Results » 500 km » 01.01.2023

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 933 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 JS3-18 501.61 km 02:49:55 177.1 km/h 0 933
2 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY JS3-18 501.61 km 02:52:16 174.7 km/h 0 911
3 Nico S 3N D-2211 JS3-18 501.61 km 02:53:28 173.5 km/h 0 900
4 Timo Angenendt 22A D-KKTW JS3-18 501.61 km 02:53:52 173.1 km/h 0 897
5 Marcelo Cenci A77 PP-GKD JS3-18 501.61 km 02:55:07 171.9 km/h 0 885
6 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL JS3-18 501.61 km 02:56:46 170.2 km/h 0 871
7 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS3-18 501.61 km 02:57:27 169.6 km/h 0 865
8 Tamas Mayer MYR HA-6320 JS3-18 501.61 km 02:58:30 168.6 km/h 0 856
9 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 JS3-18 501.61 km 02:58:44 168.4 km/h 0 854
10 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH JS3-18 501.61 km 02:58:59 168.1 km/h 0 852
11 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 JS3-18 501.61 km 02:59:36 167.6 km/h 0 846
12 Stewart Henshall GHK G-SEH JS3-18 501.61 km 02:59:39 167.5 km/h 0 846
13 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS3-18 501.61 km 02:59:55 167.3 km/h 0 844
14 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 JS3-18 501.61 km 03:00:21 166.9 km/h 0 840
15 Pj S PJS PH-PJS JS3-18 501.61 km 03:00:37 166.6 km/h 0 838
16 Laszlo Orsy EJE HA-EJE JS3-18 501.61 km 03:01:36 165.7 km/h 0 830
17 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 JS3-18 501.61 km 03:03:30 164 km/h 0 814
18 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 JS3-18 501.61 km 03:03:47 163.8 km/h 0 812
19 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 JS3-18 501.61 km 03:05:22 162.4 km/h 0 799
20 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 Ventus3-18 501.61 km 03:05:39 162.1 km/h 0 797
21 Frank Ermecke FAE D-7859 JS3-18 501.6 km 03:05:43 162.1 km/h 0 796
22 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Ventus3-18 501.61 km 03:08:13 159.9 km/h 0 777
23 Janko Bizjak JBI S51040 JS3-18 501.6 km 03:08:21 159.8 km/h 0 776
24 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Antares18S 501.61 km 03:08:28 159.7 km/h 0 775
25 Andrii Pylypchuk PIL UR-PIL JS3-18 501.61 km 03:08:36 159.6 km/h 0 774
26 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Antares18S 501.61 km 03:09:58 158.4 km/h 0 763
27 Standa Vana SVM OK-0227 Ventus3-18 501.61 km 03:10:51 157.7 km/h 0 757
28 Janis Teteris JT YL-DCK Ventus3-18 501.61 km 03:12:41 156.2 km/h 0 743
29 Almantas Zujus 9A LY-GZA Ventus3-18 501.61 km 03:12:43 156.2 km/h 0 743
30 Miklos Nemeth NM HA-5308 JS3-18 501.61 km 03:12:58 156 km/h 0 741
31 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 DG808C-18 501.61 km 03:12:58 156 km/h 1 740
32 Andy Souter E20 G-ANDY JS3-18 170.96 km 0 135
33 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS3-18 277.27 km 0 0
34 Pavel Nekovar PAV OK-1840 Antares18S 231.8 km 0 0
35 Artur Dziuk A33 D-7633 JS3-18 156.6 km 0 0
36 Martin Ebneter MEB HB-ARAI JS1-18 117.9 km 0 0

Briefing » 500 km » 01.01.2023 » 19:00/20:00/21:00 CET » Sunday

Server:Xmas Cup 2022
Date:01.01.2023
Time (server A):19:00 CET (18:00 UTC) 
Time (server B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):21:00 CET (20:00 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:Gawler [1.0]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:502 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:11:30:00
Condor date:01.01.2023
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:301°


TakeOff:Gawler
Start:114ROSE
1. TP:Aldinga
2. TP:123STOK
3. TP:Claremont-Airbas
4. TP:Clare-Valley
Finish:Gawler


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map / Xmas Cup 2022

Cloudflying not allowed! Direction of circling in the climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circling direction, ask in the chat or at TeamSpeak. Please FLY SAFE and for fun - good luck to all pilots!

Xmas Cup 2022 | New Year Fivehundreds (500+ km) | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)