Results » Day 2 » 28.12.2019

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 343 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:21:29 200.8 km/h 0 343
2 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Antares18S 272.69 km 01:22:26 198.5 km/h 0 336
3 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:23:12 196.6 km/h 0 330
4 Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:23:21 196.3 km/h 0 329
5 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:23:22 196.2 km/h 0 329
6 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:23:44 195.4 km/h 0 326
7 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:23:45 195.4 km/h 0 326
8 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:24:01 194.7 km/h 0 324
9 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Antares18S 272.69 km 01:24:04 194.6 km/h 0 323
10 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS JS1-18 272.69 km 01:24:04 194.6 km/h 0 323
11 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:24:05 194.6 km/h 0 323
12 Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE Antares18S 272.69 km 01:24:09 194.4 km/h 0 323
13 Wiek Schoenmakers KOE PH-1504 ASG29Es-18 272.69 km 01:23:59 194.8 km/h 2 322
14 Ian Gera RFI N7BRG JS1-18 272.69 km 01:24:12 194.3 km/h 0 322
15 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:24:13 194.3 km/h 0 322
16 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:24:27 193.7 km/h 0 321
17 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:24:14 194.2 km/h 2 320
18 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 272.69 km 01:24:35 193.4 km/h 0 320
19 Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:24:39 193.3 km/h 0 319
20 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:25:09 192.1 km/h 0 316
21 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 272.69 km 01:25:18 191.8 km/h 0 314
22 Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 ASG29Es-18 272.69 km 01:25:25 191.5 km/h 0 314
23 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS1-18 272.69 km 01:25:38 191.1 km/h 0 312
24 Nicola Nicato NP I-SPHC JS1-18 272.69 km 01:25:51 190.6 km/h 0 311
25 Filip Tocik FTO OK-8205 ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:25:55 190.4 km/h 0 310
26 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Antares18S 272.69 km 01:26:06 190 km/h 0 309
27 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- JS1-18 272.69 km 01:26:06 190 km/h 0 309
28 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:26:20 189.5 km/h 0 307
29 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:26:45 188.6 km/h 0 304
30 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:26:57 188.2 km/h 0 303
31 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:27:07 187.8 km/h 0 302
32 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:27:20 187.3 km/h 0 300
33 Piotr Goreczny 5K SP-2881 Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:27:36 186.8 km/h 0 298
34 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:27:43 186.5 km/h 0 298
35 Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:27:36 186.7 km/h 1 297
36 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 272.69 km 01:28:24 185.1 km/h 0 293
37 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:28:26 185 km/h 0 293
38 Gen Iv 244 RU115 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:28:34 184.7 km/h 0 292
39 Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:28:34 184.7 km/h 0 292
40 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 DG808C-18 272.69 km 01:28:36 184.6 km/h 0 292
41 Vaidotas Pasvenskas JEG LY-GVP Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:28:44 184.4 km/h 0 291
42 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KFLO Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:29:09 183.5 km/h 0 288
43 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Antares18S 272.69 km 01:29:19 183.2 km/h 0 287
44 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Antares18S 272.69 km 01:29:29 182.8 km/h 0 286
45 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:29:32 182.7 km/h 0 286
46 Olexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:29:38 182.5 km/h 0 285
47 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-18 272.69 km 01:30:14 181.3 km/h 1 280
48 Olli Luebben OL1 D-1770 Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:30:15 181.3 km/h 1 280
49 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:30:31 180.7 km/h 0 279
50 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI JS1-18 272.69 km 01:30:32 180.7 km/h 0 279
51 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ JS1-18 272.69 km 01:30:42 180.4 km/h 0 278
52 Andy Souter E20 G-ANDY ASG29-18 272.69 km 01:30:48 180.2 km/h 0 277
53 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:31:00 179.8 km/h 0 276
54 Alessandro Faillace P21 I-SKIZZ JS1-18 272.69 km 01:32:58 176 km/h 0 264
55 Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 DG808C-18 272.69 km 01:36:02 170.4 km/h 0 246
56 GregVox Wisniewski WKS IRL Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:37:23 168 km/h 0 239
57 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:37:32 167.7 km/h 0 238
58 Andy May CQO CQO Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:39:06 165.1 km/h 0 229
59 Steve Butler SB1 SB1 Antares18S 272.69 km 01:39:11 164.9 km/h 0 229
60 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 272.69 km 01:40:52 162.2 km/h 0 220
61 Jan Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Antares18S 272.69 km 01:41:08 161.8 km/h 0 219
62 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 JS1-18 272.69 km 01:42:07 160.2 km/h 0 214
63 S Hutch 002 C-GAIN JS1-18 272.69 km 01:43:53 157.5 km/h 0 205
64 Ralf Kreutz RK D-0336 Ventus3-18 272.69 km 01:46:09 154.1 km/h 0 194
65 Nils Landmesser DM D-9152 ASG29Es-18 272.69 km 01:46:39 153.4 km/h 0 192
66 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 Antares18S 272.69 km 01:57:32 139.2 km/h 0 147
67 Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-1202 Antares18S 50.38 km 0 24
68 Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASG29-18 272.7 km 01:34:16 173.6 km/h 0 0
69 Rob Roy C9 OM-0206 Ventus3-18 272.7 km 01:35:15 171.8 km/h 0 0
70 P N 65 G-GDNR Ventus3-18 272.7 km 01:40:29 162.8 km/h 0 0
71 David Rombach VL N17908 Ventus3-18 168.48 km 0 0
72 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 JS1-18 114.4 km 0 0
73 Samuel Rybar SR OM-2709 Ventus3-18 33.8 km 0 0
74 Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 Antares18S 28.3 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 2 » 28.12.2019 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Xmas Cup 2019
Password:
Date:28.12.2019
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:New_Zealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:273 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:28.12.2019
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:284°


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:001-StartFinish
1. TP:025-Dobson
2. TP:109-Ida Radio
3. TP:L327 SOx 300
Finish:Omarama


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2019 | Day 2 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)