Results » Day 2 » 28.12.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 482 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Artur Dziuq A33 D-7633 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:42:17 178.9 km/h 0 482
2 Tamas Mayer MYR HA-6320 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:42:48 178 km/h 0 478
3 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:43:23 177 km/h 0 473
4 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:44:00 175.9 km/h 0 468
5 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:44:26 175.2 km/h 0 464
6 Sean Churchill S19 G-SAMG JS3-18 304.95 km 01:44:28 175.1 km/h 0 464
7 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS3-18 304.95 km 01:44:46 174.6 km/h 0 461
8 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:44:50 174.5 km/h 0 461
9 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH JS3-18 304.95 km 01:44:51 174.5 km/h 0 461
10 Nicola Nicato NP I-SPHC JS3-18 304.95 km 01:45:33 173.3 km/h 0 455
11 Lorenzo Cucchi LC I-2617 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:45:47 172.9 km/h 0 453
12 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 JS1-18 304.95 km 01:46:15 172.2 km/h 0 450
13 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-JKK JS3-18 304.95 km 01:46:43 171.4 km/h 0 446
14 Kuba Jedruszkiewicz KJ SP-1976 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:47:09 170.7 km/h 0 443
15 Paul Foster 57 G-RVDJ JS3-18 304.95 km 01:47:37 170 km/h 0 439
16 Alex Holswilder AEX G-ALEX JS3-18 304.95 km 01:47:39 169.9 km/h 0 439
17 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:48:19 168.9 km/h 0 434
18 Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:48:23 168.8 km/h 0 433
19 Stewart Henshall GHK G-SEH JS3-18 304.95 km 01:48:39 168.4 km/h 0 431
20 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:49:05 167.7 km/h 0 428
21 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:49:07 167.7 km/h 0 428
22 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:49:08 167.6 km/h 0 428
23 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:49:11 167.6 km/h 0 427
24 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:49:15 167.5 km/h 0 427
25 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:49:20 167.3 km/h 0 426
26 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:49:24 167.2 km/h 0 426
27 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:49:56 166.4 km/h 0 422
28 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:49:56 166.4 km/h 0 422
29 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL JS3-18 304.95 km 01:49:58 166.4 km/h 0 422
30 Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:50:11 166.1 km/h 0 420
31 Olexandr Novikov N UR-NOVA JS3-18 304.95 km 01:50:13 166 km/h 0 420
32 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS3-18 304.95 km 01:50:19 165.9 km/h 0 419
33 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:50:25 165.7 km/h 0 418
34 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KABT JS3-18 304.95 km 01:50:44 165.2 km/h 0 416
35 Kelvin vanBaalen ICU ICU JS3-18 304.95 km 01:50:50 165.1 km/h 0 415
36 Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:50:58 164.9 km/h 0 414
37 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:51:02 164.8 km/h 0 414
38 Jan Pernarcic PJ8 S5-1986 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:51:09 164.6 km/h 0 413
39 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:51:49 163.6 km/h 0 408
40 Olli Luebben OL1 D-1770 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:51:55 163.5 km/h 0 408
41 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:51:59 163.4 km/h 0 407
42 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:52:42 162.3 km/h 0 402
43 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 304.95 km 01:52:54 162.1 km/h 0 401
44 Neroni Neroni EUS D-69 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:53:21 161.4 km/h 0 398
45 Inigo Redin XIN EU-XINO JS3-18 304.95 km 01:54:02 160.4 km/h 0 393
46 Jose Blanco JAB EC-JAB JS3-18 304.95 km 01:54:21 160 km/h 0 391
47 Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA JS3-18 304.95 km 01:54:40 159.5 km/h 0 389
48 Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 JS3-18 304.95 km 01:54:57 159.2 km/h 0 387
49 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JS3-18 304.95 km 01:55:34 158.3 km/h 0 383
50 Zeljko Livancic ZL7 G-DERS JS3-18 304.95 km 01:55:35 158.3 km/h 0 383
51 Andrew Pilipchuk PIL UR-PIL JS3-18 304.95 km 01:55:37 158.2 km/h 0 382
52 Alessandro Faillace P21 I-SKIZZ JS3-18 304.95 km 01:55:46 158 km/h 0 381
53 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS3-18 304.95 km 01:56:45 156.7 km/h 0 375
54 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 01:56:47 156.6 km/h 0 375
55 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR JS3-18 304.95 km 01:58:04 155 km/h 0 367
56 Sam Betz SAM D-KHAI JS3-18 304.95 km 01:58:53 153.9 km/h 0 361
57 Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 JS3-18 304.95 km 02:00:17 152.1 km/h 0 353
58 Grozdan Meglaj GMM 9A-GMM JS3-18 304.95 km 02:02:19 149.6 km/h 0 341
59 Toquero Pedro PTV EC-PTV Ventus3-18 304.95 km 02:03:25 148.2 km/h 0 334
60 Jure Marc JM0 S5-DOMA Ventus3-18 304.95 km 02:04:12 147.3 km/h 0 330
61 Oleksandr Liakhovych AL7 UR-ALX Antares18S 304.95 km 02:05:32 145.7 km/h 0 322
62 Valerii Izvolskii 336 EU-HIGH Antares18S 304.95 km 02:05:43 145.5 km/h 0 321
63 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 02:06:35 144.5 km/h 0 316
64 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 02:07:19 143.7 km/h 0 312
65 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 02:09:57 140.8 km/h 0 298
66 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 304.95 km 02:10:50 139.8 km/h 0 294
67 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 JS1-18 304.95 km 02:14:13 136.3 km/h 0 277
68 Steve Butler SB1 EU-HIGH JS1-18 304.95 km 02:14:36 135.9 km/h 0 275
69 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 JS1-18 304.95 km 02:15:12 135.3 km/h 0 272
70 JESUS MUELAS 444 EU-HIGH Ventus3-18 304.95 km 02:16:25 134.1 km/h 0 266
71 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 JS1-18 304.95 km 02:16:30 134 km/h 0 266
72 David Clements DC G-DCVV Ventus3-18 304.95 km 02:18:50 131.8 km/h 0 255
73 Pete Harmer OL G-CKOL Ventus3-18 304.95 km 02:18:52 131.8 km/h 0 255
74 John Davis JZB G-JSBD JS3-18 304.95 km 02:22:10 128.7 km/h 0 240
75 Nicola Barazzutti NBE D-9472 JS3-18 304.95 km 02:26:21 125 km/h 0 222
76 Jirka Suchomel JSK OK-JSK JS3-18 304.95 km 02:27:57 123.7 km/h 0 216
77 Janko Bizjak JBI S5-1040 JS3-18 304.84 km 0 194
78 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 DG808C-18 295.16 km 0 188
79 Marco Valentini MV1 LUPPOLO JS3-18 304.9 km 01:45:44 173 km/h 0 0
80 Mike Willmott 61 G-CKHA JS3-18 299.6 km 0 0
81 Andrea Olivieri A83 I-IASV Ventus3-18 13 km 0 0
82 Dan Hender DRE G-DDRE JS3-18 243.2 km 0 0
83 Juan Garcia JGR 6535679 Antares18S 238.9 km 0 0
84 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 JS1-18 222.7 km 0 0
85 Richard Dvorsky RD OM-1605 Ventus3-18 109.3 km 0 0
86 Wind Whisperer 1WW US-FL Ventus3-18 66.8 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 2 » 28.12.2021 » 20:00 CET » Tuesday

Server:Xmas Cup 2021
Password:
Date:28.12.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Christchurch [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:305 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:28.12.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:294°


TakeOff:Lake Haupiri
Start:Haupiri lake
1. TP:Coleridge Power
2. TP:Gray Hill
3. TP:Reefton
4. TP:Ahaura
Finish:Lake Haupiri


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map / Xmas Cup 2021

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2021 | Day 2 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)