Results » Day 3 » 29.12.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 524 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29Es-18 282.35 km 01:48:39 155.9 km/h 0 524
2 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASG29Es-18 282.35 km 01:48:48 155.7 km/h 0 523
3 Ben Fest BF D-2701 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:49:08 155.2 km/h 0 520
4 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:50:05 153.9 km/h 0 511
5 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:50:10 153.8 km/h 0 511
6 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:50:24 153.4 km/h 0 509
7 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:50:40 153.1 km/h 0 506
8 Philipp Kapferer PKM D-1908 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:50:57 152.7 km/h 0 504
9 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS1-18 282.35 km 01:51:12 152.3 km/h 0 502
10 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:51:45 151.6 km/h 0 497
11 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:51:56 151.3 km/h 0 496
12 Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:52:20 150.8 km/h 0 492
13 Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:52:20 150.8 km/h 0 492
14 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:52:38 150.4 km/h 0 490
15 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:52:55 150 km/h 0 488
16 Ronald Deerenberg BVO PH-OET ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:52:56 150 km/h 0 487
17 Mark Regelink 4R PH-8991 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:53:02 149.9 km/h 0 487
18 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:53:16 149.6 km/h 0 485
19 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:53:20 149.5 km/h 0 484
20 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS1-18 282.35 km 01:53:20 149.5 km/h 0 484
21 Jan Muknsnabl HM OK-2301 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:53:42 149 km/h 0 481
22 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:53:44 148.9 km/h 0 481
23 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 282.35 km 01:53:44 148.9 km/h 0 481
24 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:54:02 148.6 km/h 0 478
25 Arturo Moreno AMS EU-AMS ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:54:11 148.4 km/h 0 477
26 B Ikarus DB1 IKARUS JS1-18 282.35 km 01:54:25 148.1 km/h 0 475
27 Marcin May MAY SP-4545 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:54:28 148 km/h 0 475
28 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:54:28 148 km/h 0 475
29 Kresimir Hrastovec-VR KH 9A-007 ASG29Es-18 282.35 km 01:54:36 147.8 km/h 0 474
30 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:54:40 147.7 km/h 0 473
31 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JS1-18 282.35 km 01:54:43 147.7 km/h 0 473
32 Claude Simonneaud CSI EU-HIGH ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:54:46 147.6 km/h 0 473
33 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KXJT ASG29Es-18 282.35 km 01:55:04 147.2 km/h 0 470
34 Artur Dziuq A33 D-7633 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:55:04 147.2 km/h 0 470
35 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:55:31 146.6 km/h 0 467
36 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC JS1-18 282.35 km 01:55:31 146.6 km/h 0 467
37 Domas Zostautas DZ3 LY-GDZ Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:55:44 146.4 km/h 0 465
38 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:56:04 145.9 km/h 0 462
39 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29Es-18 282.35 km 01:56:09 145.9 km/h 0 462
40 U K UKU D-0508 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:56:09 145.8 km/h 0 462
41 Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:56:37 145.3 km/h 0 458
42 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 JS1-18 282.35 km 01:56:54 144.9 km/h 0 456
43 Inigo erXino XIN EU-XINO Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:57:12 144.5 km/h 0 454
44 Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:58:05 143.5 km/h 0 447
45 Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-1202 Antares18S 282.35 km 01:58:05 143.4 km/h 0 447
46 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DG808C-18 282.35 km 01:58:09 143.4 km/h 0 446
47 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV JS1-18 282.35 km 01:58:15 143.3 km/h 0 446
48 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 282.35 km 01:58:26 143.1 km/h 0 444
49 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-18 282.35 km 01:58:34 142.9 km/h 0 443
50 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:58:45 142.6 km/h 0 442
51 Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG LY-GVP Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:58:51 142.5 km/h 0 441
52 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:58:53 142.5 km/h 0 441
53 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASG29Es-18 282.35 km 01:59:12 142.1 km/h 0 439
54 Jose Blanco JAB EC-JAB Ventus3-18 282.35 km 01:59:20 142 km/h 0 438
55 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DG808C-18 282.35 km 01:59:27 141.8 km/h 0 437
56 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 282.35 km 01:59:46 141.4 km/h 0 434
57 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI JS1-18 282.35 km 02:00:01 141.1 km/h 0 433
58 Paco Redondo XRR EC-XRR JS1-18 282.35 km 02:00:06 141 km/h 0 432
59 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 JS1-18 282.35 km 02:00:19 140.8 km/h 0 430
60 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:00:34 140.5 km/h 0 429
61 Michel-BI Bigand 188 188 JS1-18 282.35 km 02:00:36 140.5 km/h 0 428
62 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 282.35 km 02:00:58 140 km/h 0 426
63 Toquero Pedro PTV EC-PTV ASG29Es-18 282.35 km 02:02:24 138.4 km/h 0 415
64 Milan Surovcik EL OM-7272 Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:02:36 138.2 km/h 0 414
65 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ JS1-18 282.35 km 02:02:55 137.8 km/h 0 412
66 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS1-18 282.35 km 02:03:19 137.4 km/h 0 409
67 Michael Kaczmarek MIQ SP-9226 Antares18S 282.35 km 02:03:29 137.2 km/h 0 408
68 Rogerio Coutinho ROC D-2012 ASG29-18 282.35 km 02:04:02 136.6 km/h 0 404
69 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASG29Es-18 282.35 km 02:04:12 136.4 km/h 0 403
70 Zeljko Livancic ZL7 G-DERS JS1-18 282.36 km 02:04:54 135.6 km/h 0 398
71 Stasys Stasiunas SSB LY-GSS Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:07:13 133.1 km/h 0 383
72 Feri Riki S5 S5-1111 JS1-18 282.35 km 02:08:10 132.2 km/h 0 377
73 Gallo DePlomo DGP D-KDGP Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:08:16 132.1 km/h 0 376
74 Tomas Wodeckij EZ OK-1421 Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:09:29 130.8 km/h 0 369
75 Jan Warnken WA D-KJWA JS1-18 282.35 km 02:10:13 130.1 km/h 0 364
76 Aleksandras Vizbaras AV LY-MAV Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:11:43 128.6 km/h 0 355
77 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Antares18S 282.35 km 02:13:52 126.6 km/h 0 342
78 Pier Fassina FAX EU-HIGH Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:14:43 125.7 km/h 0 337
79 Aleksandr Polovnikov PAN RU-PAN Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:14:46 125.7 km/h 0 337
80 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:15:33 125 km/h 0 332
81 Javier Javier TXA TXA Ventus3-18 282.35 km 02:16:37 124 km/h 0 326
82 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 282.35 km 02:19:30 121.4 km/h 0 310
83 Nicola Barazzutti NBE DO-9472 JS1-18 282.35 km 02:21:34 119.7 km/h 0 299
84 Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA Antares18S 282.35 km 03:07:34 90.3 km/h 0 202
85 Jan Malecek MLD OK-1337 Antares18S 282.35 km 03:14:43 87 km/h 0 202
86 Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 Ventus3-18 214 km 0 153
87 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 JS1-18 135.31 km 0 0
88 Carlos Hernandez C77 EC-CHC Ventus3-18 100.31 km 0 0
89 Steve Butler SB1 EU-HIGH Antares18S 5.1 km 0 0
90 l k 67 EU-HIGH Antares18S 1.2 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 3 » 29.12.2020 » 20:00 CET » Tuesday

Server:Xmas Cup 2020
Password:
Date:29.12.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Matamata [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:282 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:25:00
Condor date:29.12.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:297°


TakeOff:TaupoGC
Start:Arapuni Dam
1. TP:Manuoha
2. TP:Opotiki
Finish:TaupoGC


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map / Xmas Cup 2020

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2020 | Day 3 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)