ZoborGlide 2020 › Day 6 » 16.05.2020 › Detailed results (ShowCondorIGC)

# Status Player CN RN Plane Dist Time Speed Pen Score mCR mGN mIAS Vmet DeltaGN nLift AltLift Detour Start RTime
1 Finished Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 LS4a 208.01 km 01:55:58 107.6 km/h 0 p 1000 p 2.1 m/s 40.04 139 km/h 0.301 m/s 9.036 18 220 m 4.73% 14:00:40 01:55:59
2 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 LS4a 208.01 km 01:56:11 107.4 km/h 1 p 997 p 2.19 m/s 38.12 140 km/h 0.271 m/s 7.555 14 303 m 3.92% 14:05:21 01:56:12
3 Finished Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS4a 208.01 km 01:56:19 107.3 km/h 1 p 995 p 2.14 m/s 39.2 142 km/h 0.333 m/s 9.275 13 326 m 3.86% 13:59:15 01:56:20
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC ASW19 208.01 km 02:03:21 101.2 km/h 0 p 961 p 2.09 m/s 37.98 130 km/h 0.255 m/s 7.614 11 375 m 3.14% 13:59:11 02:03:22
5 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS4a 208.01 km 02:00:49 103.3 km/h 0 p 951 p 1.85 m/s 44.37 133 km/h 0.316 m/s 11.635 16 215 m 4.85% 14:00:54 02:00:50
6 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW19 208.01 km 02:04:49 100 km/h 0 p 947 p 2 m/s 39.8 131 km/h 0.31 m/s 9.627 15 277 m 2.26% 13:59:45 02:04:50
7 Finished Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 LS4a 208.01 km 02:01:24 102.8 km/h 1 p 944 p 1.86 m/s 37.18 139 km/h 0.222 m/s 6.214 18 234 m 5.85% 13:59:00 02:01:25
8 Finished Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS4a 208.01 km 02:03:07 101.4 km/h 0 p 929 p 2.21 m/s 39.62 133 km/h 0.199 m/s 6.666 12 348 m 9.6% 14:10:53 02:03:09
9 Finished Roman Podesva R OK-6704 ASW19 208.01 km 02:09:24 96.4 km/h 0 p 906 p 1.86 m/s 34.07 140 km/h 0.278 m/s 6.351 12 407 m 6.29% 14:01:37 02:09:25
10 Finished Jens Biere Y8 D-0917 LS4a 208.01 km 02:06:17 98.8 km/h 0 p 901 p 1.86 m/s 36.33 138 km/h 0.184 m/s 5.094 16 284 m 3.4% 14:10:16 02:06:18
11 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 ASW19 208.01 km 02:13:15 93.7 km/h 0 p 874 p 1.75 m/s 35.4 135 km/h 0.258 m/s 6.53 15 325 m 2.32% 14:04:12 02:13:16
12 Finished Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 ASW19 208.01 km 02:14:16 92.9 km/h 0 p 865 p 1.81 m/s 35.5 132 km/h 0.214 m/s 5.779 18 254 m 6.23% 13:59:22 02:14:17
13 Finished Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS4a 208.01 km 02:12:06 94.5 km/h 0 p 851 p 1.73 m/s 38.95 128 km/h 0.133 m/s 4.642 21 195 m 2.34% 14:00:57 02:12:08
14 Finished Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 ASW19 208.01 km 02:15:33 92.1 km/h 9 p 846 p 1.71 m/s 36.39 133 km/h 0.257 m/s 6.97 12 392 m 4.5% 13:47:15 02:15:35
15 Finished Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 ASW19 208.01 km 02:16:51 91.2 km/h 0 p 845 p 1.75 m/s 37.06 127 km/h 0.192 m/s 5.869 20 225 m 6.16% 13:53:23 02:16:52
16 Finished Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS4a 208.01 km 02:13:46 93.3 km/h 0 p 838 p 1.61 m/s 37.08 135 km/h 0.163 m/s 4.864 12 362 m 4.94% 13:58:31 02:13:47
17 Finished Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR StdCirrus 208.01 km 02:26:03 85.4 km/h 1 p 797 p 1.77 m/s 36.74 121 km/h 0.158 m/s 5.125 16 301 m 8.95% 13:48:44 02:26:04
18 Finished Julian Mack 092 ROU-092 LS4a 208.01 km 02:19:30 89.5 km/h 1 p 794 p 1.55 m/s 35.28 136 km/h 0.117 m/s 3.272 19 254 m 5.71% 13:50:23 02:19:31
19 Finished Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 StdCirrus 208.01 km 02:26:33 85.2 km/h 2 p 793 p 1.62 m/s 29.82 135 km/h 0.098 m/s 2.02 22 262 m 4.45% 13:52:23 02:26:35
20 Finished Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS4a 208.01 km 02:21:23 88.3 km/h 0 p 781 p 1.53 m/s 35.87 139 km/h 0.177 m/s 4.828 20 245 m 5.85% 13:49:33 02:21:24
21 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 ASW19 208.01 km 02:26:06 85.4 km/h 0 p 778 p 1.78 m/s 32.67 127 km/h 0.059 m/s 1.597 21 250 m 9.5% 13:46:22 02:26:07
22 Finished Markus Portmann 1P HB-3239 ASW19 208.01 km 02:26:17 85.3 km/h 0 p 776 p 1.5 m/s 33.79 133 km/h 0.162 m/s 4.131 20 249 m 5.82% 14:00:00 02:26:18
23 Finished Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 ASW19 208.01 km 02:27:54 84.4 km/h 0 p 765 p 1.44 m/s 33.04 137 km/h 0.193 m/s 4.471 28 186 m 5.87% 14:09:06 02:27:55
24 Finished Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 ASW19 208.01 km 02:29:41 83.4 km/h 0 p 754 p 1.54 m/s 32.5 131 km/h 0.102 m/s 2.556 17 314 m 7.57% 14:07:31 02:29:42
25 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS4a 208.01 km 02:27:37 84.5 km/h 0 p 739 p 1.49 m/s 42.52 123 km/h 0.165 m/s 6.855 19 222 m 7.84% 13:59:22 02:27:38
26 Finished Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 LS4a 208.01 km 02:33:45 81.2 km/h 0 p 701 p 1.75 m/s 38.87 131 km/h 0.157 m/s 5.296 19 267 m 22.43% 13:45:19 02:33:46
27 Finished Norbert Karolyi NK1 OM-1966 StdCirrus 208.01 km 02:49:06 73.8 km/h 0 p 660 p 1.42 m/s 34.82 118 km/h 0.071 m/s 2.301 25 211 m 9.82% 13:50:19 02:49:07
28 Finished Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS4a 208.01 km 02:45:34 75.4 km/h 2 p 633 p 1.38 m/s 36.32 128 km/h 0.06 m/s 1.981 17 302 m 14.86% 13:57:53 02:45:35
29 Landed Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW19 168.37 km 1 p 470 p 1.44 m/s 29.99 133 km/h 0.022 m/s 0.494 18 298 m 4.35% 13:47:08 02:13:38
30 Landed Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL ASW19 160.07 km 3 p 445 p 1.45 m/s 31.44 124 km/h -0.018 m/s -0.489 11 378 m 6.07% 14:18:11 02:09:24
31 Landed Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 ASW19 150.19 km 0 p 421 p 1.35 m/s 35.8 118 km/h 0.063 m/s 2.155 12 313 m 8.2% 14:04:51 02:27:34
32 Landed Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN LS4a 140.58 km 0 p 382 p 1.87 m/s 47.01 110 km/h 0.147 m/s 8.344 9 266 m 19.73% 13:45:29 01:45:02
33 Landed Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 LS4a 132.07 km 0 p 359 p 1.19 m/s 34.74 118 km/h -0.06 m/s -2.217 16 236 m 11.2% 14:02:12 02:04:21
34 Landed Michael Rudel K88 494193 LS4a 118.58 km 4 p 318 p 0.93 m/s 33 127 km/h -0.05 m/s -1.54 17 216 m 17.53% 13:46:27 02:12:57
35 Landed T Broty TBC OK-0516 ASW19 97.06 km 0 p 272 p 1.53 m/s 41.01 117 km/h 0.175 m/s 7.082 9 164 m 3.79% 13:51:30 01:04:58
36 Landed Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 LS4a 84.96 km 0 p 231 p 1.55 m/s 38.83 128 km/h 0.122 m/s 4.397 6 174 m 2.73% 13:59:40 00:46:36
37 Landed Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI ASW19 82.16 km 2 p 228 p 1.95 m/s 39.02 123 km/h 0.194 m/s 6.781 5 285 m 0.87% 13:57:01 00:48:50
38 Landed Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS4a 82.7 km 0 p 225 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Landed Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 LS4a 82.51 km 0 p 224 p 1.8 m/s 43.92 129 km/h 0.249 m/s 9.85 5 249 m 0.47% 13:59:13 00:45:26
40 Landed Zolo Szelle ZS OM-0074 ASW19 47.5 km 0 p 133 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
41 Crashed Leszek Zuchowski UP EU-HIGH LS4a 180.3 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
42 Racing Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 StdCirrus 85.7 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
43 Crashed Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS4a 83.8 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
44 Crashed Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA LS4a 82.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00
45 Crashed Romana Karolyiova RK OM-1507 StdCirrus 81.83 km 1 p 0 p 1.18 m/s 32.11 115 km/h -0.038 m/s -1.197 10 147 m 4.15% 13:45:44 00:58:50
46 Racing Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 Libelle 67.4 km 0 p 0 p 0 m/s 0 0 km/h 0 m/s 0 0 0 m 0% 00:00:00 00:00:00

mCR: mean climb rate of the whole flight | mGN: mean gliding number (gliding number without influence of wind)
mIAS: mean indicated airspeed (the speed you see on your speedometer, the real speed is higher depending on the altitude) | nLift: number of lifts
DeltaGN: additional gliding number (difference between mGN and GN of speed polar) | Vmet: average of rising and sinking air
AltLift: average climbed in a lift | Detour: Detour in percent, only gliding passages are regarded. With backwind the value can be lower 100%