CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2021 › Day 1 » 16.10.2021 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC by Fox9)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 ASW19 209.13 km 01:50:53 113.2 km/h 0 p 1000 p 3.3 m/s 28.12 144 km/h 0.084 m/s 1.454 11 564 m 1.85% 13:48:06 01:50:55
2 Finished Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 LS4a 209.13 km 01:47:39 116.6 km/h 0 p 984 p 3.39 m/s 28.56 151 km/h 0.067 m/s 1.149 10 632 m 2.29% 13:32:33 01:47:41
3 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC LS4a 209.13 km 01:48:41 115.4 km/h 0 p 968 p 3.25 m/s 28.13 149 km/h 0.004 m/s 0.075 11 567 m 1.71% 13:35:47 01:48:41
4 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4a 209.13 km 01:50:13 113.8 km/h 0 p 945 p 3.24 m/s 26.69 152 km/h -0.027 m/s -0.424 16 421 m 2.87% 13:42:06 01:50:15
5 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 LS4a 209.13 km 01:51:28 112.6 km/h 0 p 927 p 3.07 m/s 28.75 148 km/h 0.016 m/s 0.293 12 513 m 2.38% 13:38:51 01:51:29
6 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS4a 209.13 km 01:52:45 111.3 km/h 0 p 909 p 3.13 m/s 26.09 155 km/h -0.012 m/s -0.173 13 539 m 3.99% 13:44:31 01:52:47
7 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 LS4a 209.13 km 01:53:02 111 km/h 0 p 905 p 3.13 m/s 23.61 161 km/h -0.07 m/s -0.844 13 590 m 2.19% 13:57:51 01:53:03
8 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 ASW19 209.13 km 01:57:36 106.7 km/h 0 p 904 p 3 m/s 28.9 139 km/h 0.048 m/s 0.938 15 410 m 2.66% 13:35:01 01:57:38
9 Finished Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 LS4a 209.13 km 01:53:15 110.8 km/h 0 p 902 p 3.12 m/s 25.2 153 km/h -0.099 m/s -1.443 15 471 m 5.57% 13:33:08 01:53:17
10 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG101G 209.13 km 01:58:36 105.8 km/h 0 p 891 p 3.09 m/s 29.27 138 km/h 0.127 m/s 2.408 9 695 m 3% 13:38:06 01:58:38
11 Finished Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KABT LS4a 209.13 km 01:54:38 109.5 km/h 0 p 883 p 2.68 m/s 29.45 145 km/h 0.008 m/s 0.151 10 576 m 2.46% 13:32:53 01:54:37
12 Finished Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 LS4a 209.13 km 01:54:43 109.4 km/h 0 p 881 p 2.96 m/s 30.08 143 km/h 0.004 m/s 0.09 12 486 m 2.98% 13:39:45 01:54:44
13 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS4a 209.13 km 01:54:56 109.2 km/h 0 p 879 p 2.84 m/s 29.68 144 km/h 0.007 m/s 0.146 16 371 m 2.36% 13:38:35 01:54:57
14 Finished Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH LS4a 209.13 km 01:55:30 108.6 km/h 0 p 871 p 2.73 m/s 28.62 147 km/h -0.002 m/s -0.031 12 517 m 1.25% 13:34:03 01:55:31
15 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS4a 209.13 km 01:56:11 108 km/h 0 p 862 p 2.77 m/s 29.74 143 km/h -0.001 m/s -0.013 9 659 m 2.24% 13:38:55 01:56:12
16 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 209.13 km 02:00:58 103.7 km/h 0 p 860 p 2.66 m/s 27.13 147 km/h 0.076 m/s 1.198 14 483 m 1.39% 14:03:02 02:00:59
17 Finished Dominique Lefevre DLF VAULT13 LS4a 209.13 km 01:57:56 106.4 km/h 0 p 839 p 2.7 m/s 30.36 142 km/h 0.001 m/s 0.031 14 415 m 3.65% 13:31:30 01:57:57
18 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 209.13 km 02:03:01 102 km/h 0 p 834 p 2.58 m/s 28.68 139 km/h 0.042 m/s 0.8 10 622 m 1.77% 13:35:33 02:03:03
19 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS4a 209.13 km 01:59:20 105.2 km/h 0 p 821 p 2.54 m/s 27.83 150 km/h 0.011 m/s 0.187 17 376 m 2.89% 13:31:39 01:59:21
20 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4a 209.13 km 01:59:47 104.7 km/h 0 p 815 p 2.52 m/s 32.94 136 km/h 0.041 m/s 1.043 10 526 m 4.49% 13:35:14 01:59:49
21 NoIGC Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS4a 209.1 km 01:59:50 104.7 km/h 0 p 814 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
22 Finished Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 LS4a 209.13 km 02:00:33 104.1 km/h 0 p 806 p 2.49 m/s 31.02 140 km/h 0.015 m/s 0.348 10 570 m 3.52% 13:35:15 02:00:34
23 Finished Paco Redondo XRR EC-XRR ASW19 209.13 km 02:05:44 99.8 km/h 0 p 802 p 2.59 m/s 24.15 154 km/h -0.008 m/s -0.097 16 479 m 2.02% 13:38:21 02:05:45
24 Finished Andrey Tsoy XOR RA-XOR LS4a 209.13 km 02:01:33 103.2 km/h 0 p 794 p 2.56 m/s 27.6 149 km/h -0.025 m/s -0.426 16 415 m 4.82% 13:36:53 02:01:34
25 Finished Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASW20 209.13 km 01:54:59 109.1 km/h 0 p 793 p 2.55 m/s 25.77 168 km/h -0.059 m/s -0.807 14 496 m 2.22% 13:49:19 01:55:01
26 Finished Radek Holub RL OK-8802 LS4a 209.13 km 02:01:45 103.1 km/h 0 p 791 p 2.72 m/s 26.18 148 km/h -0.129 m/s -2.156 12 583 m 3.93% 13:34:34 02:01:47
27 Finished Matus Dudas MDX OM-0026 Pegase 209.13 km 02:04:17 101 km/h 0 p 789 p 2.76 m/s 27.1 137 km/h -0.051 m/s -0.951 16 411 m 3.44% 13:32:47 02:04:18
28 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS4a 209.13 km 02:03:37 101.5 km/h 0 p 769 p 2.27 m/s 28.25 146 km/h -0.043 m/s -0.801 14 442 m 1.23% 13:31:45 02:03:38
29 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 StdCirrus 209.13 km 02:11:14 95.6 km/h 0 p 754 p 2.43 m/s 25.77 143 km/h 0 m/s 0.004 20 363 m 2.83% 13:34:07 02:11:16
30 Finished Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 ASW19 209.13 km 02:12:14 94.9 km/h 0 p 729 p 2.39 m/s 26.09 146 km/h 0.004 m/s 0.065 15 485 m 5.33% 13:33:20 02:12:15
31 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS4a 209.13 km 02:08:27 97.7 km/h 0 p 714 p 2.31 m/s 29 143 km/h -0.049 m/s -0.978 15 430 m 4.27% 13:32:11 02:08:28
32 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASW20 209.13 km 02:01:35 103.2 km/h 0 p 713 p 2.36 m/s 26.92 160 km/h -0.087 m/s -1.372 12 572 m 3.57% 13:35:16 02:01:36
33 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 LS4a 209.13 km 02:09:24 97 km/h 0 p 704 p 2.04 m/s 28.64 147 km/h 0.007 m/s 0.125 16 387 m 3.73% 13:42:44 02:09:26
34 Finished Petr Pogorelov PPV EU-HIGH LS4a 209.13 km 02:13:27 94 km/h 1 p 661 p 2.34 m/s 24.9 146 km/h -0.247 m/s -4.064 13 562 m 6.31% 13:41:48 02:13:29
35 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL StdCirrus 209.13 km 02:21:22 88.8 km/h 0 p 651 p 2.28 m/s 24.86 142 km/h -0.076 m/s -1.148 17 458 m 5.15% 13:33:29 02:21:23
36 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASW19 209.13 km 02:23:23 87.5 km/h 0 p 619 p 2.11 m/s 25.64 144 km/h -0.066 m/s -1.052 14 534 m 6.75% 14:06:07 02:23:24
37 Finished Wind Whisperer 1WW US-FL LS4a 209.13 km 02:27:52 84.9 km/h 0 p 531 p 1.59 m/s 30.65 141 km/h 0.009 m/s 0.191 16 379 m 4.72% 14:03:31 02:27:53
38 NoIGC Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA LS4a 130.7 km 0 p 261 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Landed Vitalii Ormandzhan VS1 EU-HIGH LS4a 125.26 km 0 p 251 p 1.15 m/s 26.03 122 km/h -0.39 m/s -10.14 19 209 m 11.68% 14:10:12 01:59:40
40 Landed Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS4a 31.97 km 0 p 64 p 0.29 m/s 31.62 133 km/h -0.053 m/s -1.435 5 30 m 1.09% 13:36:19 00:23:47
41 Racing Lukas Volek XP OK-2494 ASW19 98.3 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Crashed Richard Dvorsky RD OM-1605 StdCirrus 78.5 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Crashed Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 ASW20 72.3 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Racing Steve Varga 6L G-DDLL StdCirrus 24.5 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%