Results » Day 1 » 27.12.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 487 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KXJT ASG29Es-18 273.25 km 01:42:58 159.2 km/h 0 487
2 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:42:59 159.2 km/h 0 487
3 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:43:49 157.9 km/h 0 480
4 Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:45:16 155.7 km/h 0 469
5 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:46:00 154.6 km/h 0 463
6 Ben Fest BF D-2701 ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:46:11 154.4 km/h 0 462
7 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29Es-18 273.25 km 01:46:58 153.2 km/h 0 456
8 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV JS1-18 273.25 km 01:47:29 152.5 km/h 0 452
9 U K UKU D-0508 ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:47:41 152.2 km/h 0 451
10 Claude Simonneaud CSI EU-HIGH ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:48:14 151.5 km/h 0 447
11 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:48:22 151.3 km/h 0 446
12 Tim Kuijpers KP PH-737 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:48:48 150.7 km/h 0 443
13 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS1-18 273.25 km 01:48:54 150.5 km/h 0 442
14 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:48:56 150.5 km/h 0 442
15 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:49:10 150.2 km/h 0 440
16 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:49:22 149.9 km/h 0 439
17 B Ikarus DB1 IKARUS JS1-18 273.25 km 01:49:37 149.6 km/h 0 437
18 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:49:39 149.5 km/h 0 437
19 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:49:48 149.3 km/h 0 436
20 Jan Muknsnabl HM OK-2301 ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:50:03 149 km/h 0 434
21 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:50:12 148.8 km/h 0 433
22 Stewart Henshall GHK G-SEH ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:50:15 148.7 km/h 0 433
23 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:50:25 148.5 km/h 0 431
24 Philipp Kapferer PKM D-1908 ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:50:45 148 km/h 1 428
25 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:51:19 147.3 km/h 0 425
26 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASG29Es-18 273.25 km 01:51:48 146.6 km/h 0 422
27 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JS1-18 273.25 km 01:52:06 146.2 km/h 0 420
28 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:53:09 144.9 km/h 0 413
29 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 273.25 km 01:53:25 144.6 km/h 0 411
30 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:53:45 144.1 km/h 0 409
31 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:53:45 144.1 km/h 0 409
32 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:54:22 143.3 km/h 0 405
33 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:54:27 143.2 km/h 0 404
34 Michel-BI Bigand 188 188 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:54:40 143 km/h 0 403
35 Ojisan Alpha ICW D-6912 ASG29Es-18 273.25 km 01:54:43 142.9 km/h 0 403
36 Jose Blanco JAB EC-JAB Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:54:50 142.8 km/h 0 402
37 Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG LY-GVP Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:54:52 142.7 km/h 0 401
38 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Antares18S 273.25 km 01:54:53 142.7 km/h 0 401
39 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:54:59 142.6 km/h 0 401
40 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:55:18 142.2 km/h 0 399
41 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DG808C-18 273.25 km 01:55:21 142.1 km/h 0 398
42 Pier Fassina FAX EU-HIGH Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:55:40 141.7 km/h 0 396
43 Inigo erXino XIN EU-XINO Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:55:45 141.6 km/h 0 396
44 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- JS1-18 273.25 km 01:56:24 140.9 km/h 0 392
45 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 273.25 km 01:56:29 140.7 km/h 0 391
46 Gen Iv 244 RU115 Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:56:41 140.5 km/h 0 390
47 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:57:37 139.4 km/h 0 384
48 Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:57:50 139.1 km/h 0 383
49 Domas Zostautas DZ3 LY-GDZ Ventus3-18 273.25 km 01:58:00 138.9 km/h 0 382
50 Martin Grmela FY OK-3755 JS1-18 273.25 km 01:58:01 138.9 km/h 0 382
51 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-18 273.25 km 01:58:02 138.9 km/h 0 382
52 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 273.25 km 01:58:55 137.9 km/h 0 376
53 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Antares18S 273.25 km 01:59:16 137.5 km/h 0 374
54 Steve Butler SB1 EU-HIGH Antares18S 273.25 km 02:00:14 136.4 km/h 0 369
55 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 273.25 km 02:00:23 136.2 km/h 0 368
56 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS1-18 273.25 km 02:00:27 136.1 km/h 0 367
57 Feri Riki S5 S5-1111 JS1-18 273.25 km 02:00:40 135.9 km/h 0 366
58 Aleksandr Polovnikov PAN RU-PAN Ventus3-18 273.25 km 02:01:21 135.1 km/h 0 362
59 Neroni Neroni EUS EU-HIGH ASG29-18 273.25 km 02:02:01 134.4 km/h 0 358
60 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 273.25 km 02:03:01 133.3 km/h 0 353
61 Javier Javier TXA TXA Ventus3-18 273.25 km 02:03:12 133.1 km/h 0 352
62 Milan Surovcik EL OM-7272 Ventus3-18 273.25 km 02:03:34 132.7 km/h 0 350
63 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-18 273.25 km 02:03:51 132.4 km/h 0 348
64 Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-1202 Antares18S 273.25 km 02:04:42 131.5 km/h 0 343
65 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 JS1-18 273.25 km 02:05:03 131.1 km/h 0 341
66 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASG29Es-18 273.25 km 02:05:23 130.7 km/h 0 339
67 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29Es-18 273.25 km 02:06:10 129.9 km/h 0 335
68 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Antares18S 273.25 km 02:06:35 129.5 km/h 0 333
69 Nicola Barazzutti NBE DO-9472 JS1-18 273.25 km 02:11:06 125.1 km/h 0 310
70 CAMPANELLI Fred 3W EU-HIGH ASG29-18 273.25 km 02:19:09 117.8 km/h 0 273
71 Aleksandras Vizbaras AV LY-MAV Ventus3-18 273.25 km 02:31:47 108 km/h 6 216
72 Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA Antares18S 273.25 km 03:27:06 79.2 km/h 0 212
73 Jakub Plevko KA3 OM-8994 DG808C-18 217.12 km 0 168
74 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASG29Es-18 80.84 km 0 63
75 Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASG29-18 35.24 km 0 27
76 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 JS1-18 273.3 km 02:14:36 121.8 km/h 0 0
77 Samuel Posluch LI OM-7777 JS1-18 260.5 km 0 0
78 Martin Ganovsky GL OM-7262 Ventus3-18 258.2 km 0 0
79 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DG808C-18 143.5 km 0 0
80 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG ASG29-18 128.2 km 0 0
81 Kresimir Hrastovec-VR KH 9A-007 ASG29Es-18 81.1 km 0 0
82 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ JS1-18 76.4 km 0 0
83 Lukas Zach ZAH OK-1987 Antares18S 66.82 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 1 » 27.12.2020 » 20:00 CET » Sunday

Server:Xmas Cup 2020
Password:
Date:27.12.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Matamata [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:273 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:27.12.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:246°


TakeOff:TaupoGC
Start:Arapuni Dam
1. TP:Taihape
2. TP:84 National Park
Finish:TaupoGC


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map / Xmas Cup 2020

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2020 | Day 1 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)