CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2021 › Day 5 » 13.11.2021 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC by Fox9)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 LS4a 215.73 km 02:14:30 96.2 km/h 0 p 1000 p 1.85 m/s 34.83 137 km/h 0.114 m/s 3.102 11 464 m 3.22% 13:34:20 02:14:31
2 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC LS4a 197.9 km 02:03:56 95.8 km/h 0 p 993 p 1.9 m/s 38.35 130 km/h 0.136 m/s 4.56 12 350 m 2.09% 14:29:18 02:03:56
3 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 ASW19 187.39 km 02:03:08 91.3 km/h 0 p 980 p 1.8 m/s 37.04 125 km/h 0.171 m/s 5.39 12 336 m 4% 13:33:51 02:03:10
4 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 ASW19 199.85 km 02:11:58 90.9 km/h 0 p 972 p 1.72 m/s 33.77 132 km/h 0.154 m/s 3.966 9 526 m 3.28% 13:45:54 02:12:00
5 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS4a 187.19 km 01:59:24 93.6 km/h 0 p 958 p 1.69 m/s 36.74 134 km/h 0.134 m/s 4.041 11 372 m 2.8% 13:41:10 01:59:26
6 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 LS4a 196.57 km 02:06:13 93.4 km/h 0 p 956 p 1.77 m/s 36.15 134 km/h 0.114 m/s 3.421 13 338 m 2.68% 13:55:26 02:06:14
7 Finished Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 LS4a 185.05 km 01:57:50 92.5 km/h 0 p 941 p 1.77 m/s 34.84 133 km/h 0.071 m/s 2.04 9 470 m 3.56% 13:43:13 01:57:51
8 Finished Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 LS4a 192.94 km 02:05:18 92.4 km/h 0 p 939 p 1.65 m/s 38.91 128 km/h 0.13 m/s 4.559 8 489 m 4.23% 13:36:42 02:05:19
9 Finished Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 DG101G 181 km 02:03:45 87.8 km/h 0 p 921 p 1.76 m/s 32.83 126 km/h 0.092 m/s 2.457 15 299 m 4.54% 13:35:42 02:03:47
10 Finished Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 ASW19 181.73 km 02:05:03 87.2 km/h 3 p 909 p 1.72 m/s 31.29 136 km/h 0.125 m/s 2.763 10 495 m 3.15% 13:31:49 02:05:04
11 Finished Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 LS4a 186.21 km 02:03:40 90.3 km/h 0 p 906 p 1.8 m/s 34 137 km/h 0.091 m/s 2.387 14 335 m 6.45% 13:39:32 02:03:41
12 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG101G 182.56 km 02:06:16 86.7 km/h 1 p 903 p 1.72 m/s 33.96 125 km/h 0.119 m/s 3.353 8 545 m 3.81% 13:32:16 02:06:17
13 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4a 195.4 km 02:10:21 89.9 km/h 0 p 900 p 1.81 m/s 32.71 134 km/h 0.004 m/s 0.108 13 384 m 5.04% 13:53:29 02:10:22
14 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS4a 179.83 km 01:59:44 89.9 km/h 0 p 900 p 1.75 m/s 38.1 127 km/h 0.094 m/s 3.317 10 389 m 6.95% 13:34:45 01:59:42
15 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS4a 198.75 km 02:12:37 89.9 km/h 1 p 899 p 1.88 m/s 34.6 129 km/h 0.013 m/s 0.391 8 604 m 6.02% 13:33:18 02:12:39
16 Finished Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH LS4a 175.81 km 01:59:41 87.9 km/h 2 p 866 p 1.67 m/s 40.21 118 km/h 0.072 m/s 3.102 9 383 m 2.56% 13:34:01 01:59:42
17 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS4a 192.21 km 02:13:07 86.6 km/h 0 p 847 p 1.42 m/s 36.98 130 km/h 0.101 m/s 3.27 17 242 m 4.86% 13:44:23 02:13:08
18 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4a 176.12 km 02:05:14 84.4 km/h 2 p 810 p 1.64 m/s 28.89 135 km/h -0.151 m/s -3.556 14 356 m 4.95% 13:40:37 02:05:16
19 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 LS4a 167.68 km 02:00:24 83.6 km/h 0 p 799 p 1.3 m/s 38.06 130 km/h 0.124 m/s 4.137 11 326 m 3.77% 14:01:09 02:00:26
20 Finished Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 ASW20 172.72 km 01:50:32 86.4 km/h 0 p 768 p 1.61 m/s 33.45 142 km/h 0.016 m/s 0.42 17 237 m 3.5% 13:32:38 01:50:34
21 Finished Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 LS4a 162.74 km 01:59:51 81.4 km/h 0 p 764 p 1.5 m/s 33.93 126 km/h -0.032 m/s -1.032 10 397 m 9.97% 13:32:27 01:59:53
22 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 StdCirrus 154.43 km 02:00:19 77 km/h 0 p 756 p 1.51 m/s 27.51 133 km/h -0.041 m/s -0.811 20 243 m 5.04% 13:32:03 02:00:20
23 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS4a 168.04 km 02:07:57 78.8 km/h 0 p 723 p 1.33 m/s 36.94 123 km/h 0.034 m/s 1.222 13 292 m 7.44% 13:32:10 02:07:58
24 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 LS4a 157.58 km 02:00:39 78.4 km/h 0 p 716 p 1.32 m/s 34 133 km/h 0.041 m/s 1.143 20 203 m 6.24% 13:31:30 02:00:40
25 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS4a 151.94 km 02:02:57 74.1 km/h 0 p 649 p 1.17 m/s 30.78 130 km/h -0.116 m/s -3.175 10 389 m 3.11% 13:32:16 02:02:58
26 Finished Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA LS4a 173.52 km 02:12:12 78.8 km/h 188 p 534 p 1.32 m/s 32.22 129 km/h -0.066 m/s -1.878 9 490 m 7.32% 13:32:52 02:12:13
27 Finished Petr Pogorelov PPV EU-HIGH LS4a 120.55 km 01:50:44 60.3 km/h 16 p 474 p 0.97 m/s 36.32 106 km/h -0.067 m/s -2.991 10 286 m 3.57% 13:38:09 01:50:45
28 Landed Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 148.45 km 1 p 350 p 1.3 m/s 33.69 122 km/h 0.039 m/s 1.195 15 237 m 7.1% 13:36:12 01:58:38
29 Landed Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KABT LS4a 111.52 km 0 p 253 p 0.75 m/s 36.89 118 km/h -0.006 m/s -0.245 13 166 m 7.56% 14:00:29 01:48:35
30 Landed Radek Holub RL OK-8802 LS4a 95.27 km 1 p 215 p 1.28 m/s 31.03 134 km/h -0.064 m/s -1.646 6 354 m 4.76% 13:32:27 01:10:27
31 Landed Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 63.44 km 0 p 150 p 1.22 m/s 26.18 126 km/h -0.232 m/s -5.224 6 280 m 6.06% 13:33:18 00:52:41
32 Landed Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASW20 98.93 km 101 p 112 p 1.68 m/s 32.96 146 km/h 0.046 m/s 1.113 6 376 m 2.32% 13:45:34 01:03:12
33 Racing Wind Whisperer 1WW US-FL LS4a 142.5 km 0 p 0 p 1.28 m/s 31.37 133 km/h -0.057 m/s -1.522 14 280 m 5% 13:45:11 02:02:08
34 Crashed Jiri Suchomel UP EU-HIGH ASW20 105.95 km 0 p 0 p 0.91 m/s 32.66 129 km/h -0.134 m/s -4.246 12 220 m 7.3% 13:48:52 01:37:37

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%