Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 › Day 7 » 21.03.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 221.04 km 01:44:59 126.3 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.31 m/s 45.6 161 km/h 0.197 m/s 7.118 14 273 m 7.21% 12:33:20 01:45:00
2 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 221.04 km 01:45:06 126.2 km/h 0 p 999 p 2.21 m/s 44.01 167 km/h 0.208 m/s 6.795 14 288 m 5.06% 12:45:57 01:45:06
3 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 221.04 km 01:46:09 124.9 km/h 0 p 987 p 2.22 m/s 41.66 166 km/h 0.135 m/s 4.194 14 302 m 3.62% 12:50:35 01:46:08
4 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 221.04 km 01:46:41 124.3 km/h 0 p 981 p 1.81 m/s 58.43 153 km/h 0.362 m/s 18.341 10 263 m 6.72% 13:31:03 01:46:41
5 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 221.04 km 01:47:39 123.2 km/h 0 p 970 p 2.11 m/s 51.08 160 km/h 0.296 m/s 12.251 11 310 m 7.54% 12:47:12 01:47:39
6 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 221.04 km 01:49:38 121 km/h 0 p 949 p 2.03 m/s 43.15 167 km/h 0.176 m/s 5.657 19 216 m 6.74% 12:36:11 01:49:39
7 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 221.04 km 01:52:12 118.2 km/h 0 p 922 p 2.1 m/s 47.46 155 km/h 0.18 m/s 7.434 9 404 m 5.41% 12:40:33 01:52:12
8 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 221.04 km 01:54:04 116.3 km/h 0 p 904 p 1.72 m/s 44.99 161 km/h 0.171 m/s 6.205 10 378 m 2.94% 13:14:24 01:54:05
9 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 221.04 km 01:54:09 116.2 km/h 0 p 903 p 1.79 m/s 42.99 168 km/h 0.184 m/s 5.811 15 279 m 5.96% 12:46:36 01:54:11
10 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 221.04 km 01:54:23 115.9 km/h 0 p 901 p 1.85 m/s 43.38 163 km/h 0.151 m/s 5.146 12 342 m 5.9% 12:32:02 01:54:23
11 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 221.04 km 01:55:45 114.6 km/h 0 p 888 p 1.86 m/s 43.07 164 km/h 0.146 m/s 4.878 16 268 m 4.95% 12:37:29 01:55:45
12 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Discus2a 221.04 km 01:55:58 114.3 km/h 0 p 885 p 1.84 m/s 42 168 km/h 0.15 m/s 4.671 14 313 m 7.14% 12:38:29 01:55:59
13 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 221.04 km 01:56:12 114.1 km/h 0 p 883 p 2.03 m/s 42.73 156 km/h 0.078 m/s 2.848 13 320 m 7.36% 12:39:29 01:56:11
14 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 221.04 km 01:56:24 113.9 km/h 0 p 881 p 2.26 m/s 39.09 151 km/h 0.001 m/s 0.019 14 325 m 5.6% 12:32:04 01:56:23
15 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 221.04 km 01:59:59 110.5 km/h 1 p 848 p 1.85 m/s 49.05 145 km/h 0.164 m/s 7.649 13 274 m 7.56% 12:33:17 01:59:58
16 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 221.04 km 02:00:29 110.1 km/h 0 p 844 p 2.14 m/s 34.12 165 km/h -0.033 m/s -0.794 15 379 m 5.13% 12:38:05 02:00:31
17 Finished Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 221 km 02:01:12 109.4 km/h 0 p 838 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 221.04 km 02:01:26 109.2 km/h 0 p 836 p 1.93 m/s 39.13 161 km/h 0.016 m/s 0.505 20 238 m 7.35% 13:21:50 02:01:25
19 Finished Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 221.04 km 02:01:32 109.1 km/h 0 p 835 p 1.82 m/s 39.7 163 km/h 0.043 m/s 1.345 14 336 m 5.5% 12:50:19 02:01:32
20 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS8neo 221.04 km 02:04:41 106.4 km/h 0 p 809 p 1.58 m/s 42.8 164 km/h 0.15 m/s 4.915 18 244 m 7.33% 12:33:44 02:04:41
21 Finished Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC LS8neo 221.04 km 02:13:40 99.2 km/h 0 p 740 p 1.72 m/s 41.49 144 km/h -0.002 m/s -0.06 14 318 m 8.18% 12:32:10 02:13:40
22 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 221.04 km 02:21:05 94 km/h 0 p 691 p 1.69 m/s 35.66 161 km/h -0.104 m/s -2.988 19 298 m 11.6% 12:55:25 02:21:04
23 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 221.04 km 02:22:39 93 km/h 0 p 681 p 1.75 m/s 43.74 136 km/h 0.028 m/s 1.285 13 340 m 13.07% 12:38:47 02:22:39
24 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 221.04 km 02:31:26 87.6 km/h 0 p 629 p 1.06 m/s 41.76 155 km/h 0.054 m/s 1.929 18 242 m 9.38% 12:35:08 02:31:26
25 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 221.04 km 02:34:58 85.6 km/h 2 p 608 p 1.41 m/s 36.16 145 km/h -0.153 m/s -5.269 16 343 m 12.48% 12:36:42 02:34:58
26 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 221.04 km 02:48:26 78.7 km/h 0 p 597 p 1.33 m/s 37.6 149 km/h -0.062 m/s -2.087 23 248 m 22.33% 12:32:36 02:48:26
27 Finished Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 LS8neo 221.04 km 03:05:56 71.3 km/h 0 p 597 p 1.4 m/s 33.19 145 km/h -0.259 m/s -8.182 20 344 m 25.92% 12:34:08 03:05:56
28 Finished Tomas Hynek TH OK-2002 LS8neo 221.04 km 02:26:30 90.5 km/h 101 p 556 p 1.25 m/s 39.48 155 km/h -0.01 m/s -0.343 18 270 m 5.93% 12:31:45 02:26:30
29 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 221.04 km 02:57:20 74.8 km/h 308 p 289 p 1.52 m/s 32.57 140 km/h -0.261 m/s -8.298 25 268 m 17.73% 12:32:27 02:57:20
30 Landed Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 63.67 km 0 p 170 p 1.36 m/s 40.11 143 km/h -0.05 m/s -1.991 4 234 m 1.48% 12:32:34 00:42:17
31 Landed Jeroen Jennen JJJ D-3547 LS8neo 51.4 km 0 p 138 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Landed Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO LS8neo 49.8 km 0 p 133 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Landed Julian Mack 092 ROU-092 Discus2a 45.48 km 0 p 122 p 0.63 m/s 37.3 137 km/h -0.14 m/s -5.527 6 79 m 2.34% 12:33:14 00:29:43
34 Crashed Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 175.74 km 0 p 0 p 2.29 m/s 42.07 156 km/h 0.074 m/s 2.617 11 338 m 8.18% 13:11:28 01:36:27
35 Crashed Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 89.5 km 137 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Crashed Vojtech Flidr VF SX-1337 Genesis2 84.78 km 0 p 0 p 0.84 m/s 39.95 122 km/h -0.053 m/s -2.472 7 200 m 4.65% 12:32:35 01:09:42
37 Racing Christian DiBenedetto CDB N845RF LS8neo 69 km 1 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Crashed Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Discus2a 59.5 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 54.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Racing Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 50.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Crashed Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ Genesis2 46.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Crashed Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 45.51 km 0 p 0 p 1.08 m/s 38.59 143 km/h -0.092 m/s -3.55 6 60 m 2.71% 12:40:17 00:22:18
43 Racing Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 29.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%