Results » 500 km » 01.01.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:11:31 157.8 km/h 3 997
2 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:11:56 157.5 km/h 0 996
3 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29Es-18 503.7 km 03:12:07 157.3 km/h 0 995
4 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 503.7 km 03:13:12 156.4 km/h 0 985
5 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC ASG29Es-18 503.7 km 03:13:25 156.2 km/h 0 983
6 Wiek Schoenmakers KOE PH-1504 ASG29Es-18 503.7 km 03:14:52 155.1 km/h 0 971
7 Artur Dziuq A33 D-7633 ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:14:59 155 km/h 0 969
8 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 503.7 km 03:16:32 153.8 km/h 0 956
9 Ronald Deerenberg BVO PH-OET ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:16:40 153.7 km/h 0 955
10 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:16:56 153.5 km/h 0 953
11 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 503.7 km 03:17:13 153.2 km/h 0 950
12 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV JS1-18 503.7 km 03:17:31 153 km/h 0 948
13 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 503.7 km 03:18:22 152.4 km/h 0 941
14 U K UKU D-0508 ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:19:21 151.6 km/h 0 933
15 Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:19:29 151.5 km/h 0 931
16 Kelvin vanBaalen ICU ICU JS1-18 503.7 km 03:20:08 151 km/h 0 926
17 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 JS1-18 503.7 km 03:20:42 150.6 km/h 0 921
18 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JS1-18 503.7 km 03:21:09 150.2 km/h 0 918
19 Neroni Neroni EUS EU-HIGH ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:21:26 150 km/h 0 915
20 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29Es-18 503.7 km 03:22:03 149.6 km/h 0 910
21 Domas Zostautas DZ3 LY-GDZ Ventus3-18 503.7 km 03:22:29 149.2 km/h 0 907
22 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 503.7 km 03:23:03 148.8 km/h 0 902
23 Jose Blanco JAB EC-JAB Ventus3-18 503.7 km 03:23:32 148.5 km/h 0 899
24 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-18 503.7 km 03:24:21 147.9 km/h 0 892
25 Mark Regelink 4R PH-8991 ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:24:49 147.6 km/h 0 888
26 Arturo Moreno AMS EU-AMS ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:24:58 147.4 km/h 0 887
27 Sam Betz BTZ D-KHAI ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:25:46 146.9 km/h 1 880
28 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Antares18S 503.7 km 03:27:14 145.8 km/h 0 870
29 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 JS1-18 503.7 km 03:27:14 145.8 km/h 2 868
30 Javier Javier TXA TXA ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:30:23 143.6 km/h 0 846
31 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-0203 JS1-18 503.7 km 03:30:12 143.8 km/h 2 845
32 A 01 A01 L210101 ASG29-18 503.7 km 03:30:35 143.5 km/h 0 844
33 Zeljko Livancic ZL7 G-DERS JS1-18 503.71 km 03:36:02 139.9 km/h 0 805
34 Inigo erXino XIN EU-XINO Ventus3-18 503.7 km 03:37:00 139.3 km/h 0 798
35 Feri Riki S5 S5-1111 JS1-18 503.7 km 03:37:28 139 km/h 0 795
36 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 503.7 km 03:38:11 138.5 km/h 0 790
37 Gallo DePlomo DGP D-KDGP Ventus3-18 503.7 km 03:40:37 137 km/h 0 773
38 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 JS1-18 503.7 km 03:43:10 135.4 km/h 0 756
39 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-18 503.7 km 03:44:13 134.8 km/h 0 749
40 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Antares18S 503.7 km 03:48:57 132 km/h 0 719
41 Aleksandras Vizbaras AV LY-MAV Ventus3-18 503.7 km 03:53:28 129.4 km/h 0 691
42 nico barat CCP EU-HIGH ASG29Es-18 503.7 km 03:59:48 126 km/h 0 654
43 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASG29Es-18 503.7 km 04:05:31 123.1 km/h 0 622
44 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KXJT ASG29Es-18 503.3 km 0 426
45 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 344.4 km 0 292
46 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 185.2 km 0 157
47 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 JS1-18 412.2 km 0 0
48 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-18 184.4 km 0 0
49 Marcelo Cenci A77 PP-GKD ASG29-18 143.7 km 0 0
50 Jeroen Jennen JJJ D-3547 ASG29-18 58.5 km 0 0

Briefing » New Year 500 km » 19:00 CET » Friday

Server:Xmas Cup 2020
Date:01.01.2021
Time (server A):19:00 CET (18:00 UTC)
Time (server B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):21:00 CET (20:00 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Matamata [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:504 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:11:30:00
Condor date:01.01.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:278°


TakeOff:TaupoGC
Start:43 Wairakei
1. TP:Matahina Dam
2. TP:Phyns strip
3. TP:22 Ranginui A/S
Finish:TaupoGC


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.