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 LS8neo 218.91 km 03:06:44 70.3 km/h 0 p 566 p 1.18 m/s 32.24 134 km/h -0.304 m/s -10.445 24 264 m 13.26% 12:34:25 03:06:44
33 Landed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 163.72 km 0 p 423 p 1.45 m/s 40.12 152 km/h -0.014 m/s -0.513 17 210 m 3.12% 13:04:45 01:44:53
34 Landed Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 136.9 km 0 p 354 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Landed Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 130.69 km 0 p 338 p 0.89 m/s 43.35 146 km/h 0.04 m/s 1.668 23 111 m 6.25% 12:34:41 01:38:43
36 Landed T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 130.31 km 0 p 337 p 1.73 m/s 38 158 km/h 0.016 m/s 0.472 14 180 m 4.44% 13:11:31 01:13:04
37 Racing Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 153.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 142.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Racing V Sierra VG1 RUS LS8neo 135.71 km 0 p 0 p 2.08 m/s 39.31 167 km/h 0.069 m/s 2.049 17 161 m 4.2% 13:25:05 01:09:08
40 Landed Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 125.52 km 345 p 0 p 1.2 m/s 43.57 139 km/h 0.03 m/s 1.344 11 192 m 8.28% 13:04:22 01:23:18
41 Crashed Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ Genesis2 88.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Racing Christian DiBenedetto CDB N845RF LS8neo 25.9 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Racing Carlos Mikelsen CM2 EU-HIGH Discus2a 0 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%