Results » Day 4 » 30.12.2019

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 499 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 273.09 km 01:44:52 156.2 km/h 0 499
2 Ian Gera RFI N7BRG JS1-18 273.09 km 01:44:59 156.1 km/h 0 498
3 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG ASG29-18 273.09 km 01:45:20 155.5 km/h 0 495
4 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 273.09 km 01:45:52 154.8 km/h 0 492
5 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Antares18S 273.09 km 01:47:06 153 km/h 0 483
6 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 273.09 km 01:47:44 152.1 km/h 0 478
7 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 273.09 km 01:47:51 151.9 km/h 0 477
8 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS1-18 273.09 km 01:48:08 151.5 km/h 0 475
9 Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29-18 273.09 km 01:48:23 151.2 km/h 0 474
10 Luis Zandona LZS LZS Antares18S 273.09 km 01:48:36 150.9 km/h 0 472
11 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 273.09 km 01:48:44 150.7 km/h 0 471
12 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:49:08 150.1 km/h 0 468
13 Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 ASG29Es-18 273.09 km 01:49:26 149.7 km/h 0 466
14 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- JS1-18 273.09 km 01:49:40 149.4 km/h 2 463
15 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS1-18 273.09 km 01:50:01 148.9 km/h 0 462
16 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KFLO Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:50:09 148.7 km/h 0 461
17 Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 Antares18S 273.09 km 01:50:33 148.2 km/h 0 459
18 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:51:00 147.6 km/h 0 456
19 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:50:44 147.9 km/h 4 453
20 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-18 273.09 km 01:51:21 147.1 km/h 0 453
21 Mikko Nurminen MX OH-900 Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:51:37 146.8 km/h 0 452
22 Aleksey Grishin 065 RU-065 JS1-18 273.09 km 01:51:46 146.6 km/h 0 451
23 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 273.09 km 01:52:04 146.2 km/h 0 449
24 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 273.09 km 01:53:21 144.6 km/h 0 440
25 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ JS1-18 273.09 km 01:54:08 143.6 km/h 0 435
26 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS1-18 273.09 km 01:54:05 143.6 km/h 2 434
27 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Antares18S 273.09 km 01:54:34 143 km/h 0 433
28 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:54:43 142.8 km/h 1 431
29 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 DG808C-18 273.09 km 01:55:12 142.2 km/h 0 429
30 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 273.09 km 01:55:24 142 km/h 0 428
31 Stefan Beach SCR SB-1961 JS1-18 273.09 km 01:54:52 142.6 km/h 4 427
32 Olexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:55:52 141.4 km/h 0 425
33 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Antares18S 273.09 km 01:55:54 141.4 km/h 0 424
34 Dmitry Andreyev D2A JS1-18 273.09 km 01:56:27 140.7 km/h 0 421
35 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:56:35 140.5 km/h 0 420
36 Feri Riki S5 S5-1111 Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:56:48 140.3 km/h 0 419
37 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 273.09 km 01:58:36 138.1 km/h 0 408
38 Michel-BI Bigand 188 188 ASG29Es-18 273.09 km 01:58:56 137.8 km/h 1 405
39 Bart Leysen B9 BL-EU Ventus3-18 273.09 km 01:59:53 136.7 km/h 0 401
40 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29-18 273.09 km 02:00:53 135.6 km/h 2 393
41 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Antares18S 273.09 km 02:01:33 134.8 km/h 0 391
42 Lorenzo Cucchi LC I-2617 ASG29Es-18 273.09 km 02:02:01 134.3 km/h 1 388
43 Andy May CQO CQO Ventus3-18 273.09 km 02:02:31 133.7 km/h 0 386
44 Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 Ventus3-18 273.09 km 02:03:51 132.3 km/h 0 379
45 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS JS1-18 273.09 km 02:04:07 132 km/h 0 377
46 Olli Luebben OL1 D-1770 Ventus3-18 273.09 km 02:04:19 131.8 km/h 0 376
47 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29-18 273.09 km 02:03:26 132.7 km/h 6 375
48 Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 Antares18S 273.09 km 02:05:08 130.9 km/h 0 372
49 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 273.09 km 02:05:23 130.7 km/h 2 369
50 Alessandro Faillace P21 I-SKIZZ JS1-18 273.09 km 02:08:29 127.5 km/h 1 354
51 Steve Butler SB1 SB1 JS1-18 273.09 km 02:09:44 126.3 km/h 0 349
52 S Hutch 002 C-GAIN JS1-18 273.08 km 02:11:36 124.5 km/h 0 340
53 Andy Souter E20 G-ANDY ASG29-18 273.09 km 02:12:54 123.3 km/h 0 334
54 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 ASG29-18 273.09 km 02:14:34 121.8 km/h 0 326
55 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 273.09 km 02:17:28 119.2 km/h 0 313
56 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 JS1-18 273.09 km 02:18:23 118.4 km/h 0 309
57 Jan Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Antares18S 273.09 km 02:21:54 115.5 km/h 0 295
58 Filip Tocik FTO OK-8205 ASG29-18 239.6 km 0 209
59 Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29-18 234.49 km 0 204
60 Gen Iv 244 RU115 JS1-18 139.92 km 1 121
61 Ralf Kreutz RK D-0336 Ventus3-18 137 km 0 119
62 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 JS1-18 273.1 km 02:01:01 135.4 km/h 0 0
63 Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-1202 Antares18S 273.1 km 02:10:45 125.3 km/h 3 0
64 Artur Dziuq A33 ADZ Antares18S 273.1 km 02:11:43 124.4 km/h 0 0
65 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Antares18S 273.1 km 02:17:34 119.1 km/h 4 0
66 Rob Roy C9 OM-0206 Ventus3-18 273.1 km 02:22:30 115 km/h 0 0
67 Zolo Szelle ZS OM-0074 ASG29Es-18 273.1 km 02:49:16 96.8 km/h 1 0
68 P N 65 G-GDNR Ventus3-18 41.9 km 0 0
69 Marek Novotny P2 OK-2817 Antares18S 9.5 km 1 0
70 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Antares18S 267.2 km 0 0
71 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 JS1-18 243.45 km 1 0
72 Charlie MP UP CPW23 Antares18S 236.88 km 0 0
73 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 Antares18S 235.9 km 2 0
74 Samuel Rybar SR OM-2709 Ventus3-18 234.4 km 0 0
75 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 JS1-18 137.9 km 1 0
76 GregVox Wisniewski WKS IRL Ventus3-18 103.8 km 2 0
77 Steffen L T10 PH-1365 ASG29Es-18 40.6 km 0 0
78 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 Ventus3-18 0 km 4 0
79 Carlos Mikelsen CM2 EU-HIGH Ventus3-18 0 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 4 » 30.12.2019 » 20:00 CET » Monday

Server:Xmas Cup 2019
Password:
Date:30.12.2019
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:New_Zealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:273 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:30.12.2019
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:247°


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:001-StartFinish
1. TP:109-Ida Radio
2. TP:008-Bendigo
3. TP:L523 SxOl600
4. TP:122-West Control
Finish:Omarama


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2019 | Day 4 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)