CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2021 › Day 2 » 23.10.2021 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC by Fox9)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4a 201.5 km 01:54:16 105.8 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.49 m/s 31.37 145 km/h 0.102 m/s 2.165 14 380 m 3.09% 13:51:41 01:54:17
2 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 LS4a 201.5 km 01:57:10 103.2 km/h 0 p 954 p 2.18 m/s 31.83 146 km/h 0.129 m/s 2.751 14 367 m 3.34% 14:11:09 01:57:11
3 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC LS4a 201.5 km 01:57:35 102.8 km/h 0 p 948 p 2.28 m/s 32.73 143 km/h 0.125 m/s 2.882 15 341 m 2.93% 13:40:26 01:57:36
4 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 ASW20 201.5 km 01:51:44 108.2 km/h 0 p 938 p 2.22 m/s 34.11 153 km/h 0.181 m/s 4.064 17 288 m 4.35% 13:58:23 01:51:46
5 Finished Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 LS4a 201.5 km 01:59:07 101.5 km/h 0 p 924 p 2.23 m/s 29.45 149 km/h 0.087 m/s 1.598 17 332 m 3.34% 13:41:13 01:59:06
6 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4a 201.5 km 01:59:21 101.3 km/h 0 p 921 p 2.17 m/s 38.19 134 km/h 0.178 m/s 5.546 13 332 m 4.17% 13:37:39 01:59:22
7 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS4a 201.5 km 01:59:25 101.2 km/h 0 p 920 p 2.22 m/s 30.39 146 km/h 0.075 m/s 1.518 12 466 m 1.99% 13:40:21 01:59:26
8 Finished Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH LS4a 201.5 km 01:59:52 100.8 km/h 0 p 913 p 2.27 m/s 33.19 137 km/h 0.057 m/s 1.465 16 318 m 1.98% 13:33:38 01:59:54
9 Finished Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 LS4a 201.5 km 02:00:32 100.3 km/h 0 p 903 p 2.27 m/s 29.58 148 km/h 0.061 m/s 1.16 14 418 m 4.35% 13:35:56 02:00:34
10 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 ASW19 201.5 km 02:05:49 96.1 km/h 0 p 897 p 2.11 m/s 32.74 132 km/h 0.128 m/s 3.13 14 362 m 3.87% 13:33:29 02:05:50
11 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 LS4a 201.5 km 02:01:13 99.7 km/h 0 p 893 p 2.09 m/s 31.44 147 km/h 0.132 m/s 2.723 17 322 m 3.19% 13:35:13 02:01:15
12 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS4a 201.5 km 02:01:54 99.2 km/h 0 p 884 p 2.18 m/s 34.88 138 km/h 0.124 m/s 3.323 14 349 m 5.28% 13:49:18 02:01:56
13 Finished Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KABT LS4a 201.5 km 02:02:34 98.6 km/h 0 p 874 p 2.07 m/s 34.35 140 km/h 0.142 m/s 3.601 10 494 m 3.56% 13:41:48 02:02:36
14 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 ASW19 201.5 km 02:07:37 94.7 km/h 0 p 872 p 1.94 m/s 30.27 144 km/h 0.192 m/s 3.621 15 376 m 1.28% 13:53:07 02:07:39
15 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 LS4a 201.5 km 02:02:51 98.4 km/h 0 p 870 p 2.1 m/s 33.82 139 km/h 0.102 m/s 2.618 10 484 m 2.8% 13:58:04 02:02:52
16 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS4a 201.5 km 02:04:15 97.3 km/h 0 p 851 p 2.13 m/s 31.83 140 km/h 0.043 m/s 1.024 14 384 m 5.11% 14:22:22 02:04:16
17 Finished Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 ASW19 201.5 km 02:10:10 92.9 km/h 0 p 838 p 2.18 m/s 32.54 132 km/h 0.119 m/s 2.908 13 418 m 5.6% 13:56:14 02:10:11
18 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS4a 201.5 km 02:05:24 96.4 km/h 0 p 835 p 1.88 m/s 31.31 146 km/h 0.123 m/s 2.517 21 256 m 2.25% 13:31:22 02:05:19
19 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 201.5 km 02:11:18 92.1 km/h 0 p 824 p 2.07 m/s 30.64 133 km/h 0.051 m/s 1.163 14 402 m 4.02% 13:35:08 02:11:19
20 Finished Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASW20 201.5 km 01:59:31 101.2 km/h 0 p 822 p 1.97 m/s 30.25 157 km/h 0.059 m/s 1.118 15 369 m 3.55% 14:11:33 01:59:31
21 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG101G 201.5 km 02:12:27 91.3 km/h 0 p 809 p 1.87 m/s 32.68 132 km/h 0.174 m/s 4.133 17 304 m 1.49% 13:51:32 02:12:29
22 Finished Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 LS4a 201.5 km 02:07:35 94.8 km/h 0 p 806 p 2.07 m/s 30.96 142 km/h 0.039 m/s 0.866 11 516 m 6.7% 13:36:21 02:07:36
23 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 201.5 km 02:13:58 90.2 km/h 0 p 790 p 1.97 m/s 30.17 136 km/h 0.074 m/s 1.582 14 420 m 4.41% 13:35:25 02:14:00
24 Finished Matus Dudas MDX OM-0026 Pegase 201.5 km 02:13:16 90.7 km/h 0 p 767 p 1.96 m/s 28.26 141 km/h 0.09 m/s 1.614 21 294 m 3.08% 13:36:36 02:13:10
25 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS4a 201.5 km 02:11:01 92.3 km/h 0 p 763 p 1.87 m/s 29.95 146 km/h 0.043 m/s 0.857 16 360 m 3.98% 13:42:10 02:11:02
26 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS4a 201.5 km 02:11:37 91.8 km/h 0 p 755 p 1.94 m/s 33.17 131 km/h -0.01 m/s -0.291 19 269 m 2.7% 13:43:23 02:11:39
27 Finished Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 LS4a 201.5 km 02:12:20 91.4 km/h 0 p 747 p 1.78 m/s 35.8 131 km/h 0.076 m/s 2.316 22 216 m 6.31% 13:36:52 02:12:20
28 Finished Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA LS4a 201.5 km 02:13:30 90.6 km/h 0 p 732 p 1.84 m/s 32.07 139 km/h 0.04 m/s 0.969 16 341 m 5.04% 13:46:52 02:13:32
29 Finished Dominique Lefevre DLF VAULT13 LS4a 201.5 km 02:15:35 89.2 km/h 0 p 708 p 1.88 m/s 34.15 129 km/h 0.001 m/s 0.031 14 352 m 5.79% 13:36:55 02:15:37
30 Finished Paco Redondo XRR EC-XRR ASW19 201.5 km 02:21:46 85.3 km/h 0 p 700 p 1.86 m/s 26.73 148 km/h 0.076 m/s 1.177 20 345 m 6.41% 13:39:34 02:21:48
31 Finished Andrey Tsoy XOR RA-XOR LS4a 201.5 km 02:18:30 87.3 km/h 0 p 675 p 1.77 m/s 31.05 145 km/h 0.088 m/s 1.839 27 222 m 8.37% 13:57:49 02:18:32
32 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS4a 201.5 km 02:19:55 86.4 km/h 0 p 659 p 1.72 m/s 35.42 130 km/h 0.047 m/s 1.469 16 323 m 7.07% 13:35:20 02:19:57
33 Finished Andrew Pilipchuk PIL UR-PIL LS4a 201.5 km 02:23:17 84.4 km/h 0 p 624 p 1.49 m/s 34.08 133 km/h 0.035 m/s 1.022 15 334 m 3.22% 13:44:42 02:23:18
34 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS4a 201.5 km 02:24:09 83.9 km/h 0 p 615 p 1.66 m/s 28.96 148 km/h 0.035 m/s 0.645 23 273 m 6.41% 13:31:49 02:24:11
35 Finished Radek Holub RL OK-8802 LS4a 201.5 km 02:24:47 83.5 km/h 0 p 609 p 1.6 m/s 32.91 134 km/h 0.012 m/s 0.31 19 285 m 6.75% 13:35:07 02:24:48
36 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASW20 201.5 km 02:26:43 82.4 km/h 0 p 510 p 1.56 m/s 30.92 143 km/h -0.076 m/s -1.799 18 315 m 8.43% 13:42:06 02:26:44
37 Finished Michal Szalek 4MS SP-7470 StdCirrus 201.5 km 02:44:04 73.7 km/h 0 p 502 p 1.67 m/s 27.23 133 km/h -0.057 m/s -1.101 18 397 m 11.66% 13:33:19 02:44:05
38 Finished Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 ASW20 201.5 km 02:25:52 82.9 km/h 195 p 323 p 1.66 m/s 28.27 140 km/h -0.231 m/s -5.285 19 324 m 7.27% 13:55:08 02:25:47
39 Landed Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 LS4a 119.1 km 0 p 214 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
40 Landed Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 ASW19 111.13 km 0 p 208 p 1.29 m/s 26.74 142 km/h -0.017 m/s -0.292 14 306 m 5.63% 13:40:19 01:54:12
41 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 StdCirrus 201.5 km 02:39:52 75.6 km/h 720 p 0 p 1.74 m/s 27.49 131 km/h -0.077 m/s -1.58 20 344 m 9.37% 13:32:34 02:39:53
42 Landed Jiri Suchomel UP EU-HIGH ASW20 29.06 km 1860 p 0 p 0.24 m/s 26.57 113 km/h -0.453 m/s -15.163 5 64 m 4.99% 14:11:23 00:45:21

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%