Praděd Gliding 2020 › Day 8 » 19.12.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DG808C-15 236.03 km 01:54:52 123.3 km/h 0 p 1000 p 1.97 m/s 46.39 159 km/h 0.161 m/s 6.339 13 296 m 2.12% 14:16:39 01:54:53
2 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DG808C-15 236.03 km 01:54:58 123.2 km/h 0 p 999 p 2.09 m/s 42.73 165 km/h 0.122 m/s 4.078 22 201 m 2.61% 13:47:17 01:54:59
3 Finished Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- DG808C-15 236.03 km 01:56:24 121.7 km/h 0 p 977 p 2.02 m/s 41.93 165 km/h 0.101 m/s 3.331 16 280 m 3.62% 13:56:51 01:56:25
4 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-15 236.03 km 01:57:47 120.2 km/h 0 p 956 p 1.87 m/s 42.12 170 km/h 0.147 m/s 4.593 10 451 m 2.47% 13:53:56 01:57:49
5 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DG808C-15 236.03 km 01:58:03 120 km/h 0 p 953 p 1.94 m/s 40.15 170 km/h 0.089 m/s 2.641 17 279 m 2.84% 13:52:12 01:58:05
6 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 01:58:32 119.5 km/h 0 p 946 p 1.78 m/s 45.37 165 km/h 0.105 m/s 4.019 18 225 m 4.05% 13:52:44 01:58:33
7 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DG808C-15 236.03 km 01:58:33 119.4 km/h 0 p 945 p 2.1 m/s 42.51 158 km/h 0.063 m/s 2.283 13 343 m 4.23% 13:53:22 01:58:34
8 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Diana2 236.03 km 01:59:47 118.2 km/h 0 p 928 p 1.9 m/s 44.83 157 km/h 0.094 m/s 3.75 13 316 m 3.67% 13:51:01 01:59:47
9 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DG808C-15 236.03 km 02:00:16 117.8 km/h 0 p 921 p 2 m/s 43.3 162 km/h 0.115 m/s 4.022 15 298 m 5.53% 13:54:14 02:00:17
10 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DG808C-15 236.03 km 02:00:31 117.5 km/h 0 p 918 p 1.83 m/s 41.83 168 km/h 0.128 m/s 4.027 15 307 m 2.73% 13:48:58 02:00:32
11 Finished Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:01:23 116.7 km/h 0 p 905 p 1.79 m/s 45.2 164 km/h 0.092 m/s 3.537 13 323 m 3.56% 13:49:25 02:01:25
12 Finished Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:01:41 116.4 km/h 0 p 901 p 1.64 m/s 42.4 173 km/h 0.09 m/s 2.931 13 346 m 2.14% 13:53:09 02:01:42
13 Finished Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 Diana2 236.03 km 02:01:56 116.1 km/h 0 p 898 p 1.44 m/s 52.05 164 km/h 0.207 m/s 9.372 19 186 m 4.03% 13:58:02 02:01:57
14 Finished Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 DG808C-15 236.03 km 02:04:31 113.7 km/h 0 p 863 p 1.92 m/s 38.9 164 km/h 0.003 m/s 0.079 16 310 m 3% 13:50:25 02:04:33
15 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Diana2 236.03 km 02:05:21 113 km/h 0 p 853 p 1.43 m/s 41.98 177 km/h 0.105 m/s 3.223 17 260 m 2.54% 13:55:12 02:05:23
16 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DG808C-15 236.03 km 02:05:48 112.6 km/h 0 p 847 p 1.83 m/s 38.12 167 km/h 0 m/s 0.012 15 342 m 3.53% 13:53:25 02:05:49
17 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Diana2 236.03 km 02:06:05 112.3 km/h 0 p 843 p 1.52 m/s 42.61 167 km/h 0.023 m/s 0.82 17 255 m 4.31% 13:55:13 02:06:06
18 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:06:07 112.3 km/h 0 p 843 p 1.5 m/s 47.45 162 km/h 0.124 m/s 5.205 12 321 m 2.16% 14:04:34 02:06:08
19 Finished Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:08:42 110 km/h 0 p 811 p 1.52 m/s 39.04 169 km/h -0.047 m/s -1.479 14 334 m 4.7% 14:12:16 02:08:40
20 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Diana2 236.03 km 02:08:51 109.9 km/h 0 p 809 p 1.29 m/s 47.91 167 km/h 0.149 m/s 5.983 17 227 m 3% 13:53:56 02:08:52
21 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:09:04 109.7 km/h 0 p 806 p 1.43 m/s 43.6 167 km/h 0.071 m/s 2.589 18 235 m 2.99% 13:51:55 02:09:05
22 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:09:36 109.3 km/h 0 p 800 p 1.5 m/s 45.88 161 km/h 0.087 m/s 3.52 15 277 m 3.81% 13:47:33 02:09:37
23 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:10:39 108.4 km/h 0 p 787 p 1.56 m/s 43.75 166 km/h 0.073 m/s 2.662 18 254 m 5.92% 13:46:55 02:10:40
24 Finished Alexey Kirkorov AK5 RA-0168 Diana2 236.03 km 02:10:54 108.2 km/h 0 p 784 p 1.41 m/s 43.74 163 km/h 0.013 m/s 0.489 17 248 m 4.62% 13:50:29 02:10:55
25 Finished Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE Diana2 236.03 km 02:13:00 106.5 km/h 0 p 760 p 1.46 m/s 44.42 160 km/h 0.023 m/s 0.925 13 320 m 7.05% 13:59:44 02:13:01
26 Finished Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Diana2 236 km 02:15:08 104.8 km/h 0 p 736 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:16:07 104 km/h 0 p 725 p 1.57 m/s 41.94 158 km/h 0.001 m/s 0.054 16 299 m 3.68% 13:47:56 02:16:08
28 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:16:27 103.8 km/h 0 p 721 p 1.34 m/s 43.65 157 km/h 0.011 m/s 0.427 16 266 m 2.14% 13:49:35 02:16:28
29 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:17:36 102.9 km/h 0 p 709 p 1.3 m/s 44.4 162 km/h 0.06 m/s 2.315 14 306 m 3.28% 14:03:34 02:17:38
30 Finished Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:18:28 102.3 km/h 0 p 700 p 1.22 m/s 42.35 178 km/h 0.14 m/s 4.246 22 208 m 2.98% 14:14:30 02:18:30
31 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-15 236.03 km 02:20:13 101 km/h 0 p 681 p 1.42 m/s 38.81 168 km/h 0.03 m/s 0.889 19 268 m 3.02% 13:46:21 02:20:15
32 Finished Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 Diana2 236.03 km 02:24:38 97.9 km/h 0 p 638 p 1.23 m/s 47.83 151 km/h 0.034 m/s 1.694 21 187 m 4.2% 13:56:37 02:24:39
33 Finished Rogerio Coutinho UP EU-HIGH Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:24:58 97.7 km/h 0 p 634 p 1.82 m/s 31.65 168 km/h -0.357 m/s -9.15 31 233 m 3.75% 14:05:17 02:24:59
34 Finished Andrey Tsoy XOR RU-XOR Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:25:02 97.6 km/h 0 p 634 p 1.25 m/s 47.47 157 km/h 0.095 m/s 4.147 17 246 m 7.46% 13:49:28 02:25:03
35 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL DG808C-15 236.03 km 02:30:11 94.3 km/h 0 p 586 p 1.36 m/s 41.58 152 km/h 0 m/s -0.009 19 258 m 7.13% 13:54:20 02:30:12
36 Finished Petr Masik PM OK-3803 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 02:33:24 92.3 km/h 0 p 557 p 1.24 m/s 38.54 165 km/h -0.006 m/s -0.185 23 222 m 8.71% 13:52:13 02:33:26
37 Finished Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 Diana2 236.03 km 02:47:44 84.4 km/h 0 p 445 p 0.97 m/s 40.21 163 km/h -0.072 m/s -2.574 24 204 m 4.72% 14:25:57 02:47:45
38 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus3-15 236.03 km 03:03:45 77.1 km/h 0 p 413 p 0.92 m/s 44.51 137 km/h -0.064 m/s -3.328 19 246 m 6.66% 13:48:47 03:03:46
39 Finished Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Diana2 236.03 km 03:26:36 68.5 km/h 0 p 413 p 1.04 m/s 44.9 124 km/h -0.047 m/s -2.749 24 227 m 10.31% 13:51:16 03:26:38
40 Landed Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Ventus3-15 235.48 km 0 p 412 p 1.23 m/s 44.41 152 km/h -0.003 m/s -0.142 17 234 m 5.52% 13:57:26 02:23:25
41 Landed Jiri Hynek JH OK-2810 Diana2 45.1 km 0 p 79 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Landed Tomas Hynek THY OK-5990 DG808C-15 0 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%