Results » Day 1 » 06.02.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 249.58 km 01:56:35 128.4 km/h 0 1000
2 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 249.58 km 01:54:10 131.2 km/h 0 991
3 T Broty TBC OK-0516 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 01:59:40 125.1 km/h 0 957
4 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:00:21 124.4 km/h 0 948
5 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 249.58 km 02:00:01 124.8 km/h 0 910
6 Jan Muknsnabl HM OK-2301 Arcus 249.58 km 02:01:19 123.4 km/h 0 893
7 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Arcus 249.58 km 02:01:26 123.3 km/h 0 892
8 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:05:07 119.7 km/h 0 887
9 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:05:26 119.4 km/h 0 883
10 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KBAS DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:06:11 118.7 km/h 0 874
11 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:06:15 118.6 km/h 0 873
12 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Arcus 249.58 km 02:04:20 120.4 km/h 0 856
13 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 249.58 km 02:04:22 120.4 km/h 0 855
14 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:07:54 117.1 km/h 0 854
15 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:08:21 116.7 km/h 0 848
16 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 Arcus 249.58 km 02:05:34 119.2 km/h 0 841
17 Jaroslaw Kajoch 1JK PL-1608 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:10:06 115.1 km/h 0 828
18 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:11:44 113.7 km/h 0 810
19 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:12:11 113.3 km/h 0 805
20 Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 Arcus 249.58 km 02:08:47 116.3 km/h 0 804
21 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:12:17 113.2 km/h 0 804
22 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:13:05 112.5 km/h 0 795
23 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:13:32 112.1 km/h 0 790
24 Radek Holub RL OK-8802 Arcus 249.58 km 02:10:57 114.3 km/h 0 780
25 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:14:37 111.2 km/h 0 778
26 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 249.58 km 02:11:15 114.1 km/h 0 776
27 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:15:00 110.9 km/h 0 774
28 Peter Mikeska 13 OK-0610 Arcus 249.58 km 02:11:46 113.6 km/h 0 771
29 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:15:53 110.2 km/h 0 765
30 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 249.58 km 02:13:15 112.4 km/h 0 755
31 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:17:16 109.1 km/h 0 751
32 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:17:23 109 km/h 0 749
33 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 Arcus 249.58 km 02:14:20 111.5 km/h 0 744
34 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:18:15 108.3 km/h 0 741
35 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:18:26 108.2 km/h 0 739
36 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:18:29 108.1 km/h 0 738
37 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:19:17 107.5 km/h 0 730
38 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:20:57 106.2 km/h 0 714
39 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH Arcus 249.58 km 02:19:32 107.3 km/h 0 691
40 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-0203 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:24:01 104 km/h 0 685
41 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:28:05 101.1 km/h 0 648
42 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:32:49 98 km/h 0 608
43 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:34:43 96.8 km/h 0 592
44 Jan Kristof AF OK-8888 Arcus 249.58 km 02:40:27 93.3 km/h 0 516
45 L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:46:10 90.1 km/h 0 506
46 Petr Mentiel MTX OK-2312 Arcus 249.58 km 02:43:39 91.5 km/h 0 493
47 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Arcus 249.58 km 02:44:10 91.2 km/h 0 489
48 Petr Masik PM OK-7404 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 02:53:57 86.1 km/h 0 454
49 Michaela Soltysova MS8 OM-2713 DuoDiscus 249.58 km 03:01:50 82.3 km/h 0 448
50 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 249.58 km 03:23:25 73.6 km/h 0 448
51 Lubor Sobek LS OK-6666 DuoDiscus 206.28 km 0 371
52 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 182.51 km 0 319
53 Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 DuoDiscus 114.44 km 0 206
54 Jiri Loos JL2 OK-LOOS DuoDiscus 109.68 km 0 197
55 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 56.63 km 0 102
56 Jose Blanco JAB EC-JAB DuoDiscus 31.8 km 0 0
57 marcus suba AC OM-2323 DuoDiscus 94.2 km 0 0
58 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DuoDiscus 37.92 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 1 » 06.02.2021 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021
Password:
Date:06.02.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [1.0]
Plane class:20m MultiSeat Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:250 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:45:00
Condor date:24.07.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 500 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:252°


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:SANCE HRAZ
1. TP:Zar
2. TP:RUZOMBEROK
3. TP:FRYDEK-MISTEK
Finish:Frydlant


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021 | Day 1 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)