ZoborGlide 2020 › Day 4 » 02.05.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS4a 230.61 km 01:57:43 117.5 km/h 0 p 1000 p 3.11 m/s 36.57 139 km/h 0.216 m/s 5.712 13 379 m 2.84% 13:34:24 01:57:44
2 Finished Patrick Portmann 2P HB-3566 ASW19 230.61 km 02:05:47 110 km/h 0 p 958 p 2.79 m/s 29.57 145 km/h 0.183 m/s 3.224 13 491 m 1.53% 13:28:39 02:05:48
3 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC ASW19 230.61 km 02:06:40 109.2 km/h 0 p 948 p 3.11 m/s 27.93 145 km/h 0.086 m/s 1.463 9 761 m 2.13% 13:13:11 02:06:41
4 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS4a 230.61 km 02:03:24 112.1 km/h 0 p 928 p 2.99 m/s 28.37 154 km/h 0.122 m/s 1.948 14 504 m 3.02% 13:11:26 02:03:25
5 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 230.61 km 02:09:28 106.9 km/h 0 p 916 p 3.01 m/s 26.09 147 km/h 0.015 m/s 0.231 14 538 m 4.61% 13:11:47 02:09:29
6 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 LS4a 230.61 km 02:04:41 111 km/h 0 p 913 p 2.8 m/s 27.78 155 km/h 0.104 m/s 1.627 17 402 m 3.37% 13:17:04 02:04:42
7 Finished Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 LS4a 230.61 km 02:05:32 110.2 km/h 0 p 903 p 2.57 m/s 32.34 148 km/h 0.196 m/s 4.002 14 422 m 2.8% 13:46:17 02:05:33
8 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS4a 230.61 km 02:06:06 109.7 km/h 0 p 897 p 2.45 m/s 35.26 141 km/h 0.193 m/s 4.878 14 364 m 2.36% 13:25:06 02:06:08
9 Finished Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 LS4a 230.61 km 02:06:12 109.6 km/h 0 p 896 p 2.82 m/s 27.54 154 km/h 0.062 m/s 0.973 13 547 m 3.02% 13:33:56 02:06:13
10 Finished Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI ASW19 230.61 km 02:11:20 105.3 km/h 0 p 895 p 2.47 m/s 28.82 149 km/h 0.218 m/s 3.507 14 479 m 2.41% 13:24:01 02:11:21
11 Finished V Sierra VG1 RUS StdCirrus 230.61 km 02:13:03 104 km/h 0 p 891 p 2.76 m/s 28.88 142 km/h 0.155 m/s 2.766 18 374 m 4.81% 13:27:05 02:13:04
12 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4a 230.61 km 02:07:01 108.9 km/h 0 p 887 p 2.78 m/s 30.1 145 km/h 0.054 m/s 1.072 14 450 m 4.36% 13:46:23 02:07:01
13 Finished Jens Biere Y8 D-0917 LS4a 230.61 km 02:07:48 108.3 km/h 0 p 878 p 2.61 m/s 28.35 152 km/h 0.079 m/s 1.301 16 427 m 2.41% 13:29:34 02:07:49
14 Finished Markus Portmann 1P HB-3239 ASW19 230.61 km 02:12:59 104 km/h 0 p 877 p 2.7 m/s 28.74 142 km/h 0.084 m/s 1.532 13 523 m 3.36% 13:27:58 02:13:01
15 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 ASW19 230.61 km 02:13:48 103.4 km/h 0 p 868 p 2.48 m/s 28.3 146 km/h 0.139 m/s 2.285 15 459 m 1.61% 13:32:31 02:13:49
16 Finished Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 ASW19 230.61 km 02:14:15 103.1 km/h 0 p 863 p 2.55 m/s 29.16 145 km/h 0.158 m/s 2.751 16 430 m 2.46% 13:12:56 02:14:16
17 Finished Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA LS4a 230.61 km 02:09:12 107.1 km/h 0 p 862 p 2.51 m/s 28.1 157 km/h 0.17 m/s 2.554 18 383 m 2.19% 13:12:56 02:09:13
18 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR StdCirrus 230.61 km 02:15:42 102 km/h 0 p 862 p 2.68 m/s 29.46 137 km/h 0.108 m/s 2.094 18 374 m 1.86% 13:13:01 02:15:43
19 Finished Alexander Rhein RH6 VR-RAF StdCirrus 230.61 km 02:17:48 100.4 km/h 0 p 841 p 2.3 m/s 31.03 139 km/h 0.205 m/s 4.072 17 365 m 2.13% 13:18:57 02:17:50
20 Finished Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 LS4a 230.61 km 02:11:57 104.9 km/h 0 p 833 p 2.52 m/s 29.81 143 km/h 0.011 m/s 0.218 17 374 m 2.61% 13:15:37 02:11:58
21 Finished Alex Holswilder AEX G-ALEX LS4a 230.61 km 02:12:27 104.5 km/h 0 p 827 p 2.59 m/s 35.56 135 km/h 0.121 m/s 3.39 15 348 m 9.96% 13:22:54 02:12:28
22 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 Libelle 230.61 km 02:21:14 98 km/h 0 p 821 p 2.54 m/s 27.94 139 km/h 0.081 m/s 1.447 14 503 m 3.85% 13:22:56 02:21:15
23 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS4a 230.61 km 02:13:41 103.5 km/h 0 p 815 p 2.32 m/s 29.95 146 km/h 0.062 m/s 1.211 16 397 m 1.7% 13:13:10 02:13:42
24 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS4a 230.61 km 02:14:30 102.9 km/h 0 p 806 p 2.4 m/s 28.05 152 km/h 0.071 m/s 1.169 16 438 m 3.37% 13:13:12 02:14:31
25 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 ASW19 230.61 km 02:23:01 96.7 km/h 0 p 777 p 2.36 m/s 28.07 142 km/h 0.047 m/s 0.835 17 421 m 4.54% 13:15:53 02:23:02
26 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 230.61 km 02:25:08 95.3 km/h 0 p 757 p 2.13 m/s 29.38 142 km/h 0.118 m/s 2.181 19 359 m 2.4% 13:11:06 02:25:09
27 Finished Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW19 230.61 km 02:27:50 93.6 km/h 0 p 734 p 2.22 m/s 28.09 141 km/h 0.038 m/s 0.693 15 480 m 3.84% 13:20:41 02:27:51
28 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 StdCirrus 230.61 km 02:32:48 90.6 km/h 0 p 704 p 2.23 m/s 30.36 128 km/h 0.019 m/s 0.452 16 405 m 5.78% 13:17:43 02:32:49
29 Finished Michael Rudel K88 494193 LS4a 230.61 km 02:26:37 94.4 km/h 0 p 694 p 2.28 m/s 22.97 156 km/h -0.224 m/s -2.812 18 487 m 3.63% 13:13:38 02:26:38
30 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS4a 230.61 km 02:28:51 92.9 km/h 0 p 676 p 2.15 m/s 31.64 136 km/h -0.008 m/s -0.198 13 495 m 6.65% 13:14:15 02:28:52
31 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS4a 230.61 km 02:29:03 92.8 km/h 0 p 674 p 1.96 m/s 24.38 168 km/h 0.156 m/s 1.697 13 646 m 1.36% 13:24:21 02:29:03
32 Finished Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBXX LS4a 230.61 km 02:29:20 92.7 km/h 0 p 672 p 1.96 m/s 30.24 149 km/h 0.124 m/s 2.324 19 354 m 9.66% 14:04:23 02:29:22
33 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 230.61 km 02:19:16 99.3 km/h 157 p 655 p 2.52 m/s 30.17 137 km/h 0.087 m/s 1.802 12 539 m 4.22% 13:15:08 02:19:18
34 Finished Romana Karolyiova RK OM-1507 StdCirrus 230.61 km 02:39:30 86.7 km/h 0 p 651 p 1.92 m/s 32.45 125 km/h 0.074 m/s 1.906 17 373 m 3.68% 13:11:23 02:39:32
35 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS4a 230.61 km 02:33:31 90.1 km/h 0 p 638 p 1.9 m/s 28.42 147 km/h -0.011 m/s -0.207 13 535 m 5.6% 13:16:10 02:33:33
36 Finished Zolo Szelle ZS OM-0074 ASW19 230.61 km 02:41:06 85.9 km/h 0 p 628 p 1.76 m/s 28.93 141 km/h 0.08 m/s 1.477 24 300 m 4.44% 13:11:07 02:41:08
37 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 StdCirrus 230.61 km 02:29:50 92.3 km/h 118 p 611 p 2.27 m/s 27.67 141 km/h 0.085 m/s 1.424 22 347 m 5.59% 13:12:06 02:29:51
38 Finished Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 LS4a 230.61 km 02:54:55 79.1 km/h 0 p 493 p 1.61 m/s 36.86 119 km/h 0.003 m/s 0.098 17 352 m 2.96% 13:12:16 02:54:57
39 Landed Julian Mack 092 ROU-092 LS4a 146.01 km 0 p 288 p 1.68 m/s 29.42 127 km/h -0.198 m/s -5.21 17 249 m 6.24% 13:19:28 01:50:46
40 Landed Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS4a 144.78 km 0 p 286 p 2.56 m/s 31.62 145 km/h 0.12 m/s 2.539 10 373 m 2.36% 13:14:40 01:22:56
41 Landed Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 LS4a 131.35 km 0 p 259 p 2.5 m/s 28.03 154 km/h 0.095 m/s 1.554 10 380 m 1.44% 13:37:43 01:19:05
42 Landed Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 StdCirrus 123.41 km 0 p 256 p 1.84 m/s 26.36 128 km/h -0.165 m/s -3.435 12 309 m 5.95% 13:29:19 01:32:43
43 Landed Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4a 108.84 km 0 p 215 p 2.94 m/s 27.83 137 km/h -0.175 m/s -3.745 8 361 m 4.14% 13:31:18 01:06:13
44 Landed Roman Podesva R OK-6704 ASW19 96.7 km 0 p 198 p 2.51 m/s 35.45 136 km/h 0.276 m/s 6.847 4 561 m 1.55% 13:19:29 01:00:03
45 Landed Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 73.24 km 0 p 150 p 2.43 m/s 24.57 121 km/h -0.366 m/s -8.371 7 334 m 5.68% 13:15:46 00:58:46
46 Landed T Broty TBC OK-0516 ASW19 61.26 km 0 p 126 p 1.95 m/s 24.04 138 km/h -0.242 m/s -4.06 7 224 m 4.07% 13:19:39 00:42:05
47 Landed Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 ASW19 32.95 km 0 p 68 p -0.42 m/s NaN NaN km/h NaN m/s NaN 1 -48 m 0% 13:25:24 00:17:08
48 Crashed Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 ASW19 41.6 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
49 Racing Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS4a 10.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%