Results » Day 2 » 15.02.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 272.99 km 02:03:53 132.2 km/h 0 1000
2 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:06:15 129.7 km/h 0 972
3 V Sierra VG1 RUS LS8neo 272.99 km 02:06:29 129.5 km/h 0 969
4 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:07:11 128.8 km/h 0 961
5 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 272.99 km 02:08:49 127.1 km/h 0 942
6 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:10:05 125.9 km/h 0 928
7 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:10:09 125.8 km/h 0 927
8 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:10:23 125.6 km/h 0 925
9 Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 272.99 km 02:11:31 124.5 km/h 0 912
10 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 272.99 km 02:11:34 124.5 km/h 0 912
11 Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:13:35 122.6 km/h 0 890
12 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:14:28 121.8 km/h 0 881
13 T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:14:43 121.6 km/h 0 878
14 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:17:30 119.1 km/h 0 850
15 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:17:55 118.8 km/h 0 846
16 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:18:30 118.2 km/h 0 841
17 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- Discus2a 272.99 km 02:19:32 117.4 km/h 0 831
18 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:20:58 116.2 km/h 0 817
19 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 272.99 km 02:21:18 115.9 km/h 0 814
20 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:24:09 113.6 km/h 0 788
21 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR LS8neo 272.99 km 02:25:06 112.9 km/h 0 779
22 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 272.99 km 02:25:52 112.3 km/h 0 772
23 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:26:32 111.8 km/h 0 766
24 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:27:19 111.2 km/h 0 760
25 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:28:00 110.7 km/h 0 754
26 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:30:24 108.9 km/h 0 734
27 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:30:30 108.8 km/h 0 733
28 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:33:08 106.9 km/h 0 711
29 Mangirdas Juodinis 1MJ LY-GMJ LS8neo 272.99 km 02:36:32 104.6 km/h 0 685
30 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:37:50 103.8 km/h 0 675
31 Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:38:12 103.5 km/h 0 672
32 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 272.99 km 02:47:27 97.8 km/h 0 607
33 Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 LS8neo 272.99 km 02:53:38 94.3 km/h 0 567
34 Julian Mack 092 ROU-092 Discus2a 272.99 km 02:54:56 93.6 km/h 0 559
35 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 LS8neo 272.99 km 03:16:44 83.2 km/h 0 496
36 Tomas Butkevicius TBZ LY-GHC Discus2a 30.02 km 0 55
37 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 128.8 km 0 0
38 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS LS8neo 91.4 km 0 0
39 Samuel Rybar SR OM-2709 Discus2a 67.2 km 0 0
40 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Discus2a 2.9 km 0 0
41 Simon Z SIZ D-1976 Genesis2 151.6 km 0 0
42 Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Discus2a 146.7 km 0 0
43 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ Genesis2 109.9 km 0 0
44 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 91.8 km 0 0
45 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 LS8neo 81.43 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 2 » 15.02.2020 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Fatra Cup 2020
Password:
Date:15.02.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [0.7]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:273 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:03.05.2020
Start altitude:max. 1400 m QNH
Wind direction:206°


TakeOff:Martin
Start:PILA MT
1. TP:PARTIZANSKE
2. TP:LIPT HRADOK
3. TP:ORAVA HRAZ
Finish:Martin


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 | Day 2 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)