Results » Day 5 » 06.03.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 01:54:20 132.1 km/h 0 1000
2 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 251.69 km 01:53:12 133.4 km/h 0 971
3 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 251.69 km 01:53:29 133.1 km/h 0 966
4 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 01:57:05 129 km/h 0 958
5 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 251.69 km 01:57:43 128.3 km/h 0 949
6 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 01:59:06 126.8 km/h 0 929
7 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:00:34 125.2 km/h 0 908
8 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:01:00 124.8 km/h 0 902
9 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 251.69 km 01:58:20 127.6 km/h 0 895
10 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:01:54 123.9 km/h 0 890
11 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:01:54 123.9 km/h 0 890
12 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:02:27 123.3 km/h 0 882
13 T Broty TBC OK-0516 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:02:41 123.1 km/h 0 879
14 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:04:13 121.6 km/h 0 859
15 Vitalii Aksonov VA N287E DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:04:41 121.1 km/h 0 852
16 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:04:56 120.9 km/h 0 849
17 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:05:09 120.7 km/h 0 846
18 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:05:29 120.3 km/h 0 842
19 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Arcus 251.69 km 02:02:20 123.4 km/h 0 840
20 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:05:38 120.2 km/h 0 840
21 Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 Arcus 251.69 km 02:02:47 123 km/h 0 834
22 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:07:05 118.8 km/h 0 822
23 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:07:31 118.4 km/h 0 816
24 Jaroslaw Kajoch 1JK PL-1608 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:07:52 118.1 km/h 0 812
25 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:07:55 118.1 km/h 0 811
26 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:09:14 116.8 km/h 0 795
27 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH Arcus 251.69 km 02:06:02 119.8 km/h 0 793
28 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:11:08 115.2 km/h 0 772
29 Peter Mikeska 13 OK-0610 Arcus 251.69 km 02:08:09 117.8 km/h 0 767
30 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 251.69 km 02:08:11 117.8 km/h 0 766
31 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Arcus 251.69 km 02:08:13 117.8 km/h 0 766
32 Andrew Pilipchuk 30 UR-PIL DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:12:12 114.2 km/h 0 760
33 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 251.69 km 02:08:54 117.2 km/h 0 758
34 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:13:24 113.2 km/h 0 746
35 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 Arcus 251.69 km 02:10:01 116.1 km/h 0 744
36 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:14:07 112.6 km/h 0 738
37 L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:14:15 112.5 km/h 0 736
38 Radek Holub RL OK-8802 Arcus 251.69 km 02:10:51 115.4 km/h 0 735
39 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:15:48 111.2 km/h 0 719
40 Jan Kristof AF OK-8888 Arcus 251.69 km 02:13:14 113.3 km/h 0 708
41 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:18:00 109.4 km/h 0 695
42 Dominik Plicka DP OK-2716 DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:20:06 107.8 km/h 0 673
43 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 251.69 km 02:17:23 109.9 km/h 0 663
44 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:24:15 104.7 km/h 0 631
45 Petr Mentiel MTX2 OK-2312 Arcus 251.69 km 02:21:30 106.7 km/h 0 621
46 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Arcus 251.69 km 02:25:31 103.8 km/h 0 582
47 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KBAS DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:32:50 98.8 km/h 0 552
48 Jiri Loos JL2 OK-LOOS DuoDiscus 251.69 km 02:39:09 94.9 km/h 0 499
49 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 251.69 km 03:03:06 82.5 km/h 0 407
50 Pavel Nekovar PN OK-1840 DuoDiscus 98.31 km 0 159
51 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 173.7 km 0 0
52 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 Arcus 100.44 km 0 0
53 Oleksandr Liakhovych AL7 UA-ALX DuoDiscus 80.1 km 0 0
54 Michaela Soltysova MS8 OM-2713 DuoDiscus 0 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 5 » 06.03.2021 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021
Password:
Date:06.03.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [1.0]
Plane class:20m MultiSeat Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:252 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:30.07.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 500 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:41°


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:FRYDLANT N.OSTR.
1. TP:HOSTYN BASILIKA
2. TP:OPAVA
3. TP:PSZCZYNA
Finish:Frydlant


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021 | Day 5 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)