Results » Day 1 » 08.02.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:16:47 115.6 km/h 0 1000
2 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 263.59 km 02:19:39 113.2 km/h 0 984
3 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:25:10 108.9 km/h 0 956
4 Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:26:10 108.2 km/h 0 951
5 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:26:21 108.1 km/h 0 950
6 Robin Foerster RFI N7BRG LS8neo 263.59 km 02:26:27 108 km/h 0 950
7 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:26:41 107.8 km/h 0 949
8 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:27:45 107 km/h 0 944
9 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:28:07 106.8 km/h 0 942
10 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:31:19 104.5 km/h 0 927
11 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:36:21 101.2 km/h 0 905
12 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 263.59 km 02:40:48 98.3 km/h 0 886
13 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:41:26 98 km/h 0 884
14 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:41:54 97.7 km/h 4 878
15 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:45:58 95.3 km/h 0 866
16 Evgeniy Burmistrov BES RA-0403 Discus2a 263.59 km 02:48:10 94.1 km/h 0 858
17 Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 263.59 km 02:51:57 92 km/h 0 845
18 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 263.59 km 02:52:27 91.7 km/h 0 843
19 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 263.59 km 03:14:44 81.2 km/h 0 774
20 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 211.15 km 0 598
21 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 206.98 km 0 586
22 Julian Mack 092 ROU092 Discus2a 206.77 km 0 586
23 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 188.89 km 0 535
24 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 184.42 km 0 522
25 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 178.95 km 0 507
26 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 150.2 km 0 425
27 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 148.12 km 0 420
28 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 145.81 km 0 413
29 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 144.7 km 0 410
30 T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 131.01 km 0 371
31 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML LS8neo 110.95 km 0 314
32 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS8neo 100.2 km 0 284
33 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 48.51 km 0 137
34 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- Discus2a 42.94 km 0 122
35 Tomasz Zwolinski TZ2 SP-0028 Discus2a 35.7 km 0 101
36 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 211.8 km 0 0
37 Ewgeniy MOm 025 RA-054 LS8neo 114.7 km 0 0
38 Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 LS8neo 44.6 km 0 0
39 Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 226 km 0 0
40 Constantin Jakobljevich 70 D-8170 Discus2a 196.8 km 0 0
41 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 175.8 km 0 0
42 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 165.51 km 0 0
43 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Discus2a 106.6 km 0 0
44 Winfried Deppe WD D-2709 Discus2a 105.11 km 318 0
45 Mangirdas Juodinis 1MJ LY-GMJ LS8neo 95 km 0 0
46 Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG LY-GVP LS8neo 70.3 km 0 0
47 Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 Discus2a 36.72 km 230 0
48 Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 LS8neo 15.1 km 0 0
49 Miloslav Pokorny MP 130015- Genesis2 7.1 km 0 0
50 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 0 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 1 » 08.02.2020 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Fatra Cup 2020
Password:
Date:08.02.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [0.7]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:264 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:02.05.2020
Start altitude:max. 1400 m QNH
Wind direction:245°


TakeOff:Martin
Start:PILA MT
1. TP:TRINEC
2. TP:TRSTENA
3. TP:HARMANEC
4. TP:TURCIANSKE TEPLICE
Finish:Martin


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 | Day 1 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)