Results » Day 4 » 30.12.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 508  | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Ben Fest BF D-2701 ASG29-18 278 km 01:46:14 157 km/h 0 508
2 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL ASG29-18 278 km 01:46:40 156.4 km/h 0 504
3 Philipp Kapferer PKM D-1908 ASG29-18 278 km 01:46:48 156.2 km/h 2 501
4 Arturo Moreno AMS EU-AMS ASG29-18 278 km 01:47:12 155.6 km/h 0 499
5 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 JS1-18 278 km 01:47:45 154.8 km/h 0 495
6 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY ASG29Es-18 278 km 01:48:11 154.2 km/h 0 491
7 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KXJT ASG29Es-18 278 km 01:48:15 154.1 km/h 0 490
8 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV JS1-18 278 km 01:48:33 153.6 km/h 0 488
9 Tim Kuijpers KP PH-737 JS1-18 278 km 01:48:55 153.1 km/h 0 485
10 Ronald Deerenberg BVO PH-OET ASG29-18 278 km 01:48:56 153.1 km/h 0 484
11 Kuba Jedruszkiewicz KJ SP-1976 ASG29-18 278 km 01:49:03 152.9 km/h 0 483
12 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-18 278 km 01:49:04 152.9 km/h 0 483
13 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 ASG29Es-18 278 km 01:49:07 152.9 km/h 0 483
14 Neroni Neroni EUS EU-HIGH ASG29-18 278 km 01:49:28 152.4 km/h 0 480
15 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 278 km 01:49:31 152.3 km/h 0 480
16 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 ASG29-18 278 km 01:49:45 152 km/h 0 477
17 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS1-18 278 km 01:49:49 151.9 km/h 0 477
18 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 278 km 01:49:52 151.8 km/h 0 477
19 Kresimir Hrastovec-VR KH 9A-007 ASG29Es-18 278 km 01:49:52 151.8 km/h 0 477
20 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ JS1-18 278 km 01:50:06 151.5 km/h 0 475
21 Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29-18 278 km 01:50:09 151.4 km/h 0 474
22 Jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 ASG29-18 278 km 01:50:37 150.8 km/h 0 470
23 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 278 km 01:50:42 150.7 km/h 0 470
24 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS1-18 278 km 01:50:49 150.5 km/h 0 469
25 Artur Dziuq A33 D-7633 ASG29-18 278 km 01:50:53 150.4 km/h 0 468
26 Claude Simonneaud CSI EU-HIGH ASG29-18 278 km 01:50:53 150.4 km/h 0 468
27 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 ASG29Es-18 278 km 01:50:55 150.4 km/h 0 468
28 Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC Ventus3-18 278 km 01:51:05 150.1 km/h 0 466
29 Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 ASG29-18 278 km 01:51:23 149.8 km/h 0 464
30 U K UKU D-0508 ASG29-18 278 km 01:52:06 148.8 km/h 0 458
31 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 278 km 01:52:06 148.8 km/h 0 458
32 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JS1-18 278 km 01:52:15 148.6 km/h 0 457
33 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 278 km 01:52:17 148.6 km/h 0 457
34 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 278 km 01:52:20 148.5 km/h 0 456
35 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 278 km 01:52:22 148.4 km/h 0 456
36 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 278 km 01:52:26 148.3 km/h 0 456
37 Zeljko Livancic ZL7 G-DERS JS1-18 278 km 01:52:47 147.9 km/h 0 453
38 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS1-18 278 km 01:52:49 147.8 km/h 0 452
39 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Ventus3-18 278 km 01:53:00 147.6 km/h 0 451
40 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Antares18S 278 km 01:53:00 147.6 km/h 0 451
41 Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG LY-GVP Ventus3-18 278 km 01:53:02 147.6 km/h 0 451
42 Martin Grmela FY OK-3755 JS1-18 278 km 01:53:10 147.4 km/h 0 450
43 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS1-18 278 km 01:53:31 146.9 km/h 0 447
44 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DG808C-18 278 km 01:53:37 146.8 km/h 0 446
45 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 278 km 01:53:49 146.5 km/h 0 445
46 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS1-18 278 km 01:53:59 146.3 km/h 0 443
47 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 JS1-18 278 km 01:54:09 146.1 km/h 0 442
48 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DG808C-18 278 km 01:54:14 146 km/h 0 441
49 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 278 km 01:54:20 145.9 km/h 0 441
50 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29Es-18 278 km 01:54:25 145.8 km/h 0 440
51 Domas Zostautas DZ3 LY-GDZ Ventus3-18 278 km 01:54:27 145.7 km/h 0 440
52 T 30 T30 201230 ASG29-18 278 km 01:54:34 145.6 km/h 0 439
53 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 JS1-18 278 km 01:54:58 145.1 km/h 0 436
54 Marcin May MAY SP-4545 JS1-18 278 km 01:55:17 144.7 km/h 0 433
55 l k 67 EU-HIGH Antares18S 278 km 01:55:22 144.6 km/h 0 433
56 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC JS1-18 278 km 01:55:42 144.1 km/h 0 430
57 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 278 km 01:55:54 143.9 km/h 0 429
58 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-18 278 km 01:56:01 143.8 km/h 0 428
59 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG ASG29-18 278 km 01:56:29 143.2 km/h 0 424
60 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 278 km 01:56:40 143 km/h 0 423
61 Paco Redondo XRR EC-XRR JS1-18 278 km 01:57:06 142.4 km/h 0 420
62 Vydas Guobuzas VG1 LY-VGN JS1-18 278 km 01:57:10 142.4 km/h 0 419
63 Saulius Guobuzas SG1 LY-GOJ Antares18S 278 km 01:57:21 142.1 km/h 0 418
64 Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-1202 Antares18S 278 km 01:57:23 142.1 km/h 0 418
65 Aleksandr Polovnikov PAN RU-PAN Ventus3-18 278 km 01:57:29 142 km/h 0 417
66 Stasys Stasiunas SSB LY-GSS Ventus3-18 278 km 01:58:04 141.3 km/h 0 413
67 Inigo erXino XIN EU-XINO Ventus3-18 278 km 01:58:25 140.8 km/h 0 410
68 Toquero Pedro PTV EC-PTV ASG29Es-18 278 km 01:58:29 140.8 km/h 0 410
69 Milan Surovcik EL OM-7272 Ventus3-18 278 km 01:59:06 140 km/h 0 405
70 B Ikarus DB1 IKARUS JS1-18 278 km 01:59:45 139.3 km/h 0 400
71 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 JS1-18 278 km 02:00:31 138.4 km/h 0 395
72 Gallo DePlomo DGP D-KDGP Ventus3-18 278 km 02:00:51 138 km/h 0 393
73 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 278 km 02:00:54 137.9 km/h 0 392
74 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 278 km 02:01:16 137.5 km/h 0 390
75 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 ASG29Es-18 278 km 02:01:16 137.5 km/h 0 390
76 Jan Warnken WA D-KJWA JS1-18 278 km 02:01:55 136.8 km/h 0 386
77 Javier Javier TXA TXA Ventus3-18 278 km 02:02:29 136.2 km/h 0 382
78 Pier Fassina FAX EU-HIGH Ventus3-18 278 km 02:03:32 135 km/h 0 375
79 Martijn Posthuma D2Z DE-2ZOT ASG29-18 278 km 02:03:58 134.6 km/h 0 372
80 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-18 278 km 02:05:11 133.2 km/h 0 364
81 Andrew Pilipchuk 30 UR-UKLR Antares18S 278 km 02:06:46 131.6 km/h 0 354
82 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 JS1-18 278 km 02:07:54 130.4 km/h 0 347
83 Aleksandras Vizbaras AV LY-MAV Ventus3-18 278 km 02:12:07 126.2 km/h 0 321
84 Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA Antares18S 278 km 02:41:13 103.5 km/h 0 190
85 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-18 107.74 km 0 71
86 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Antares18S 278 km 02:04:28 134 km/h 308 60
87 Jose Blanco JAB EC-JAB Ventus3-18 86.58 km 0 57
88 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 JS1-18 278 km 01:52:04 148.8 km/h 0 0
89 Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 ASG29-18 278 km 01:52:07 148.8 km/h 0 0
90 Mark Regelink 4R PH-8991 ASG29-18 278 km 01:53:38 146.8 km/h 0 0
91 samuel Posluch LI OM-7777 JS1-18 278 km 01:57:13 142.3 km/h 0 0
92 cero LEGYRA CLG EU-HIGH Antares18S 278 km 02:05:43 132.7 km/h 0 0
93 Michel-BI Bigand 188 188 DuoDiscus 287.9 km 02:24:00 119.9 km/h 0 0
94 Jeroen Jennen JJJ D-3547 ASG29-18 220.2 km 0 0
95 Benjamin Steele BS3 G-URNR ASG29-18 206.4 km 0 0
96 Nicola Barazzutti NBE DO-9472 JS1-18 4.8 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 4 » 30.12.2020 » 20:00 CET » Wednesday

Server:Xmas Cup 2020
Password:
Date:30.12.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Matamata [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:278 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:40:00
Condor date:30.12.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:263°


TakeOff:TaupoGC
Start:43 Wairakei
1. TP:84 National Park
2. TP:Wharepapa
Finish:TaupoGC


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map / Xmas Cup 2020

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2020 | Day 4 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)