Results » Day 1 » 27.12.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 469 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Tamas Mayer MYR HA-6320 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:40:21 180.7 km/h 0 469
2 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:43:07 175.9 km/h 0 446
3 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:43:26 175.3 km/h 0 444
4 Lorenzo Cucchi LC I-2617 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:43:43 174.9 km/h 0 442
5 Inigo Redin XIN EU-XINO JS3-18 302.26 km 01:43:44 174.8 km/h 0 441
6 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:44:34 173.4 km/h 0 435
7 Paul Foster 57 G-RVDJ JS3-18 302.26 km 01:44:39 173.3 km/h 0 434
8 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS3-18 302.26 km 01:44:40 173.2 km/h 0 434
9 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:44:42 173.2 km/h 0 434
10 Nicola Nicato NP I-SPHC JS3-18 302.26 km 01:44:42 173.2 km/h 0 434
11 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:45:28 171.9 km/h 0 428
12 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:45:29 171.9 km/h 0 428
13 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:45:38 171.7 km/h 0 427
14 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-JKK JS3-18 302.26 km 01:45:44 171.5 km/h 0 426
15 Philipp Kapferer PKM D-1908 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:45:46 171.4 km/h 0 426
16 Kelvin vanBaalen ICU ICU JS3-18 302.26 km 01:45:52 171.3 km/h 0 425
17 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:46:35 170.1 km/h 0 420
18 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:46:49 169.8 km/h 0 418
19 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:47:09 169.2 km/h 0 415
20 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:47:26 168.8 km/h 0 413
21 Stewart Henshall GHK G-SEH JS3-18 302.26 km 01:47:35 168.6 km/h 0 412
22 Alex Holswilder AEX G-ALEX JS3-18 302.26 km 01:47:46 168.3 km/h 0 411
23 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:48:06 167.8 km/h 0 408
24 Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:48:16 167.5 km/h 0 407
25 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:48:35 167 km/h 0 405
26 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 JS1-18 302.26 km 01:48:59 166.4 km/h 0 402
27 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:49:07 166.2 km/h 0 401
28 Sean Churchill S19 G-SAMG JS3-18 302.26 km 01:49:24 165.8 km/h 0 399
29 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:49:25 165.7 km/h 0 399
30 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KABT JS3-18 302.26 km 01:49:28 165.7 km/h 0 399
31 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS3-18 302.26 km 01:49:49 165.1 km/h 0 396
32 Kuba Jedruszkiewicz KJ SP-1976 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:49:51 165.1 km/h 0 396
33 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS3-18 302.26 km 01:50:39 163.9 km/h 0 390
34 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:51:03 163.3 km/h 0 388
35 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JS3-18 302.26 km 01:51:03 163.3 km/h 0 388
36 Jure Marc JM0 S5-DOMA Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:51:37 162.5 km/h 0 384
37 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:52:02 161.9 km/h 0 381
38 Olexandr Novikov N UR-NOVA JS3-18 302.26 km 01:52:32 161.1 km/h 0 378
39 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:52:33 161.1 km/h 0 377
40 Artur Dziuq A33 D-7633 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:52:33 161.1 km/h 0 377
41 Alessandro Faillace P21 I-SKIZZ JS3-18 302.26 km 01:53:02 160.4 km/h 0 374
42 Dmitry Andreyev D2A JS1-18 302.26 km 01:53:07 160.3 km/h 0 374
43 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:53:44 159.4 km/h 0 370
44 Helmut Joost BO D-KABO JS3-18 302.26 km 01:54:04 159 km/h 0 367
45 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:54:37 158.2 km/h 0 364
46 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:54:46 158 km/h 0 363
47 Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:55:38 156.8 km/h 0 357
48 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 JS1-18 302.26 km 01:55:56 156.4 km/h 0 355
49 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 302.26 km 01:56:23 155.8 km/h 0 353
50 Zeljko Livancic ZL7 G-DERS JS3-18 302.26 km 01:57:06 154.9 km/h 0 348
51 John Robertson 51 - Ventus3-18 302.3 km 01:57:08 154.8 km/h 0 348
52 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 01:57:53 153.8 km/h 0 343
53 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR JS3-18 302.26 km 01:58:21 153.2 km/h 0 341
54 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL JS3-18 302.3 km 01:59:01 152.4 km/h 0 337
55 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH JS3-18 302.26 km 01:59:02 152.4 km/h 0 336
56 Grozdan Meglaj GMM 9A-GMM JS3-18 302.26 km 01:59:34 151.7 km/h 0 333
57 Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 JS3-18 302.26 km 01:59:37 151.6 km/h 0 333
58 Alessandro Bassalti 711 I-ALEB JS3-18 302.26 km 02:02:22 148.2 km/h 0 317
59 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 JS1-18 302.26 km 02:03:30 146.8 km/h 0 311
60 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 DG808C-18 302.26 km 02:05:03 145 km/h 0 302
61 Janko Bizjak JBI S5-1040 JS3-18 302.26 km 02:05:18 144.7 km/h 0 301
62 Sam Betz SAM D-KHAI JS3-18 302.26 km 02:05:59 143.9 km/h 0 297
63 Steve Butler SB1 EU-HIGH JS1-18 302.26 km 02:06:52 142.9 km/h 0 293
64 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 02:08:30 141.1 km/h 0 284
65 Oleksandr Liakhovych AL7 UR-ALX Antares18S 302.26 km 02:10:06 139.4 km/h 0 276
66 Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA JS3-18 302.26 km 02:10:14 139.2 km/h 0 275
67 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-18 302.26 km 02:15:45 133.6 km/h 0 249
68 Nicola Barazzutti NBE D-9472 JS3-18 302.26 km 02:16:11 133.1 km/h 0 247
69 Valerii Izvolskii 336 EU-HIGH Antares18S 302.26 km 02:19:23 130.1 km/h 0 233
70 David Clements DC G-DCVV Ventus3-18 302.26 km 02:24:19 125.7 km/h 0 212
71 Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 Antares18S 302.26 km 02:26:28 123.8 km/h 0 203
72 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 JS1-18 302.26 km 02:29:22 121.4 km/h 0 192
73 Pete Harmer OL G-CKOL Ventus3-18 302.26 km 02:41:36 112.2 km/h 0 188
74 Jirka Suchomel UP OK-JSK JS3-18 302.26 km 03:02:39 99.3 km/h 0 188
75 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 Ventus3-18 298.39 km 0 185
76 Andrea Olivieri A83 I-IASV Ventus3-18 269.5 km 0 0
77 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Ventus3-18 290.94 km 0 0
78 Olli Luebben OL1 D-1770 JS3-18 280.35 km 0 0
79 Juan Garcia JGR 6535679 Antares18S 149.6 km 0 0
80 Wind Whisperer 1WW US-FL Ventus3-18 129.08 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 1 » 27.12.2021 » 20:00 CET » Monday

Server:Xmas Cup 2021
Password:
Date:27.12.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Christchurch [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:302 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:27.12.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:310°


TakeOff:Lake Haupiri
Start:Haupiri lake
1. TP:L55 Tutaki S
2. TP:Boyle
3. TP:Brunner lake
4. TP:Hochstetter lake
Finish:Lake Haupiri


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map / Xmas Cup 2021

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2021 | Day 1 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)