Results » Day 4 » 30.12.2022

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 507 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Timo Angenendt 22A D-KKTW JS3-18 306.17 km 01:46:06 173.1 km/h 0 507
2 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:46:59 171.7 km/h 0 499
3 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY JS3-18 306.17 km 01:47:11 171.4 km/h 0 498
4 Nicola Nicato NP I-SPHC JS3-18 306.17 km 01:48:20 169.6 km/h 0 488
5 Nico S 3N D-2211 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:49:01 168.5 km/h 0 483
6 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS3-18 306.17 km 01:49:55 167.1 km/h 0 476
7 Slava Ukraini UKR F-16MLU JS3-18 306.17 km 01:50:03 166.9 km/h 0 475
8 Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM JS3-18 306.17 km 01:50:08 166.8 km/h 0 474
9 F F FF7 D-62255 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:50:15 166.6 km/h 0 473
10 Stewart Henshall GHK G-SEH JS3-18 306.17 km 01:50:16 166.6 km/h 0 473
11 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:51:28 164.8 km/h 0 463
12 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG JS3-18 306.17 km 01:51:29 164.8 km/h 0 463
13 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 Ventus3-18 306.17 km 01:51:37 164.6 km/h 0 462
14 Ben Fest BF D-2701 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:51:37 164.6 km/h 0 462
15 Marcelo Cenci A77 PP-GKD JS3-18 306.17 km 01:51:55 164.1 km/h 0 460
16 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS3-18 306.17 km 01:52:20 163.5 km/h 0 457
17 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:52:23 163.4 km/h 0 456
18 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KABT Ventus3-18 306.17 km 01:52:31 163.2 km/h 0 455
19 Sam Betz SAM D-KHAI JS3-18 306.17 km 01:52:36 163.1 km/h 0 455
20 Fransois Seijffert SOI PH-5015 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:52:42 163 km/h 0 454
21 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JS3-18 306.17 km 01:53:03 162.5 km/h 0 451
22 Alex Holswilder AEX G-ALEX JS3-18 306.17 km 01:53:12 162.3 km/h 0 450
23 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:53:16 162.2 km/h 0 450
24 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:53:29 161.9 km/h 0 448
25 Sergey Gluzdovskiy GSA UR-GLUZ Antares18S 306.17 km 01:54:14 160.8 km/h 0 443
26 Tamas Mayer MYR HA-6320 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:54:16 160.8 km/h 0 442
27 Roman Lengal 13 OK-3012 Ventus3-18 306.17 km 01:54:43 160.1 km/h 0 439
28 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL JS3-18 306.17 km 01:54:56 159.8 km/h 0 438
29 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:55:05 159.6 km/h 0 436
30 Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 Ventus3-18 306.17 km 01:55:23 159.2 km/h 0 434
31 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:55:34 158.9 km/h 0 433
32 Stijn Emans ITB D-5975 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:55:53 158.5 km/h 0 431
33 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH JS3-18 306.17 km 01:56:38 157.5 km/h 0 425
34 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-JKK JS3-18 306.17 km 01:56:40 157.5 km/h 0 425
35 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:56:48 157.3 km/h 0 424
36 Miloslav Duhonsky HX OK-6696 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:56:49 157.2 km/h 0 424
37 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:57:31 156.3 km/h 0 419
38 jan Oorthuijsen WW PH-722 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:57:47 156 km/h 0 417
39 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:58:39 154.8 km/h 0 411
40 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS3-18 306.17 km 01:58:42 154.8 km/h 0 411
41 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 Ventus3-18 306.17 km 01:59:14 154.1 km/h 0 407
42 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:59:16 154 km/h 0 407
43 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 JS3-18 306.17 km 01:59:40 153.5 km/h 0 404
44 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 JS3-18 306.17 km 02:00:05 153 km/h 0 402
45 Alexander Rhein RH6 RAF-VR JS3-18 306.17 km 02:00:32 152.4 km/h 0 399
46 Tomas Michalica AZ OK-7225 JS3-18 306.17 km 02:00:43 152.2 km/h 0 398
47 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 306.17 km 02:00:48 152.1 km/h 0 397
48 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 JS3-18 306.17 km 02:00:51 152 km/h 0 397
49 Almantas Zujus 9A LY-GZA Ventus3-18 306.17 km 02:02:05 150.5 km/h 0 389
50 Pj S PJS PH-PJS JS3-18 306.17 km 02:05:09 146.8 km/h 0 369
51 Andrii Pylypchuk PIL UR-PIL JS3-18 306.17 km 02:05:45 146.1 km/h 0 366
52 L Dado LD OM-6519 JS3-18 306.17 km 02:05:52 145.9 km/h 0 365
53 Tomasz Lazorko PSP SP-0998 JS1-18 306.17 km 02:05:59 145.8 km/h 0 364
54 Jarek Vlasic SJ OK-6835 DG808C-18 306.17 km 02:06:22 145.4 km/h 0 362
55 janv Stratum TP PH-1004 JS3-18 306.17 km 02:06:28 145.2 km/h 0 361
56 Feri Zitek S5 S5-1111 JS3-18 306.17 km 02:06:42 145 km/h 0 360
57 David Kraus CN OK-1313 Antares18S 306.17 km 02:07:46 143.8 km/h 0 354
58 Standa Vana SVM OK-0227 Ventus3-18 306.17 km 02:08:38 142.8 km/h 0 349
59 Janis Teteris JT YL-DCK Ventus3-18 306.17 km 02:09:05 142.3 km/h 0 346
60 Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 DG808C-18 306.17 km 02:11:24 139.8 km/h 0 333
61 David Clements CVV G-DCVV JS3-18 306.17 km 02:16:50 134.2 km/h 0 304
62 John Davis JZB G-JSBD JS3-18 306.17 km 02:17:45 133.3 km/h 0 299
63 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Antares18S 306.17 km 02:18:24 132.7 km/h 0 296
64 Jiri Suchomel JSF OK-JSF JS3-18 306.17 km 02:27:06 124.9 km/h 0 255
65 Miklos Nemeth NM HA-5308 JS3-18 306.17 km 02:43:29 112.4 km/h 0 206
66 Ivan Domkiv U12 UR-012 JS3-18 306.17 km 02:53:51 105.7 km/h 0 206
67 Kristian Pastucha KP OK-8802 Antares18S 306.17 km 02:57:16 103.6 km/h 0 206
68 Andy Souter E20 G-ANDY JS3-18 182.6 km 0 123
69 Artur Dziuk A33 D-7633 JS3-18 306.2 km 01:54:13 160.9 km/h 0 0
70 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Ventus3-18 306.2 km 01:59:07 154.2 km/h 0 0
71 Zeljko Livancic ZL7 G-DERS JS3-18 289.84 km 0 0
72 Pavel Nekovar PAV OK-1840 Antares18S 210.7 km 0 0
73 Paul Foster 57 G-RVDJ JS3-18 188.3 km 0 0
74 Simon Leeson SL5 G-SLGS JS3-18 139.25 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 4 » 30.12.2022 » 20:00 CET » Friday

Server:Xmas Cup 2022
Password:
Date:30.12.2022
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Gawler [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:306 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:30.12.2022
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:329°


TakeOff:Gawler
Start:B3
1. TP:Claremont-Airbas
2. TP:44HMLT
3. TP:Murray-Bridge
Finish:Gawler


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map / Xmas Cup 2022

Cloudflying not allowed! Direction of circling in the climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circling direction, ask in the chat or at TeamSpeak. Please FLY SAFE and for fun - good luck to all pilots!

Xmas Cup 2022 | Day 4 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)