Results » Day 6 » 14.03.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Discus2a 218.91 km 01:44:59 125.1 km/h 0 1000
2 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:48:46 120.7 km/h 0 955
3 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:50:44 118.6 km/h 0 932
4 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:51:32 117.8 km/h 0 923
5 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:52:36 116.6 km/h 0 912
6 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Discus2a 218.91 km 01:52:45 116.5 km/h 0 910
7 Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY LS8neo 218.91 km 01:52:49 116.4 km/h 0 909
8 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2a 218.91 km 01:53:45 115.4 km/h 0 899
9 Gen Iv 244 RU115 LS8neo 218.91 km 01:54:10 115 km/h 0 895
10 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8neo 218.91 km 01:57:40 111.6 km/h 0 860
11 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Discus2a 218.91 km 01:57:43 111.6 km/h 0 859
12 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2a 218.91 km 01:58:49 110.5 km/h 0 848
13 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:00:25 109.1 km/h 0 833
14 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:01:22 108.2 km/h 0 824
15 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:03:23 106.4 km/h 0 806
16 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:04:44 105.3 km/h 0 794
17 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:05:43 104.5 km/h 0 785
18 Alex Holswilder AEX G-NOOB Discus2a 218.91 km 02:06:07 104.1 km/h 2 780
19 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:06:50 103.6 km/h 0 776
20 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Discus2a 218.91 km 02:07:52 102.7 km/h 0 767
21 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR LS8neo 218.91 km 02:08:10 102.5 km/h 0 764
22 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC LS8neo 218.91 km 02:09:38 101.3 km/h 0 752
23 Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:13:20 98.5 km/h 0 723
24 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS LS8neo 218.91 km 02:16:35 96.2 km/h 0 699
25 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:20:12 93.7 km/h 0 673
26 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Discus2a 218.91 km 02:25:56 90 km/h 0 634
27 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Discus2a 218.91 km 02:27:20 89.1 km/h 0 626
28 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL LS8neo 218.91 km 02:43:07 80.5 km/h 0 566
29 Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:46:41 78.8 km/h 0 566
30 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 LS8neo 218.91 km 02:56:48 74.3 km/h 0 566
31 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 LS8neo 218.91 km 03:06:44 70.3 km/h 0 566
32 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Discus2a 163.72 km 0 423
33 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Discus2a 130.69 km 0 338
34 T Broty TBC OK-0516 Discus2a 130.31 km 0 337
35 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV LS8neo 218.9 km 02:02:47 107 km/h 0 0
34 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Genesis2 136.9 km 0 0
37 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR LS8neo 153.4 km 0 0
38 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 LS8neo 142.8 km 0 0
39 V Sierra VG1 RUS LS8neo 135.71 km 0 0
40 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 LS8neo 125.52 km 345 0
41 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ Genesis2 88.4 km 0 0
42 Christian DiBenedetto CDB N845RF LS8neo 25.9 km 0 0
43 Carlos Mikelsen CM2 EU-HIGH Discus2a 0 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 6 » 14.03.2020 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Fatra Cup 2020
Password:
Date:14.03.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [0.7]
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:219 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:00:00
Condor date:07.05.2020
Start altitude:max. 1400 m QNH
Wind direction:145°


TakeOff:Martin
Start:PILA MT
1. TP:PRIEVIDZA
2. TP:ORAVSKY PODZAMOK
3. TP:DONOVALY
4. TP:TURCIANSKE TEPLICE
Finish:Martin


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Fatra Gliding Cup 2020 | Day 6 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)