Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 › Training Day › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 224.71 km 01:58:37 113.7 km/h 0 p 1000 p 1.91 m/s 39.18 162 km/h 0 m/s 0 13 362 m 2.75% 13:02:00 01:58:37
2 Finished Robin Foerster RFI N7BRG LS8neo 224.71 km 01:58:46 113.5 km/h 0 p 998 p 1.72 m/s 40.73 161 km/h 0.049 m/s 1.618 13 329 m 4.2% 12:37:34 01:58:47
3 Finished Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 Discus2a 224.71 km 02:06:43 106.4 km/h 0 p 918 p 1.52 m/s 40.22 160 km/h 0 m/s 0 15 294 m 3.46% 12:54:00 02:06:44
4 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 224.71 km 02:07:37 105.6 km/h 0 p 910 p 1.88 m/s 41.9 145 km/h -0.007 m/s -0.278 11 403 m 6.75% 13:15:45 02:07:37
5 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 224.71 km 02:08:29 104.9 km/h 0 p 902 p 1.47 m/s 45.04 151 km/h 0 m/s 0 14 281 m 3.36% 13:02:28 02:08:28
6 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Discus2a 224.71 km 02:08:33 104.9 km/h 0 p 901 p 1.67 m/s 39.36 157 km/h 0 m/s 0 14 338 m 5.16% 12:36:12 02:08:33
7 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 224.71 km 02:09:25 104.2 km/h 0 p 893 p 1.54 m/s 44.07 151 km/h 0.075 m/s 2.98 10 419 m 5.72% 12:55:19 02:09:25
8 Finished Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 Discus2a 224.71 km 02:09:33 104.1 km/h 0 p 892 p 1.81 m/s 37.62 151 km/h 0 m/s 0 13 388 m 4.5% 12:33:27 02:09:33
9 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 224.71 km 02:10:45 103.1 km/h 2 p 879 p 1.64 m/s 41.53 151 km/h 0.011 m/s 0.413 10 464 m 3.98% 12:34:30 02:10:45
10 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 224.71 km 02:11:10 102.8 km/h 0 p 878 p 1.46 m/s 41.09 156 km/h 0 m/s 0 16 282 m 3.46% 12:47:26 02:11:10
11 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 224.71 km 02:11:34 102.5 km/h 0 p 874 p 1.37 m/s 45.73 149 km/h 0 m/s 0 21 183 m 4.39% 12:52:07 02:11:35
12 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 224.71 km 02:15:20 99.6 km/h 0 p 842 p 1.72 m/s 42.27 135 km/h 0 m/s 0 13 329 m 4.81% 13:04:56 02:15:20
13 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 224.71 km 02:16:58 98.4 km/h 0 p 829 p 1.39 m/s 40.09 160 km/h 0.026 m/s 0.858 18 261 m 5.41% 12:52:39 02:16:58
14 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 224.7 km 02:20:11 96.2 km/h 0 p 803 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Finished Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 224.71 km 02:23:11 94.2 km/h 0 p 781 p 1.29 m/s 40.67 148 km/h -0.029 m/s -1.1 16 274 m 6.49% 12:39:50 02:23:11
16 Finished Raik Fechner 4C D-KHMW LS8neo 224.71 km 02:23:42 93.8 km/h 0 p 777 p 1.39 m/s 38.67 147 km/h -0.089 m/s -3.267 14 340 m 5.21% 12:48:36 02:23:42
17 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS8neo 224.71 km 02:24:46 93.1 km/h 0 p 769 p 1.25 m/s 40.32 145 km/h -0.033 m/s -1.268 19 231 m 2.99% 12:46:30 02:24:45
18 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 224.71 km 02:26:11 92.2 km/h 0 p 759 p 1.4 m/s 42 147 km/h 0 m/s 0 18 253 m 8.89% 13:19:07 02:26:12
19 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 224.71 km 02:26:25 92.1 km/h 0 p 757 p 1.62 m/s 35.37 157 km/h -0.151 m/s -4.578 19 302 m 12.64% 12:52:25 02:26:25
20 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS8neo 224.71 km 02:26:51 91.8 km/h 0 p 754 p 1.43 m/s 36.39 150 km/h -0.148 m/s -5.027 21 244 m 6.42% 12:40:24 02:26:51
21 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 224.71 km 02:29:12 90.4 km/h 0 p 738 p 1.7 m/s 33.51 144 km/h -0.21 m/s -6.479 18 333 m 8.38% 12:39:48 02:29:12
22 Finished Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 Discus2a 224.7 km 02:30:57 89.3 km/h 10 p 716 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
23 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 224.71 km 02:42:17 83.1 km/h 0 p 656 p 1.26 m/s 38.43 134 km/h 0 m/s 0 18 271 m 10.52% 12:41:59 02:42:16
24 Landed Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 182.14 km 0 p 465 p 1.33 m/s 37.42 168 km/h 0.003 m/s 0.093 16 232 m 4.79% 12:50:11 01:50:38
25 Landed Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC LS8neo 144.18 km 0 p 368 p 0.99 m/s 49.74 137 km/h 0.124 m/s 6.551 15 154 m 4.34% 13:30:55 01:40:29
26 Landed Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS LS8neo 68.8 km 0 p 176 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Landed Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Discus2a 48.81 km 0 p 125 p 0.32 m/s 35.54 106 km/h 0 m/s 0 7 82 m 2.67% 12:58:17 00:56:42
28 Landed Petr Masik PM OK-3803 Discus2a 31.8 km 0 p 81 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
29 Landed Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 31.5 km 0 p 80 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Crashed Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 180 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Crashed Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 56.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Racing Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 55 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
33 Racing Marek Novotny P2 OK-2817 Discus2a 37.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
34 Crashed Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 34.7 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Racing Samuel Rybar SR OM-2709 Discus2a 11.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Crashed Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 2.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%