Results » Day 3 » 29.12.2019

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 497 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Ian Gera RFI N7BRG JS1-18 295.53 km 01:44:30 169.7 km/h 0 497
2 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 ASG29-18 295.53 km 01:45:04 168.8 km/h 0 492
3 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG ASG29-18 295.53 km 01:47:31 164.9 km/h 0 473
4 Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 ASG29Es-18 295.53 km 01:47:32 164.9 km/h 0 473
5 Robin Martinus RAM I-RSIZ JS1-18 295.53 km 01:47:53 164.3 km/h 0 471
6 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 295.53 km 01:48:14 163.8 km/h 0 468
7 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 295.53 km 01:48:53 162.8 km/h 0 463
8 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 295.53 km 01:48:54 162.8 km/h 1 462
9 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29-18 295.53 km 01:49:17 162.2 km/h 0 460
10 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 295.53 km 01:49:28 162 km/h 0 459
11 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- JS1-18 295.53 km 01:49:13 162.3 km/h 3 458
12 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 295.53 km 01:49:57 161.2 km/h 0 455
13 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Antares18S 295.53 km 01:50:05 161.1 km/h 0 454
14 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 295.53 km 01:50:26 160.6 km/h 0 452
15 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS1-18 295.53 km 01:50:51 160 km/h 0 449
16 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 JS1-18 295.53 km 01:50:39 160.2 km/h 2 448
17 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:50:59 159.8 km/h 0 448
18 Jim Knopf W13 WILDE13 Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:51:11 159.5 km/h 0 446
19 Gen Iv 244 RU115 JS1-18 295.53 km 01:51:08 159.6 km/h 2 445
20 Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM ASG29-18 295.53 km 01:51:24 159.2 km/h 0 445
21 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 295.53 km 01:51:45 158.7 km/h 0 442
22 Nikolay Pavlov IW7 IW-777 Antares18S 295.53 km 01:51:47 158.6 km/h 0 442
23 Bart Leysen B9 BL-EU Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:51:51 158.5 km/h 0 442
24 Golden Eagle GE7 EAGLE Antares18S 295.53 km 01:51:59 158.3 km/h 0 441
25 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:52:12 158 km/h 0 439
26 Dmitry Andreyev D2A JS1-18 295.53 km 01:52:18 157.9 km/h 0 439
27 Piotr Goreczny 5K SP-2881 Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:53:02 156.9 km/h 2 431
28 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:53:37 156.1 km/h 0 429
29 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KFLO Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:53:39 156 km/h 0 429
30 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:53:44 155.9 km/h 0 429
31 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 JS1-18 295.53 km 01:53:49 155.8 km/h 0 428
32 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 ASG29-18 295.53 km 01:54:23 155 km/h 0 424
33 Luis Saut LHS LHS ASG29-18 295.53 km 01:54:27 154.9 km/h 0 424
34 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Antares18S 295.53 km 01:55:23 153.7 km/h 0 418
35 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Antares18S 295.53 km 01:55:40 153.3 km/h 0 416
36 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:57:14 151.2 km/h 0 406
37 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 Antares18S 295.53 km 01:57:24 151 km/h 0 405
38 Wojciech Grupa WTG SP-WOJ JS1-18 295.53 km 01:57:31 150.9 km/h 0 404
39 John Verschoor 76 PH-1176 JS1-18 295.53 km 01:57:25 151 km/h 1 403
40 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 295.53 km 01:57:51 150.4 km/h 0 402
41 Andy May CQO CQO Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:57:20 151.1 km/h 5 400
42 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 DG808C-18 295.53 km 01:57:53 150.4 km/h 2 400
43 Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:59:01 149 km/h 0 394
44 Feri Riki S5 S5-1111 Ventus3-18 295.53 km 01:59:45 148.1 km/h 0 390
45 Michal Novak MHB OK-6446 Ventus3-18 295.53 km 02:00:43 146.9 km/h 0 384
46 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 JS1-18 295.53 km 02:00:35 147 km/h 3 382
47 Filip Tocik FTO OK-8205 ASG29-18 295.53 km 02:01:05 146.4 km/h 0 382
48 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-18 295.53 km 02:01:04 146.5 km/h 2 380
49 Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29-18 295.53 km 02:02:16 145 km/h 0 375
50 Olexander Novikov AVN UR-BNJA Ventus3-18 295.53 km 02:03:26 143.6 km/h 0 368
51 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 Ventus3-18 295.53 km 02:03:40 143.4 km/h 0 367
52 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 295.53 km 02:04:07 142.9 km/h 0 364
53 Jan Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Antares18S 295.53 km 02:04:27 142.5 km/h 0 362
54 P N 65 G-GDNR Ventus3-18 295.52 km 02:05:33 141.2 km/h 1 355
55 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS JS1-18 295.53 km 02:06:33 140.1 km/h 0 350
56 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 JS1-18 295.53 km 02:08:19 138.2 km/h 0 341
57 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 Antares18S 295.53 km 02:08:13 138.3 km/h 2 339
58 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Antares18S 295.53 km 02:08:34 137.9 km/h 3 337
59 Ladislav Prusek LP1 OK-1202 Antares18S 295.53 km 02:09:08 137.3 km/h 0 337
60 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 Antares18S 295.53 km 02:11:05 135.3 km/h 0 326
61 Alessandro Faillace P21 I-SKIZZ JS1-18 295.53 km 02:12:24 133.9 km/h 0 320
62 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29-18 295.53 km 02:14:13 132.1 km/h 2 309
63 Steve Butler SB1 SB1 JS1-18 295.53 km 02:16:46 129.6 km/h 0 299
64 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 JS1-18 295.53 km 02:19:54 126.7 km/h 0 284
65 Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 Antares18S 295.53 km 02:20:49 125.9 km/h 0 280
66 Ralf Kreutz RK D-0336 Ventus3-18 295.53 km 02:42:01 109.4 km/h 0 217
67 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 295.53 km 02:43:34 108.4 km/h 0 217
68 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 JS1-18 295.5 km 01:56:58 151.6 km/h 0 0
69 Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 Ventus3-18 70.1 km 0 0
70 S Hutch 002 C-GAIN JS1-18 251.8 km 0 0
71 Jim Beam JB5 D-KHAI ASG29Es-18 234.54 km 2 0
72 Artur Dziuq A33 ADZ Antares18S 226.1 km 0 0
73 Stephen Hill SJH G-HILL JS1-18 213.75 km 0 0
74 Marek Novotny P2 OK-2817 Antares18S 94.35 km 0 0
75 Carlos Mikelsen CM2 EU-HIGH Ventus3-18 49.2 km 0 0
76 Andy Souter E20 G-ANDY ASG29-18 40.13 km 0 0
77 Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Ventus3-18 24.5 km 0 0
78 Frerk Frommholz LG D-KKLG Antares18S 3.6 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 3 » 29.12.2019 » 20:00 CET » Sunday

Server:Xmas Cup 2019
Password:
Date:29.12.2019
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:New_Zealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:296 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:29.12.2019
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:263°


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:001-StartFinish
1. TP:L420 SOx 400
2. TP:L525Sl600 Sos
3. TP:122-West Control
Finish:Omarama


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Xmas Cup 2019 | Day 3 | Live stream on YouTube (MOV)