Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 › Day 8 » 28.03.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 243.63 km 01:54:18 127.9 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.15 m/s 49.45 168 km/h 0.343 m/s 12.484 15 264 m 5.62% 12:53:27 01:54:18
2 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 243.63 km 01:55:34 126.5 km/h 0 p 984 p 2.17 m/s 51.38 167 km/h 0.36 m/s 13.928 16 245 m 8.16% 12:40:02 01:55:36
3 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 243.63 km 01:55:54 126.1 km/h 0 p 980 p 2.15 m/s 45.53 172 km/h 0.287 m/s 9.173 16 279 m 6.78% 12:32:45 01:55:55
4 Finished V Sierra VG1 RUS LS8neo 243.63 km 01:56:26 125.5 km/h 0 p 973 p 2.21 m/s 49.77 167 km/h 0.34 m/s 12.625 14 290 m 8.78% 13:43:17 01:56:26
5 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 243.63 km 01:58:46 123.1 km/h 0 p 945 p 2.36 m/s 49.81 159 km/h 0.321 m/s 12.488 13 316 m 8.46% 12:39:03 01:58:45
6 Finished Robin Foerster RFI N7BRG LS8neo 243.63 km 01:59:43 122.1 km/h 0 p 934 p 2.03 m/s 44.48 164 km/h 0.19 m/s 6.537 15 291 m 8.16% 12:47:39 01:59:44
7 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 243.63 km 02:04:07 117.8 km/h 0 p 884 p 1.73 m/s 47.25 166 km/h 0.276 m/s 9.821 12 351 m 4.66% 12:44:20 02:04:07
8 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 243.63 km 02:04:30 117.4 km/h 0 p 880 p 1.9 m/s 43.84 167 km/h 0.19 m/s 6.255 17 274 m 4.5% 13:01:08 02:04:30
9 Finished Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 243.63 km 02:06:07 115.9 km/h 0 p 863 p 1.73 m/s 44.9 170 km/h 0.249 m/s 8.063 18 255 m 4.12% 12:41:27 02:06:07
10 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 243.63 km 02:06:14 115.8 km/h 0 p 862 p 1.66 m/s 55.39 159 km/h 0.36 m/s 16.424 15 240 m 9.52% 12:47:25 02:06:13
11 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 243.63 km 02:06:16 115.8 km/h 0 p 861 p 1.82 m/s 49.97 153 km/h 0.225 m/s 9.826 15 257 m 4.15% 13:00:07 02:06:17
12 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 243.63 km 02:08:14 114 km/h 0 p 841 p 1.82 m/s 49.89 154 km/h 0.228 m/s 9.883 13 305 m 11.49% 12:35:47 02:08:16
13 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 243.63 km 02:09:03 113.3 km/h 0 p 833 p 1.88 m/s 40.92 167 km/h 0.112 m/s 3.432 17 301 m 6.83% 12:41:16 02:09:04
14 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 243.63 km 02:10:16 112.2 km/h 0 p 821 p 1.61 m/s 41.76 170 km/h 0.163 m/s 4.937 14 342 m 2.29% 12:35:36 02:10:18
15 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 243.63 km 02:11:33 111.1 km/h 0 p 808 p 1.58 m/s 54.74 155 km/h 0.319 m/s 14.99 15 243 m 6.61% 13:18:58 02:11:32
16 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 243.63 km 02:11:42 111 km/h 0 p 807 p 1.63 m/s 47.65 157 km/h 0.203 m/s 8.13 17 247 m 5.3% 12:36:06 02:11:43
17 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 243.63 km 02:14:12 108.9 km/h 0 p 783 p 1.63 m/s 49.59 146 km/h 0.178 m/s 8.321 15 262 m 4.81% 12:36:02 02:14:12
18 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 243.63 km 02:14:14 108.9 km/h 0 p 783 p 1.74 m/s 44.01 155 km/h 0.104 m/s 3.955 20 229 m 8.24% 12:38:41 02:14:13
19 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 243.63 km 02:15:33 107.8 km/h 0 p 771 p 1.71 m/s 45.6 160 km/h 0.175 m/s 6.596 19 241 m 8.99% 12:51:07 02:15:34
20 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 243.63 km 02:15:37 107.8 km/h 0 p 770 p 1.73 m/s 42.66 163 km/h 0.165 m/s 5.403 17 291 m 7.99% 12:39:00 02:15:37
21 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 243.63 km 02:17:50 106.1 km/h 0 p 750 p 1.81 m/s 36.81 167 km/h -0.013 m/s -0.347 14 415 m 7.4% 12:57:54 02:17:51
22 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Discus2a 243.6 km 02:17:58 105.9 km/h 0 p 749 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 243.63 km 02:19:59 104.4 km/h 0 p 732 p 1.82 m/s 38.66 157 km/h -0.021 m/s -0.666 15 368 m 6.55% 13:05:57 02:20:01
24 Finished Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 243.6 km 02:21:18 103.4 km/h 0 p 720 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 243.63 km 02:25:00 100.8 km/h 0 p 690 p 1.59 m/s 41.92 159 km/h 0.08 m/s 2.751 21 244 m 10.82% 12:38:20 02:25:01
26 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 243.63 km 02:34:33 94.6 km/h 0 p 619 p 1.31 m/s 44.18 154 km/h 0.114 m/s 4.319 20 240 m 8.71% 12:45:07 02:34:33
27 Finished Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 Discus2a 243.63 km 02:35:20 94.1 km/h 0 p 614 p 1.22 m/s 47.41 147 km/h 0.131 m/s 5.898 19 226 m 8.42% 12:42:06 02:35:20
28 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 243.63 km 02:23:02 102.2 km/h 116 p 590 p 1.77 m/s 43.38 150 km/h 0.113 m/s 4.245 18 277 m 9.53% 12:40:44 02:23:02
29 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 243.63 km 02:39:55 91.4 km/h 0 p 583 p 1.38 m/s 35.57 165 km/h -0.032 m/s -0.841 24 257 m 6.58% 12:32:09 02:39:55
30 Finished Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 LS8neo 243.63 km 02:51:18 85.3 km/h 0 p 513 p 1.19 m/s 38.7 154 km/h -0.037 m/s -1.251 26 215 m 7.21% 12:41:09 02:51:19
31 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 243.63 km 02:56:33 82.8 km/h 0 p 512 p 1.26 m/s 38.37 143 km/h -0.05 m/s -1.785 34 168 m 7.48% 12:36:23 02:56:33
32 Landed Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 243.23 km 0 p 511 p 1.53 m/s 39.37 143 km/h -0.07 m/s -2.685 14 252 m 4.45% 12:40:38 01:56:48
33 Landed Raik Fechner 4C D-KHMW LS8neo 171.4 km 0 p 360 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Landed Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 156.72 km 0 p 329 p 1.76 m/s 37.63 147 km/h -0.098 m/s -3.472 14 223 m 6.65% 12:58:05 01:34:58
35 Landed Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS8neo 147.08 km 0 p 309 p 1.08 m/s 43.81 165 km/h 0.185 m/s 6.204 18 171 m 3.06% 12:33:01 01:37:13
36 Landed Julian Mack 092 ROU-092 Discus2a 116.68 km 0 p 245 p 1.13 m/s 38.68 153 km/h -0.052 m/s -1.796 11 199 m 2.3% 12:37:46 01:18:24
37 Landed Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 173.39 km 143 p 222 p 1.86 m/s 48.06 148 km/h 0.157 m/s 7.031 13 225 m 3.61% 12:36:58 01:38:51
38 Racing Christian DiBenedetto CDB N845RF LS8neo 175 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Crashed Pedro Lacerda LAZ EU-LAZ Genesis2 161.89 km 425 p 0 p 1.11 m/s 36.7 149 km/h -0.055 m/s -1.755 21 206 m 9.72% 12:38:15 02:14:49
40 Racing Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 133.02 km 0 p 0 p 1.3 m/s 34.22 145 km/h -0.22 m/s -7.16 13 231 m 6.63% 12:41:34 01:34:56
41 Racing Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG LS8neo 46.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%