Results » Day 2 » 28.12.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 510 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Ben Fest BF D-2701 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:46:32 146.7 km/h 0 510
2 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:48:44 143.7 km/h 0 492
3 Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:48:49 143.6 km/h 0 491
4 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:49:25 142.9 km/h 0 486
5 Philipp Kapferer PKM D-1908 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:49:36 142.6 km/h 0 485
6 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:50:07 141.9 km/h 0 481
7 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS1-18 260.5 km 01:50:30 141.4 km/h 0 478
8 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:51:13 140.5 km/h 0 472
9 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:51:14 140.5 km/h 0 472
10 Arturo Moreno AMS EU-AMS ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:51:19 140.4 km/h 0 471
11 U K UKU D-0508 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:51:27 140.2 km/h 0 470
12 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:51:44 139.9 km/h 0 468
13 Neroni Neroni EUS EU-HIGH ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:51:44 139.9 km/h 0 468
14 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Antares18S 260.5 km 01:52:07 139.4 km/h 0 465
15 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KXJT ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:52:13 139.3 km/h 0 464
16 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:52:17 139.2 km/h 0 464
17 Piotr Goreczny 5K SP-2881 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:52:28 139 km/h 0 463
18 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:52:28 139 km/h 0 462
19 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:52:37 138.8 km/h 0 461
20 Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:52:49 138.5 km/h 0 460
21 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:52:50 138.5 km/h 0 460
22 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:52:50 138.5 km/h 0 460
23 Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG LY-GVP Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:53:06 138.2 km/h 0 458
24 Domas Zostautas DZ3 LY-GDZ Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:53:11 138.1 km/h 0 457
25 B Ikarus DB1 IKARUS JS1-18 260.5 km 01:53:37 137.6 km/h 0 454
26 Benjamin Steele BS3 G-URNR ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:53:47 137.3 km/h 0 453
27 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:53:59 137.1 km/h 0 451
28 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:54:10 136.9 km/h 0 450
29 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:54:14 136.8 km/h 0 449
30 l k 67 EU-HIGH Antares18S 260.5 km 01:54:17 136.8 km/h 0 449
31 Martin Grmela FY OK-3755 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:54:24 136.6 km/h 0 448
32 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:54:36 136.4 km/h 0 447
33 Gen Iv 244 RU115 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:54:42 136.3 km/h 0 446
34 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:54:42 136.2 km/h 0 446
35 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DG808C-18 260.5 km 01:55:00 135.9 km/h 0 444
36 Claude Simonneaud CSI EU-HIGH ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:55:09 135.7 km/h 0 443
37 Jan Muknsnabl HM OK-2301 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:55:14 135.6 km/h 0 442
38 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:55:25 135.4 km/h 0 441
39 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:55:32 135.3 km/h 0 440
40 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 260.5 km 01:55:33 135.2 km/h 0 440
41 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:55:36 135.2 km/h 0 439
42 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:56:01 134.7 km/h 0 436
43 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:56:08 134.6 km/h 0 436
44 Kresimir Hrastovec-VR KH 9A-007 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:56:09 134.6 km/h 0 436
45 Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:56:11 134.5 km/h 0 435
46 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DG808C-18 260.5 km 01:56:17 134.4 km/h 0 435
47 Marcin May MAY SP-4545 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:56:34 134.1 km/h 0 433
48 Zeljko Livancic ZL7 G-DERS JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:17 133.2 km/h 0 427
49 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:19 133.2 km/h 0 427
50 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:28 133.1 km/h 0 426
51 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:57:30 133 km/h 0 426
52 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:32 133 km/h 0 426
53 Inigo erXino XIN EU-XINO Ventus3-18 260.5 km 01:57:45 132.7 km/h 0 424
54 Michel-BI Bigand 188 188 JS1-18 260.5 km 01:57:56 132.5 km/h 0 423
55 Artur Dziuq A33 D-7633 ASG29-18 260.5 km 01:58:54 131.4 km/h 0 416
56 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 260.5 km 01:59:25 130.9 km/h 0 413
57 Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-1202 Antares18S 260.5 km 01:59:26 130.9 km/h 0 413
58 Ojisan Alpha ICW D-6912 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 01:59:30 130.8 km/h 0 412
59 Rogerio Coutinho ROC 28-1220 ASG29-18 260.5 km 02:00:02 130.2 km/h 0 409
60 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 JS1-18 260.5 km 02:00:28 129.7 km/h 0 406
61 Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:00:52 129.3 km/h 0 403
62 Milan Surovcik EL OM-7272 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:02:12 127.9 km/h 0 395
63 Aleksandr Polovnikov PAN RU-PAN Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:02:13 127.9 km/h 0 395
64 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 260.5 km 02:03:00 127.1 km/h 0 390
65 Stasys Stasiunas SSB LY-GSS Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:03:11 126.9 km/h 0 388
66 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:03:14 126.8 km/h 0 388
67 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 260.5 km 02:03:18 126.8 km/h 0 388
68 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASG29Es-18 260.5 km 02:04:50 125.2 km/h 0 378
69 Javier Javier TXA TXA Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:05:10 124.9 km/h 0 376
70 CAMPANELLI Fred 3W EU-HIGH ASG29-18 260.5 km 02:05:10 124.9 km/h 0 376
71 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Antares18S 260.5 km 02:06:09 123.9 km/h 0 370
72 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ JS1-18 260.5 km 02:06:11 123.8 km/h 0 370
73 Jorge Morando J2M EU-JMM Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:06:18 123.8 km/h 0 369
74 Steve Butler SB1 EU-HIGH Antares18S 260.5 km 02:06:30 123.6 km/h 0 368
75 Feri Riki S5 S5-1111 JS1-18 260.5 km 02:08:49 121.3 km/h 0 354
76 Mateusz Zakrzewski M2 SP-3994 Antares18S 260.5 km 02:10:26 119.8 km/h 0 345
77 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-18 260.5 km 02:10:41 119.6 km/h 0 344
78 Aleksandras Vizbaras AV LY-MAV Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:19:29 112.1 km/h 0 298
79 Carlos Hernandez C77 EC-CHC Ventus3-18 260.5 km 02:35:17 100.7 km/h 0 228
80 Jakub Plevko KA3 OM-8994 DG808C-18 260.5 km 02:42:14 96.3 km/h 0 210
81 samuel Posluch LI OM-7777 JS1-18 260.5 km 02:02:38 127.5 km/h 0 0
82 cero LEGYRA CLG EU-HIGH Antares18S 260.5 km 02:05:54 124.1 km/h 0 0
83 Jose Blanco JAB EC-JAB Ventus3-18 60.73 km 0 49
84 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV JS1-18 255.1 km 0 0
85 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JS1-18 243.2 km 0 0
86 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 201.6 km 0 0
87 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- JS1-18 79.4 km 0 0
88 Pier Fassina FAX EU-HIGH Ventus3-18 77.3 km 0 0
89 Paco Redondo XRR EC-XRR JS1-18 71.2 km 0 0
90 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 57.5 km 0 0
91 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS1-18 30.6 km 0 0
92 Nicola Barazzutti NBE DO-9472 JS1-18 10 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 2 » 28.12.2020 » 20:00 CET » Monday

Server:Xmas Cup 2020
Password:
Date:28.12.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Matamata [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:260 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:28.12.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:311°


TakeOff:TaupoGC
Start:43 Wairakei
1. TP:NZRO
2. TP:Te Kuiti
Finish:TaupoGC


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map / Xmas Cup 2020

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2020 | Day 2 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)