Results » Day 1 » 27.12.2019

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 429 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 ASG29-18 276.89 km 01:34:20 176.1 km/h 0 429
2 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 276.89 km 01:38:29 168.7 km/h 0 397
3 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:40:08 165.9 km/h 0 385
4 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:40:10 165.8 km/h 0 384
5 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:40:08 165.9 km/h 3 382
6 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:40:27 165.4 km/h 1 381
7 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 276.89 km 01:40:36 165.1 km/h 4 377
8 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 276.89 km 01:41:15 164.1 km/h 0 377
9 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 276.89 km 01:41:16 164.1 km/h 0 377
10 Alessandro Bassalti 711 I-ALEB ASG29-18 276.89 km 01:41:17 164 km/h 0 376
11 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 276.89 km 01:41:19 164 km/h 0 376
12 Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29-18 276.89 km 01:41:26 163.8 km/h 0 375
13 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- JS1-18 276.89 km 01:42:28 162.1 km/h 2 366
14 Ian Gera RFI N7BRG JS1-18 276.89 km 01:42:32 162 km/h 2 366
15 Nicola Nicato NP I-SPHC JS1-18 276.89 km 01:43:01 161.2 km/h 0 364
16 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 276.89 km 01:43:05 161.1 km/h 0 364
17 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 276.89 km 01:43:12 161 km/h 0 363
18 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29-18 276.89 km 01:43:15 160.9 km/h 1 362
19 Aleksey Grishin 065 RU-065 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:43:20 160.8 km/h 3 359
20 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:43:48 160.1 km/h 0 359
21 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-18 276.89 km 01:43:48 160 km/h 0 359
22 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Antares18S 276.89 km 01:45:39 157.2 km/h 0 347
23 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Antares18S 276.89 km 01:45:50 157 km/h 0 346
24 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 276.89 km 01:48:00 153.8 km/h 0 332
25 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 DG808C-18 276.89 km 01:48:58 152.5 km/h 0 326
26 Jim Knopf W13 WILDE13 Ventus3-18 276.89 km 01:49:03 152.3 km/h 0 325
27 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS JS1-18 276.89 km 01:49:06 152.3 km/h 0 325
28 Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-1202 Antares18S 276.89 km 01:50:04 150.9 km/h 0 319
29 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI JS1-18 276.89 km 01:50:59 149.7 km/h 0 314
30 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:51:14 149.3 km/h 0 313
31 Olli Luebben OL1 D-1770 Ventus3-18 276.89 km 01:51:33 148.9 km/h 0 311
32 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 276.89 km 01:51:55 148.4 km/h 0 308
33 Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Ventus3-18 276.89 km 01:52:42 147.4 km/h 0 304
34 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Antares18S 276.89 km 01:52:59 147 km/h 0 302
35 Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO Ventus3-18 276.89 km 01:54:01 145.7 km/h 0 297
36 Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 Antares18S 276.89 km 01:54:03 145.6 km/h 1 295
37 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:55:38 143.7 km/h 0 288
38 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:53:11 146.8 km/h 15 286
39 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 276.89 km 01:57:43 141.1 km/h 0 277
40 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 276.89 km 01:59:01 139.6 km/h 0 270
41 Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 DG808C-18 276.89 km 01:59:08 139.4 km/h 0 269
42 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 Ventus3-18 276.89 km 01:59:09 139.4 km/h 0 269
43 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Antares18S 276.89 km 02:00:56 137.4 km/h 0 260
44 Jan Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Antares18S 276.89 km 02:02:42 135.4 km/h 0 252
45 Alessandro Faillace P21 I-SKIZZ JS1-18 276.89 km 02:02:53 135.2 km/h 0 251
46 Andy May CQO CQO Ventus3-18 276.89 km 02:02:09 136 km/h 4 250
47 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 JS1-18 276.89 km 02:05:15 132.6 km/h 0 240
48 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Antares18S 276.89 km 02:10:18 127.5 km/h 1 216
49 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 Antares18S 276.89 km 02:14:04 123.9 km/h 1 201
50 Filip Tocik FTO OK-8205 ASG29-18 276.89 km 02:16:07 122.1 km/h 0 193
51 Ralf Kreutz RK D-0336 Ventus3-18 276.89 km 02:55:47 94.5 km/h 2 171
52 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Antares18S 276.9 km 02:22:44 116.4 km/h 0 0
53 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 187.2 km 0 0
54 Samuel Rybar SR OM-2709 Ventus3-18 97.4 km 0 0
55 S Hutch 002 C-GAIN JS1-18 91.9 km 0 0
56 Marek Novotny P2 OK-2817 Antares18S 51.7 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 1 » 27.12.2019 » 20:00 CET » Friday

Server:Xmas Cup 2019
Password:
Date:27.12.2019
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:New_Zealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:277 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:27.12.2019
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:313°


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:001-StartFinish
1. TP:L441SX650
2. TP:108-Hunters End
3. TP:L224 SOl 600
4. TP:107-East Control
Finish:Omarama


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2019 | Day 1 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)