Results » Day 3 » 29.12.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 494 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS3-18 307.13 km 01:44:07 177 km/h 0 494
2 Arturo Moreno AMS EU-AMS JS3-18 307.13 km 01:46:40 172.8 km/h 0 474
3 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:46:42 172.7 km/h 0 474
4 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:47:53 170.8 km/h 0 465
5 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR JS3-18 307.13 km 01:47:56 170.7 km/h 0 465
6 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:48:14 170.2 km/h 0 462
7 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:48:20 170.1 km/h 0 462
8 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-JKK JS3-18 307.13 km 01:48:27 169.9 km/h 0 461
9 Nicola Nicato NP I-SPHC JS3-18 307.13 km 01:48:56 169.1 km/h 0 457
10 Helmut Joost BO D-KABO JS3-18 307.13 km 01:49:04 168.9 km/h 0 456
11 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KABT JS3-18 307.13 km 01:49:25 168.4 km/h 0 454
12 Lorenzo Cucchi LC I-2617 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:49:31 168.2 km/h 0 453
13 Artur Dziuq A33 D-7633 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:49:35 168.1 km/h 0 452
14 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:49:58 167.6 km/h 0 450
15 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:50:28 166.8 km/h 0 446
16 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:50:38 166.6 km/h 0 445
17 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:50:40 166.5 km/h 0 445
18 Wiek Schoenmakers KOE PH-1504 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:50:44 166.4 km/h 0 444
19 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:50:49 166.3 km/h 0 444
20 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:50:49 166.3 km/h 0 444
21 Inigo Redin XIN EU-XINO JS3-18 307.13 km 01:50:54 166.1 km/h 0 443
22 Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:51:09 165.8 km/h 0 441
23 Paul Foster 57 G-RVDJ JS3-18 307.13 km 01:51:09 165.8 km/h 0 441
24 Alessandro Faillace P21 I-SKIZZ JS3-18 307.13 km 01:51:22 165.4 km/h 0 440
25 Alex Holswilder AEX G-ALEX JS3-18 307.13 km 01:51:25 165.4 km/h 0 439
26 Stewart Henshall GHK G-SEH JS3-18 307.13 km 01:51:27 165.4 km/h 0 439
27 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:51:27 165.3 km/h 0 439
28 John Robertson 51 - Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:51:32 165.2 km/h 0 439
29 Tamas Mayer MYR HA-6320 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:51:50 164.8 km/h 0 436
30 Philipp Kapferer PKM D-1908 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:51:56 164.6 km/h 0 436
31 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:51:59 164.6 km/h 0 435
32 Sean Churchill S19 G-SAMG JS3-18 307.13 km 01:52:22 164 km/h 0 433
33 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:52:24 163.9 km/h 0 433
34 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:52:36 163.6 km/h 0 431
35 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH JS3-18 307.13 km 01:52:43 163.5 km/h 0 430
36 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:52:55 163.2 km/h 0 429
37 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:53:32 162.3 km/h 0 425
38 Andrew Pilipchuk PIL UR-PIL JS3-18 307.13 km 01:53:41 162.1 km/h 0 424
39 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS3-18 307.13 km 01:54:34 160.8 km/h 0 418
40 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:54:44 160.6 km/h 0 417
41 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:55:04 160.1 km/h 0 415
42 Grozdan Meglaj GMM 9A-GMM JS3-18 307.13 km 01:55:09 160 km/h 0 414
43 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:55:19 159.8 km/h 0 413
44 Andrea Olivieri A83 I-IASV Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:55:28 159.6 km/h 0 412
45 Toquero Pedro PTV EC-PTV Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:55:30 159.5 km/h 0 412
46 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 DG808C-18 307.13 km 01:55:40 159.3 km/h 0 411
47 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL JS3-18 307.13 km 01:55:46 159.2 km/h 0 410
48 Kuba Jedruszkiewicz KJ SP-1976 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:55:44 159.2 km/h 1 409
49 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS3-18 307.1 km 01:56:10 158.6 km/h 0 407
50 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:56:16 158.5 km/h 0 407
51 Jure Marc JM0 S5-DOMA Ventus3-18 307.13 km 01:56:12 158.6 km/h 2 405
52 Zeljko Livancic ZL7 G-DERS JS3-18 307.12 km 01:56:44 157.9 km/h 0 404
53 Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:56:48 157.8 km/h 0 403
54 Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:57:00 157.5 km/h 0 402
55 Olexandr Novikov N UR-NOVA JS3-18 307.13 km 01:58:05 156 km/h 0 395
56 Olli Luebben OL1 D-1770 JS3-18 307.13 km 01:58:53 155 km/h 0 390
57 Sam Betz SAM D-KHAI JS3-18 307.13 km 01:59:53 153.7 km/h 0 384
58 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 02:00:11 153.3 km/h 0 383
59 Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 JS3-18 307.13 km 02:01:01 152.2 km/h 0 377
60 Nicola Barazzutti NBE D-9472 JS3-18 307.13 km 02:03:56 148.7 km/h 0 361
61 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 02:05:04 147.3 km/h 0 354
62 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR JS3-18 307.13 km 02:05:01 147.4 km/h 2 353
63 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 02:05:42 146.6 km/h 0 351
64 Janko Bizjak JBI S5-1040 JS3-18 307.13 km 02:08:07 143.8 km/h 0 338
65 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 307.13 km 02:08:36 143.3 km/h 0 335
66 Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA JS3-18 307.13 km 02:09:20 142.5 km/h 0 331
67 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS3-18 307.13 km 02:10:51 140.8 km/h 0 324
68 Oleksandr Liakhovych AL7 UR-ALX Antares18S 307.13 km 02:11:48 139.8 km/h 0 319
69 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Ventus3-18 307.13 km 02:11:58 139.6 km/h 0 318
70 Valerii Izvolskii 336 EU-HIGH Antares18S 307.13 km 02:13:47 137.7 km/h 0 309
71 David Clements DC G-DCVV Ventus3-18 307.13 km 02:18:53 132.7 km/h 0 285
72 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 JS1-18 307.13 km 02:20:00 131.6 km/h 0 280
73 Pj S PJS PH-PJS JS3-18 307.13 km 02:27:01 125.3 km/h 0 251
74 Jirka Suchomel JSK OK-JSK JS3-18 307.13 km 02:29:41 123.1 km/h 0 240
75 Pete Harmer OL G-CKOL Ventus3-18 307.13 km 03:05:28 99.4 km/h 0 216
76 Marco Valentini MV1 LUPPOLO JS3-18 307.1 km 01:49:40 168 km/h 0 0
77 Mike Willmott 61 G-CKHA JS3-18 307.1 km 02:08:27 143.4 km/h 0 0
78 Kelvin vanBaalen ICU ICU JS3-18 296.2 km 0 0
79 Juan Garcia JGR 6535679 Antares18S 264.6 km 0 0
80 Jose Blanco JAB EC-JAB JS3-18 254.7 km 0 0
81 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 178.81 km 0 0
82 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 167.22 km 0 0
83 Luis Saut LHS PR-RRT JS3-18 147.1 km 0 0
84 Steve Butler SB1 EU-HIGH JS1-18 129.31 km 0 0
85 JESUS MUELAS 444 EU-HIGH Ventus3-18 123.62 km 0 0
86 Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 JS3-18 80 km 0 0
87 John Davis JZB G-JSBD JS3-18 59.2 km 0 0
88 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 59 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 3 » 29.12.2021 » 20:00 CET » Wednesday

Server:Xmas Cup 2021
Password:
Date:29.12.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Christchurch [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:307 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:45:00
Condor date:29.12.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:306°


TakeOff:Lake Haupiri
Start:Ahaura lake
1. TP:Lake Station
2. TP:Springs
3. TP:Cronadun Ad
4. TP:Hochstetter lake
Finish:Lake Haupiri


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map / Xmas Cup 2021

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2021 | Day 3 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)