Results » Day 4 » 27.02.2021

Speed Task (AAT/S) – 120 minutes | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 233.06 km 02:02:57 113.7 km/h 0 1000
2 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 235.36 km 02:05:44 112.3 km/h 0 981
3 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 249.06 km 02:11:08 114 km/h 0 962
4 T Broty TBC OK-0516 DuoDiscus 229.12 km 02:04:55 110.1 km/h 0 950
5 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 222.51 km 02:01:58 109.5 km/h 0 942
6 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 229.21 km 02:03:52 111 km/h 0 923
7 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Arcus 226.15 km 02:03:18 110 km/h 0 910
8 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KBAS DuoDiscus 216.91 km 02:02:10 106.5 km/h 0 901
9 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 222.33 km 02:05:48 106 km/h 0 895
10 Jaroslaw Kajoch 1JK PL-1608 DuoDiscus 234.18 km 02:12:34 106 km/h 0 894
11 Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 Arcus 230.02 km 02:07:31 108.2 km/h 0 886
12 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 DuoDiscus 215.15 km 02:02:30 105.4 km/h 0 886
13 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DuoDiscus 213.65 km 02:01:56 105.1 km/h 0 882
14 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 210.07 km 01:59:53 105 km/h 0 881
15 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 DuoDiscus 221.39 km 02:06:31 105 km/h 0 880
16 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 208.8 km 02:00:19 104.1 km/h 0 869
17 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 DuoDiscus 216.93 km 02:05:08 104 km/h 0 867
18 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 DuoDiscus 207.55 km 01:59:39 103.8 km/h 0 864
19 Oleksandr Liakhovych AL7 UA-ALX DuoDiscus 216.03 km 02:05:24 103.4 km/h 0 858
20 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DuoDiscus 220.38 km 02:09:19 102.3 km/h 0 843
21 Jan Kristof AF OK-8888 Arcus 224.74 km 02:09:25 104.2 km/h 0 832
22 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 241.16 km 02:23:08 101.1 km/h 0 827
23 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 238.8 km 02:19:16 102.9 km/h 0 815
24 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 DuoDiscus 223.06 km 02:13:36 100.2 km/h 0 815
25 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DuoDiscus 204.49 km 02:02:54 99.8 km/h 0 810
26 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 236.31 km 02:18:20 102.5 km/h 0 809
27 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 206.06 km 02:04:17 99.5 km/h 0 805
28 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV DuoDiscus 207.85 km 02:05:47 99.1 km/h 0 800
29 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 DuoDiscus 203.6 km 02:04:45 97.9 km/h 0 784
30 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DuoDiscus 196.06 km 02:01:22 96.9 km/h 0 770
31 Andrew Pilipchuk 30 UR-PIL DuoDiscus 205.09 km 02:07:15 96.7 km/h 0 767
32 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 Arcus 207.03 km 02:06:45 98 km/h 0 750
33 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR DuoDiscus 204.92 km 02:09:20 95.1 km/h 0 745
34 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 203.99 km 02:07:37 95.9 km/h 0 722
35 Vitalii Aksonov VA N287E DuoDiscus 195.69 km 02:05:40 93.4 km/h 0 722
36 L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 212.92 km 02:17:01 93.2 km/h 0 720
37 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 195.03 km 02:05:35 93.2 km/h 0 719
38 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 185.48 km 01:57:26 92.7 km/h 0 713
39 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 192.53 km 02:03:45 93.3 km/h 0 688
40 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 DuoDiscus 227.9 km 02:33:04 89.3 km/h 0 666
41 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Arcus 211.72 km 02:22:53 88.9 km/h 0 628
42 Michaela Soltysova MS8 OM-2713 DuoDiscus 246.22 km 02:51:46 86 km/h 0 621
43 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 240.57 km 03:12:49 74.9 km/h 0 481
44 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 156.62 km 0 306
45 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 149.56 km 0 292
46 Peter Mikeska 13 OK-0610 Arcus 145.76 km 0 278
47 Dominik Plicka DP OK-2716 DuoDiscus 66.01 km 0 129
48 Radek Holub RL OK-8802 Arcus 58.06 km 0 111
49 Ondrej Paces OP OK-1371 DuoDiscus 8.26 km 0 16
50 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 190.4 km 0 0
51 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-0203 DuoDiscus 150.2 km 0 0
52 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH Arcus 136.13 km 0 0
53 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 Arcus 56.37 km 0 0
54 Petr Mentiel MTX OK-2312 Arcus 52.1 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 4 » 27.02.2021 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021
Password:
Date:27.02.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [1.0]
Plane class:20m MultiSeat Class
Task type:Speed Task - Assigned Areas (AAT/S)
AAT min. time:120 minutes
Distance:247 km (min: 178 km, max: 320 km)
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:13:15:00
Condor date:29.07.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 500 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:352°


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:LYSA HORA TV
1. TP:ORAVSKA POLHORA (cylinder R=10 km)
2. TP:Bielsko Biala (cylinder R=10 km)
3. TP:NOVA BYSTRICA (cylinder R=10 km)
4. TP:CES.TESIN (cylinder R=10 km)
Finish:Frydlant


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021 | Day 4 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)