Xmas Cup 2019 › 500 km » 01.01.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Maurits Hebels 033 PH-1716 ASG29-18 501.2 km 02:46:16 180.9 km/h 0 p 908 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
2 Finished Ian Gera RFI N7BRG JS1-18 501.21 km 02:46:40 180.4 km/h 0 p 905 p 3.68 m/s 89.8 191 km/h 0.898 m/s 52.362 14 323 m 7.54% 12:09:32 02:46:41
3 Finished Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KFLO Ventus3-18 501.21 km 02:47:45 179.3 km/h 0 p 895 p 4.07 m/s 124.06 182 km/h 0.969 m/s 85.087 10 316 m 10.74% 12:09:08 02:47:45
4 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM Ventus3-18 501.21 km 02:48:22 178.6 km/h 0 p 890 p 3.48 m/s 97.54 192 km/h 1.008 m/s 61.308 13 338 m 9.47% 12:13:42 02:48:23
5 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:49:21 177.6 km/h 0 p 882 p 3.18 m/s 168.17 178 km/h 0.981 m/s 126.883 9 212 m 9.4% 12:07:55 02:49:21
6 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS1-18 501.21 km 02:50:02 176.9 km/h 0 p 876 p 2.83 m/s 219.76 174 km/h 0.997 m/s 177.381 5 247 m 10.23% 12:07:32 02:50:02
7 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 501.21 km 02:50:32 176.3 km/h 0 p 872 p 3.32 m/s 158.5 176 km/h 0.942 m/s 116.845 6 350 m 10.55% 12:08:47 02:50:33
8 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:50:52 176 km/h 0 p 869 p 3.1 m/s 224.15 174 km/h 0.992 m/s 181.666 4 341 m 12.23% 12:15:25 02:50:53
9 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 JS1-18 501.2 km 02:50:53 176 km/h 0 p 869 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
10 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:51:33 175.3 km/h 0 p 864 p 3.12 m/s 110.08 185 km/h 0.92 m/s 70.922 11 332 m 9.49% 12:10:25 02:51:35
11 Finished Wiek Schoenmakers KOE PH-1504 ASG29Es-18 501.21 km 02:51:52 175 km/h 0 p 861 p 3.54 m/s 136.82 178 km/h 0.918 m/s 95.886 7 382 m 9.87% 12:06:41 02:51:54
12 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 02:52:41 174.1 km/h 0 p 855 p 3.56 m/s 122.98 178 km/h 0.895 m/s 82.687 9 337 m 10.82% 12:09:28 02:52:41
13 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:52:49 174 km/h 0 p 853 p 3.49 m/s 131.55 178 km/h 0.888 m/s 90.244 11 255 m 9.3% 12:12:03 02:52:49
14 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29-18 501.21 km 02:52:50 174 km/h 2 p 851 p 3.06 m/s 114.29 185 km/h 0.949 m/s 75.275 13 271 m 8.57% 12:34:56 02:52:50
15 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 501.21 km 02:53:14 173.6 km/h 0 p 850 p 3.44 m/s 141.27 176 km/h 0.932 m/s 100.614 9 294 m 11.52% 12:09:13 02:53:15
16 Finished T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:53:54 172.9 km/h 1 p 844 p 3.22 m/s 162.1 173 km/h 0.9 m/s 119.373 9 234 m 9.14% 12:04:34 02:53:54
17 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASG29Es-18 501.21 km 02:54:31 172.3 km/h 0 p 840 p 2.92 m/s 119.65 181 km/h 0.9 m/s 79.528 12 264 m 10.84% 12:08:01 02:54:32
18 Finished Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 501.21 km 02:55:46 171.1 km/h 0 p 830 p 3.06 m/s 169.2 175 km/h 0.951 m/s 127.443 8 293 m 13.72% 12:06:04 02:55:46
19 Finished Dmitry Andreyev D2A JS1-18 501.21 km 02:56:12 170.7 km/h 0 p 827 p 2.72 m/s 162.85 173 km/h 0.898 m/s 120.039 5 417 m 8.54% 12:16:00 02:56:14
20 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:57:26 169.5 km/h 0 p 817 p 3.35 m/s 187.26 168 km/h 0.871 m/s 143.029 6 270 m 8.94% 12:19:19 02:57:26
21 Finished Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS1-18 501.21 km 02:58:09 168.8 km/h 0 p 812 p 2.53 m/s 153.31 175 km/h 0.902 m/s 111.102 10 222 m 10.74% 12:08:10 02:58:09
22 Finished Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG JS1-18 501.21 km 02:59:25 167.6 km/h 0 p 802 p 2.88 m/s 80.54 190 km/h 0.804 m/s 42.731 21 244 m 8.94% 12:20:29 02:59:27
23 Finished Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:59:28 167.6 km/h 0 p 802 p 2.65 m/s 106.62 184 km/h 0.889 m/s 67.266 16 239 m 8.61% 12:12:56 02:59:28
24 Finished Jim Beam JB5 D-KHAI ASG29Es-18 501.2 km 02:58:41 168.3 km/h 13 p 795 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 Finished Ovidiu Feder ERA YR-9ERA ASG29-18 501.2 km 03:01:35 165.6 km/h 0 p 787 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
26 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 Antares18S 501.21 km 03:03:35 163.8 km/h 0 p 772 p 2.91 m/s 121.4 175 km/h 0.871 m/s 81.09 9 381 m 10.45% 12:16:55 03:03:35
27 Finished Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:03:48 163.6 km/h 2 p 769 p 3.18 m/s 116.57 172 km/h 0.805 m/s 74.843 14 267 m 12% 12:08:34 03:03:49
28 Finished Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:04:09 163.3 km/h 0 p 768 p 2.89 m/s 102.57 180 km/h 0.846 m/s 63.02 18 235 m 10.76% 12:06:53 03:04:09
29 Finished Andy Corlier COR LX-COR Antares18S 501.2 km 03:04:39 162.9 km/h 0 p 765 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
30 Finished Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Ventus3-18 501.2 km 03:03:27 163.9 km/h 9 p 764 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
31 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 501.21 km 03:05:23 162.2 km/h 0 p 759 p 2.95 m/s 92.39 179 km/h 0.74 m/s 51.645 19 246 m 13.57% 12:28:14 03:05:23
32 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 JS1-18 501.21 km 03:06:30 161.2 km/h 1 p 751 p 2.8 m/s 119.51 170 km/h 0.752 m/s 75.925 16 204 m 11.32% 12:13:22 03:06:32
33 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:09:35 158.6 km/h 0 p 731 p 2.61 m/s 131.14 168 km/h 0.793 m/s 88.067 10 306 m 13.19% 12:39:20 03:09:34
34 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 JS1-18 501.21 km 03:10:47 157.6 km/h 0 p 723 p 2.84 m/s 140.73 162 km/h 0.716 m/s 94.858 10 254 m 13.02% 12:04:32 03:10:47
35 Finished Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 DG808C-18 501.21 km 03:11:49 156.8 km/h 0 p 716 p 2.99 m/s 72.59 181 km/h 0.759 m/s 36.237 24 257 m 10.99% 12:07:57 03:11:48
36 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 501.21 km 03:13:03 155.8 km/h 0 p 708 p 2.87 m/s 124.79 166 km/h 0.762 m/s 81.671 15 231 m 13.86% 12:09:54 03:13:03
37 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 JS1-18 501.2 km 03:13:10 155.7 km/h 0 p 707 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
38 Finished Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS JS1-18 501.21 km 03:13:21 155.5 km/h 1 p 705 p 2.64 m/s 135.33 168 km/h 0.77 m/s 91.077 7 485 m 17.69% 12:05:09 03:13:22
39 Finished Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI JS1-18 501.21 km 03:14:40 154.5 km/h 2 p 696 p 2.91 m/s 97.3 168 km/h 0.624 m/s 53.135 10 415 m 9.8% 12:02:30 03:14:40
40 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29-18 501.21 km 03:15:33 153.8 km/h 2 p 690 p 2.91 m/s 98.01 170 km/h 0.677 m/s 55.188 17 275 m 6.88% 12:07:26 03:15:32
41 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:25:22 146.4 km/h 0 p 634 p 2.77 m/s 70.05 173 km/h 0.514 m/s 28.614 24 263 m 12.91% 12:09:28 03:25:22
42 Finished Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:29:16 143.7 km/h 0 p 612 p 2.22 m/s 159.36 160 km/h 0.751 m/s 113.903 12 196 m 18.72% 12:09:18 03:29:15
43 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 501.21 km 03:31:35 142.1 km/h 0 p 599 p 3 m/s 160.47 153 km/h 0.675 m/s 112.559 9 278 m 20.57% 12:12:22 03:31:36
44 Finished Feri Riki S5 S5-1111 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:38:38 137.5 km/h 0 p 563 p 2.68 m/s 81.15 172 km/h 0.599 m/s 39.321 18 296 m 25.53% 12:08:58 03:38:38
45 Finished Andy May CQO CQO Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:41:24 135.8 km/h 1 p 548 p 2.63 m/s 71.44 174 km/h 0.566 m/s 31.095 19 332 m 21.7% 12:07:51 03:41:22
46 Finished Jan Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Antares18S 501.21 km 03:47:35 132.1 km/h 3 p 517 p 1.94 m/s 99.09 154 km/h 0.527 m/s 52.616 15 296 m 9.21% 12:08:48 03:47:35
47 Racing Roy Heisler ROY USA-MD JS1-18 363.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
48 Crashed Sacha Aebi YH HB-2368 DG808C-18 320.9 km 2 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Racing Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 Antares18S 315.1 km 1 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Racing Daniel Meier HBZ EU-HIGH JS1-18 217.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Crashed Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 Ventus3-18 205.9 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
52 Crashed Lukas Schunk LFS OY-LSX Ventus3-18 195.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
53 Crashed Steve Butler SB1 SB1 JS1-18 159.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
54 Crashed Joren B 3 OO-GAJ Antares18S 158.6 km 1 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
55 Crashed Miloslav Pokorny M22 130015- JS1-18 141 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
56 Racing Frerk Frommholz LG D-KKLG Antares18S 58.7 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
57 Racing Marek Novotny P2 OK-2817 Antares18S 27.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
58 Crashed Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29-18 18.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%