Xmas Cup 2020 › Day 2 » 28.12.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Ben Fest BF D-2701 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:46:32 146.7 km/h 0 p 510 p 2.72 m/s 40.84 196 km/h 0.181 m/s 4.523 13 402 m 4.25% 13:49:52 01:46:33
2 Finished Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:48:44 143.7 km/h 0 p 492 p 2.6 m/s 42.07 189 km/h 0.148 m/s 4.131 9 563 m 1.19% 13:50:14 01:48:44
3 Finished Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:48:49 143.6 km/h 0 p 491 p 2.57 m/s 41.91 193 km/h 0.184 m/s 4.87 12 429 m 2.3% 13:44:47 01:48:48
4 Finished Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:49:25 142.9 km/h 0 p 486 p 2.68 m/s 41.82 191 km/h 0.243 m/s 6.245 10 520 m 2.64% 13:55:23 01:49:25
5 Finished Philipp Kapferer PKM D-1908 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:49:36 142.6 km/h 0 p 485 p 2.57 m/s 37.17 200 km/h 0.087 m/s 1.881 10 582 m 1.5% 13:54:52 01:49:37
6 Finished Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:50:07 141.9 km/h 0 p 481 p 2.71 m/s 44.95 178 km/h 0.167 m/s 5.453 10 467 m 3.64% 13:41:55 01:50:07
7 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS1-18 260.5 km 01:50:30 141.4 km/h 0 p 478 p 2.47 m/s 45.52 180 km/h 0.145 m/s 4.929 10 452 m 1.92% 13:38:55 01:50:30
8 Finished Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:51:13 140.5 km/h 0 p 472 p 2.4 m/s 41.16 192 km/h 0.151 m/s 3.966 12 433 m 3.42% 13:50:10 01:51:13
9 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:51:14 140.5 km/h 0 p 472 p 2.66 m/s 35.93 197 km/h 0.046 m/s 0.97 14 437 m 2.11% 13:53:04 01:51:15
10 Finished Arturo Moreno AMS EU-AMS ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:51:19 140.4 km/h 0 p 471 p 2.5 m/s 39.21 196 km/h 0.12 m/s 2.876 12 465 m 2.19% 13:44:04 01:51:20
11 Finished U K UKU D-0508 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:51:27 140.2 km/h 0 p 470 p 2.47 m/s 36.71 205 km/h 0.131 m/s 2.626 13 468 m 2.26% 13:46:12 01:51:27
12 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:51:44 139.9 km/h 0 p 468 p 2.38 m/s 47.07 178 km/h 0.162 m/s 5.842 6 731 m 3% 13:48:26 01:51:43
13 Finished Neroni Neroni EUS EU-HIGH ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:51:44 139.9 km/h 0 p 468 p 2.52 m/s 40.47 193 km/h 0.138 m/s 3.518 12 454 m 3.32% 13:51:46 01:51:46
14 Finished Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Antares18S 260.5 km 01:52:07 139.4 km/h 0 p 465 p 2.59 m/s 51.45 167 km/h 0.202 m/s 8.699 12 330 m 2.89% 13:38:40 01:52:08
15 Finished Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KXJT ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:52:13 139.3 km/h 0 p 464 p 2.54 m/s 37.66 199 km/h 0.102 m/s 2.264 13 451 m 4.4% 13:50:19 01:52:14
16 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:52:17 139.2 km/h 0 p 464 p 2.32 m/s 52.54 171 km/h 0.217 m/s 9.388 10 381 m 1.64% 13:40:09 01:52:16
17 Finished Piotr Goreczny 5K SP-2881 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:52:28 139 km/h 0 p 463 p 2.57 m/s 41.94 182 km/h 0.099 m/s 2.927 12 431 m 2.69% 13:43:53 01:52:29
18 Finished Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:52:28 139 km/h 0 p 462 p 2.46 m/s 39.44 193 km/h 0.103 m/s 2.548 12 459 m 3.97% 13:50:09 01:52:29
19 Finished Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:52:37 138.8 km/h 0 p 461 p 2.6 m/s 35.63 197 km/h -0.018 m/s -0.378 14 438 m 1.39% 14:36:24 01:52:38
20 Finished Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:52:49 138.5 km/h 0 p 460 p 2.51 m/s 38.09 193 km/h 0.091 m/s 2.12 14 412 m 2.56% 13:45:10 01:52:49
21 Finished John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:52:50 138.5 km/h 0 p 460 p 2.35 m/s 46.39 180 km/h 0.165 m/s 5.675 15 306 m 2.57% 13:42:12 01:52:50
22 Finished Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:52:50 138.5 km/h 0 p 460 p 2.61 m/s 35.44 200 km/h 0.062 m/s 1.229 18 347 m 3.24% 13:50:30 01:52:51
23 Finished Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG LY-GVP Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:53:06 138.2 km/h 0 p 458 p 2.57 m/s 40.78 183 km/h 0.067 m/s 1.909 15 352 m 2.95% 13:48:09 01:53:06
24 Finished Domas Zostautas DZ3 LY-GDZ Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:53:11 138.1 km/h 0 p 457 p 2.54 m/s 39.21 187 km/h 0.06 m/s 1.546 16 344 m 2.91% 13:48:16 01:53:11
25 Finished B Ikarus DB1 IKARUS JS1-18 260.5 km 01:53:37 137.6 km/h 0 p 454 p 2.49 m/s 41.31 186 km/h 0.083 m/s 2.369 14 381 m 3.08% 13:50:20 01:53:38
26 Finished Benjamin Steele BS3 G-URNR ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:53:47 137.3 km/h 0 p 453 p 2.3 m/s 38.87 199 km/h 0.143 m/s 3.301 12 472 m 1.07% 13:54:40 01:53:48
27 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:53:59 137.1 km/h 0 p 451 p 2.35 m/s 41.23 187 km/h 0.093 m/s 2.604 12 431 m 2.44% 13:50:43 01:54:00
28 Finished Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:54:10 136.9 km/h 0 p 450 p 2.42 m/s 39.86 192 km/h 0.146 m/s 3.629 13 424 m 3.45% 13:55:25 01:54:12
29 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:54:14 136.8 km/h 0 p 449 p 2.34 m/s 45.4 181 km/h 0.148 m/s 4.962 10 466 m 3.42% 13:42:44 01:54:14
30 Finished l k 67 EU-HIGH Antares18S 260.5 km 01:54:17 136.8 km/h 0 p 449 p 2.61 m/s 48.44 169 km/h 0.16 m/s 6.415 14 311 m 2.85% 13:44:49 01:54:19
31 Finished Martin Grmela FY OK-3755 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:54:24 136.6 km/h 0 p 448 p 2.41 m/s 38.35 191 km/h 0.079 m/s 1.894 11 517 m 1.93% 13:44:28 01:54:24
32 Finished Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:54:36 136.4 km/h 0 p 447 p 2.33 m/s 40.32 188 km/h 0.074 m/s 2.019 15 354 m 2.35% 13:54:10 01:54:36
33 Finished Gen Iv 244 RU115 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:54:42 136.3 km/h 0 p 446 p 2.45 m/s 40.28 193 km/h 0.163 m/s 4.073 14 398 m 2.53% 14:32:23 01:54:44
34 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:54:42 136.2 km/h 0 p 446 p 2.39 m/s 37.61 197 km/h 0.069 m/s 1.564 15 392 m 1.96% 13:42:01 01:54:42
35 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DG808C-18 260.5 km 01:55:00 135.9 km/h 0 p 444 p 2.78 m/s 42.63 175 km/h 0.151 m/s 4.651 12 432 m 2.34% 13:39:16 01:55:00
36 Finished Claude Simonneaud CSI EU-HIGH ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:55:09 135.7 km/h 0 p 443 p 2.29 m/s 42.05 186 km/h 0.113 m/s 3.247 20 254 m 1.94% 13:45:59 01:55:10
37 Finished Jan Muknsnabl HM OK-2301 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:55:14 135.6 km/h 0 p 442 p 2.23 m/s 43 186 km/h 0.141 m/s 4.202 11 447 m 2.48% 13:49:38 01:55:16
38 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:55:25 135.4 km/h 0 p 441 p 2.26 m/s 38.57 197 km/h 0.119 m/s 2.786 13 428 m 1.34% 13:48:28 01:55:26
39 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:55:32 135.3 km/h 0 p 440 p 2.37 m/s 39.69 193 km/h 0.107 m/s 2.68 21 272 m 2.31% 13:37:03 01:55:32
40 Finished Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 260.5 km 01:55:33 135.2 km/h 0 p 440 p 2.25 m/s 43.43 183 km/h 0.12 m/s 3.726 13 382 m 2.13% 13:47:54 01:55:33
41 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:55:36 135.2 km/h 0 p 439 p 2.39 m/s 54.84 165 km/h 0.223 m/s 10.836 9 419 m 5.2% 13:39:24 01:55:36
42 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:56:01 134.7 km/h 0 p 436 p 2.28 m/s 42.16 183 km/h 0.088 m/s 2.653 13 385 m 2.17% 13:47:55 01:56:02
43 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:56:08 134.6 km/h 0 p 436 p 2.25 m/s 46.17 176 km/h 0.118 m/s 4.236 15 306 m 2.58% 13:38:57 01:56:10
44 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec-VR KH 9A-007 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:56:09 134.6 km/h 0 p 436 p 2.4 m/s 37.36 196 km/h 0.05 m/s 1.146 16 373 m 2.74% 13:44:40 01:56:08
45 Finished Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:56:11 134.5 km/h 0 p 435 p 2.45 m/s 40.75 187 km/h 0.08 m/s 2.215 14 390 m 3.37% 13:44:45 01:56:12
46 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DG808C-18 260.5 km 01:56:17 134.4 km/h 0 p 435 p 2.65 m/s 36.5 189 km/h 0.096 m/s 2.112 13 474 m 1.58% 13:44:08 01:56:17
47 Finished Marcin May MAY SP-4545 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:56:34 134.1 km/h 0 p 433 p 2.34 m/s 40.81 182 km/h 0.026 m/s 0.778 14 373 m 2.79% 13:46:43 01:56:33
48 Finished Zeljko Livancic ZL7 G-DERS JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:17 133.2 km/h 0 p 427 p 2.24 m/s 37.87 197 km/h 0.094 m/s 2.131 10 584 m 1.4% 13:49:25 01:57:17
49 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:19 133.2 km/h 0 p 427 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
50 Finished Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:28 133.1 km/h 0 p 426 p 2.3 m/s 42.63 178 km/h 0.044 m/s 1.438 16 307 m 2.73% 13:40:49 01:57:27
51 Finished Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:57:30 133 km/h 0 p 426 p 2.25 m/s 38.59 196 km/h 0.093 m/s 2.217 17 339 m 2.2% 13:38:01 01:57:32
52 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:32 133 km/h 0 p 426 p 2.39 m/s 42.13 181 km/h 0.054 m/s 1.683 11 466 m 2.89% 14:19:44 01:57:34
53 Finished Inigo erXino XIN EU-XINO Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:57:45 132.7 km/h 0 p 424 p 2.35 m/s 36.23 196 km/h 0.041 m/s 0.903 13 464 m 2.2% 14:20:35 01:57:47
54 Finished Michel-BI Bigand 188 188 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:56 132.5 km/h 0 p 423 p 2.35 m/s 37.67 190 km/h 0.003 m/s 0.071 17 345 m 4.21% 13:46:12 01:57:58
55 Finished Artur Dziuq A33 D-7633 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:58:54 131.4 km/h 0 p 416 p 2.13 m/s 43.88 178 km/h 0.091 m/s 2.99 16 302 m 2.83% 13:52:46 01:58:54
56 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 260.5 km 01:59:25 130.9 km/h 0 p 413 p 2.64 m/s 35.22 185 km/h -0.031 m/s -0.691 16 398 m 3.66% 13:38:53 01:59:25
57 Finished Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-1202 Antares18S 260.5 km 01:59:26 130.9 km/h 0 p 413 p 2.17 m/s 40.6 184 km/h 0.103 m/s 2.838 17 309 m 3.26% 13:43:44 01:59:27
58 Finished Ojisan Alpha ICW D-6912 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:59:30 130.8 km/h 0 p 412 p 2.39 m/s 39.94 181 km/h -0.006 m/s -0.184 16 346 m 5.47% 13:50:22 01:59:32
59 Finished B 28 B28 28-1220 ASG29-18 260.5 km 02:00:02 130.2 km/h 0 p 409 p 2.19 m/s 39.85 185 km/h 0.031 m/s 0.865 13 423 m 2.08% 13:37:07 02:00:02
60 Finished Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 JS1-18 260.5 km 02:00:28 129.7 km/h 0 p 406 p 2.23 m/s 37.89 188 km/h 0.024 m/s 0.583 15 389 m 1.23% 13:40:42 02:00:28
61 Finished Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:00:52 129.3 km/h 0 p 403 p 2.37 m/s 33.68 196 km/h -0.079 m/s -1.59 17 393 m 5.05% 13:50:13 02:00:54
62 Finished Milan Surovcik EL OM-7272 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:02:12 127.9 km/h 0 p 395 p 2.37 m/s 37.57 187 km/h 0.039 m/s 0.97 14 437 m 3.63% 13:45:43 02:02:13
63 Finished Aleksandr Polovnikov PAN RU-PAN Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:02:13 127.9 km/h 0 p 395 p 2.22 m/s 38.78 186 km/h 0.027 m/s 0.709 18 323 m 3.72% 13:42:45 02:02:12
64 Finished samuel Posluch LI OM-7777 JS1-18 260.5 km 02:02:38 127.5 km/h 0 p 392 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
65 Finished Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 260.5 km 02:03:00 127.1 km/h 0 p 390 p 2.11 m/s 40.78 185 km/h 0.059 m/s 1.664 16 338 m 4.91% 13:44:26 02:03:00
66 Finished Stasys Stasiunas SSB LY-GSS Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:03:11 126.9 km/h 0 p 388 p 2.39 m/s 37.28 182 km/h -0.031 m/s -0.806 18 341 m 3.52% 13:46:38 02:03:11
67 Finished Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:03:14 126.8 km/h 0 p 388 p 2.46 m/s 35.21 184 km/h -0.023 m/s -0.509 13 508 m 3.06% 13:41:56 02:03:15
68 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 260.5 km 02:03:18 126.8 km/h 0 p 388 p 2.14 m/s 38.38 186 km/h 0.014 m/s 0.361 10 577 m 1.35% 13:32:33 02:03:18
69 Finished Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 02:04:50 125.2 km/h 0 p 378 p 2.13 m/s 40.24 181 km/h 0.003 m/s 0.087 11 512 m 3.02% 13:44:31 02:04:50
70 Finished Javier Javier TXA TXA Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:05:10 124.9 km/h 0 p 376 p 1.92 m/s 41.08 185 km/h 0.102 m/s 2.828 18 290 m 3.5% 13:41:49 02:05:11
71 Finished CAMPANELLI Fred 3W EU-HIGH ASG29-18 260.5 km 02:05:10 124.9 km/h 0 p 376 p 1.96 m/s 40.78 190 km/h 0.108 m/s 2.906 15 373 m 3.26% 13:35:58 02:05:10
72 Finished cero LEGYRA CLG EU-HIGH Antares18S 260.5 km 02:05:54 124.1 km/h 0 p 372 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
73 Finished Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Antares18S 260.5 km 02:06:09 123.9 km/h 0 p 370 p 2.26 m/s 36.4 176 km/h -0.136 m/s -3.7 16 376 m 2.56% 13:39:39 02:06:09
74 Finished Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ JS1-18 260.5 km 02:06:11 123.8 km/h 0 p 370 p 2.08 m/s 36.63 190 km/h -0.04 m/s -0.966 17 360 m 4.26% 13:48:21 02:06:13
75 Finished Jorge Morando J2M EU-JMM Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:06:18 123.8 km/h 0 p 369 p 2.05 m/s 40.16 177 km/h -0.009 m/s -0.284 7 784 m 1.48% 13:52:17 02:06:18
76 Finished Steve Butler SB1 EU-HIGH Antares18S 260.5 km 02:06:30 123.6 km/h 0 p 368 p 2.12 m/s 37.62 186 km/h 0.016 m/s 0.395 17 361 m 2.67% 13:40:13 02:06:30
77 Finished Boguslaw Wegierski 5W SP-4065 JS1-18 260.5 km 02:06:56 123.1 km/h 0 p 365 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
78 Finished Feri Riki S5 S5-1111 JS1-18 260.5 km 02:08:49 121.3 km/h 0 p 354 p 2.06 m/s 35.82 195 km/h -0.012 m/s -0.272 19 342 m 4.36% 13:49:05 02:08:49
79 Finished Mateusz Zakrzewski M2 SP-3994 Antares18S 260.5 km 02:10:26 119.8 km/h 0 p 345 p 2.13 m/s 33.04 192 km/h -0.126 m/s -2.592 23 297 m 3.25% 13:48:17 02:10:25
80 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-18 260.5 km 02:10:41 119.6 km/h 0 p 344 p 2.13 m/s 35.1 182 km/h -0.042 m/s -0.971 12 540 m 2.36% 13:45:09 02:10:41
81 Finished Aleksandras Vizbaras AV LY-MAV Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:19:29 112.1 km/h 0 p 298 p 1.91 m/s 38.93 170 km/h -0.08 m/s -2.472 18 320 m 8.68% 13:43:05 02:19:29
82 Finished Carlos Hernandez C77 EC-CHC Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:35:17 100.7 km/h 0 p 228 p 1.4 m/s 38.16 173 km/h -0.078 m/s -2.305 22 265 m 4.37% 13:38:43 02:35:17
83 Finished Jakub Plevko KA3 OM-8994 DG808C-18 260.5 km 02:42:14 96.3 km/h 0 p 210 p 1.89 m/s 29.86 165 km/h -0.2 m/s -4.087 17 485 m 4.2% 13:37:10 02:42:14
84 Landed Jose Blanco JAB EC-JAB Ventus3-18 60.73 km 0 p 49 p 1.1 m/s 33.83 170 km/h -0.294 m/s -8.555 4 102 m 3.2% 13:42:21 00:26:57
85 Racing Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV JS1-18 255.1 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
86 Racing Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JS1-18 243.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
87 Racing T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 201.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
88 Racing Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- JS1-18 79.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
89 Racing Pier Fassina FAX EU-HIGH Ventus3-18 77.3 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
90 Crashed Paco Redondo XRR EC-XRR JS1-18 71.2 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
91 Racing Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 57.5 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
92 Racing Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS1-18 30.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
93 Racing Nicola Barazzutti NBE DO-9472 JS1-18 10 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%