Results » 500 km » 01.01.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 908 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Maurits Hebels 033 PH-1716 ASG29-18 501.2 km 02:46:16 180.9 km/h 0 908
2 Ian Gera RFI N7BRG JS1-18 501.21 km 02:46:40 180.4 km/h 0 905
3 Florian Theisinger 1JT D-KFLO Ventus3-18 501.21 km 02:47:45 179.3 km/h 0 895
4 Tim Madsen TKM OY-XLM Ventus3-18 501.21 km 02:48:22 178.6 km/h 0 890
5 Jan Michalek Y77 OK-2802 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:49:21 177.6 km/h 0 882
6 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC JS1-18 501.21 km 02:50:02 176.9 km/h 0 876
7 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN JS1-18 501.21 km 02:50:32 176.3 km/h 0 872
8 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:50:52 176 km/h 0 869
9 Witold Rozak WRW SP-2323 JS1-18 501.2 km 02:50:53 176 km/h 0 869
10 Mihaly Knausz KMI HA-5005 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:51:33 175.3 km/h 0 864
11 Wiek Schoenmakers KOE PH-1504 ASG29Es-18 501.21 km 02:51:52 175 km/h 0 861
12 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 02:52:41 174.1 km/h 0 855
13 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:52:49 174 km/h 0 853
14 Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 ASG29-18 501.21 km 02:52:50 174 km/h 2 851
15 Uwe Melzer UWE FUNFLY Ventus3-18 501.21 km 02:53:14 173.6 km/h 0 850
16 T Broty TBC OK-0516 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:53:54 172.9 km/h 1 844
17 Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1969 ASG29Es-18 501.21 km 02:54:31 172.3 km/h 0 840
18 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML ASG29-18 501.21 km 02:55:46 171.1 km/h 0 830
19 Dmitry Andreyev D2A JS1-18 501.21 km 02:56:12 170.7 km/h 0 827
20 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:57:26 169.5 km/h 0 817
21 Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH JS1-18 501.21 km 02:58:09 168.8 km/h 0 812
22 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG JS1-18 501.21 km 02:59:25 167.6 km/h 0 802
23 Piotr Woryna WR SP-3665 JS1-18 501.21 km 02:59:28 167.6 km/h 0 802
24 Jim Beam JB5 D-KHAI ASG29Es-18 501.2 km 02:58:41 168.3 km/h 13 795
25 Ovidiu Feder ERA YR-9ERA ASG29-18 501.2 km 03:01:35 165.6 km/h 0 787
26 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 Antares18S 501.21 km 03:03:35 163.8 km/h 0 772
27 Franz-Xaver Betz 776 D-0776 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:03:48 163.6 km/h 2 769
28 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:04:09 163.3 km/h 0 768
29 Andy Corlier COR LX-COR Antares18S 501.2 km 03:04:39 162.9 km/h 0 765
30 Radek Pilar RP9 OK-2810 Ventus3-18 501.2 km 03:03:27 163.9 km/h 9 764
31 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 ASG29-18 501.21 km 03:05:23 162.2 km/h 0 759
32 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 JS1-18 501.21 km 03:06:30 161.2 km/h 1 751
33 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:09:35 158.6 km/h 0 731
34 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 JS1-18 501.21 km 03:10:47 157.6 km/h 0 723
35 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 DG808C-18 501.21 km 03:11:49 156.8 km/h 0 716
36 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 Antares18S 501.21 km 03:13:03 155.8 km/h 0 708
37 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 JS1-18 501.2 km 03:13:10 155.7 km/h 0 707
38 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-NIUS JS1-18 501.21 km 03:13:21 155.5 km/h 1 705
39 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI JS1-18 501.21 km 03:14:40 154.5 km/h 2 696
40 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASG29-18 501.21 km 03:15:33 153.8 km/h 2 690
41 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:25:22 146.4 km/h 0 634
42 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:29:16 143.7 km/h 0 612
43 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL JS1-18 501.21 km 03:31:35 142.1 km/h 0 599
44 Feri Riki S5 S5-1111 Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:38:38 137.5 km/h 0 563
45 Andy May CQO CQO Ventus3-18 501.21 km 03:41:24 135.8 km/h 1 548
46 Jan Matejcek JAN OK-2722 Antares18S 501.21 km 03:47:35 132.1 km/h 3 517
47 Roy Heisler ROY USA-MD JS1-18 363.8 km 0 0
48 Sacha Aebi YH HB-2368 DG808C-18 320.9 km 2 0
49 Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 Antares18S 315.1 km 1 0
50 Daniel Meier HBZ EU-HIGH JS1-18 217.2 km 0 0
51 Eman Sadik EMA OK-1940 Ventus3-18 205.9 km 0 0
52 Lukas Schunk LFS OY-LSX Ventus3-18 195.1 km 0 0
53 Steve Butler SB1 SB1 JS1-18 159.1 km 0 0
54 Joren B 3 OO-GAJ Antares18S 158.6 km 1 0
55 Miloslav Pokorny M22 130015- JS1-18 141 km 0 0
56 Frerk Frommholz LG D-KKLG Antares18S 58.7 km 0 0
57 Marek Novotny P2 OK-2817 Antares18S 27.1 km 0 0
58 Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASG29-18 18.8 km 0 0

Briefing » New Year 500 km » 19:00 CET » Wednesday

Server:Xmas Cup 2019
Date:01.01.2020
Time (server A):19:00 CET (18:00 UTC)
Time (server B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):21:00 CET (20:00 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:New_Zealand [0.8]
Plane class:18-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:501 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:11:30:00
Condor date:01.01.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH
Wind direction:273°


TakeOff:Omarama
Start:001-StartFinish
1. TP:L420 SOx 400
2. TP:L525Sl600 Sos
3. TP:A08 Glenorchy
4. TP:A07 Wanaka
5. TP:108-Hunters End
6. TP:025-Dobson
7. TP:107-East Control
Finish:Omarama


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.