Results » Day 7 » 20.03.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 01:59:29 120.1 km/h 0 1000
2 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 01:59:53 119.7 km/h 0 995
3 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 239.24 km 01:57:17 122.4 km/h 0 987
4 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:00:39 119 km/h 0 985
5 Jaroslaw Kajoch 1JK PL-1608 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:01:39 118 km/h 0 972
6 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:01:54 117.7 km/h 0 969
7 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:02:38 117 km/h 0 960
8 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:03:22 116.3 km/h 0 951
9 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:03:30 116.2 km/h 0 949
10 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Arcus 239.24 km 02:00:21 119.3 km/h 0 948
11 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:03:46 116 km/h 0 946
12 T Broty TBC OK-0516 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:05:54 114 km/h 0 920
13 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Arcus 239.24 km 02:03:59 115.8 km/h 0 904
14 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:08:03 112.1 km/h 0 896
15 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:08:12 111.9 km/h 0 894
16 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 239.24 km 02:05:04 114.8 km/h 0 891
17 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 239.24 km 02:05:08 114.7 km/h 0 890
18 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:09:53 110.5 km/h 0 875
19 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:11:03 109.5 km/h 0 862
20 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:12:00 108.7 km/h 0 852
21 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Arcus 239.24 km 02:09:50 110.6 km/h 0 838
22 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:16:10 105.4 km/h 0 809
23 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 239.2 km 02:16:23 105.2 km/h 0 0
24 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:16:58 104.8 km/h 0 801
25 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:16:59 104.8 km/h 0 801
26 Jan Kristof AF OK-8888 Arcus 239.24 km 02:13:41 107.4 km/h 0 798
27 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 239.24 km 02:16:28 105.2 km/h 0 770
28 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 Arcus 239.24 km 02:16:52 104.9 km/h 0 766
29 Radek Holub RL OK-8802 Arcus 239.24 km 02:17:02 104.7 km/h 3 761
30 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 Arcus 239.24 km 02:18:20 103.8 km/h 0 752
31 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH Arcus 239.24 km 02:18:28 103.7 km/h 0 751
32 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:22:18 100.9 km/h 0 750
33 Peter Mikeska 13 OK-0610 Arcus 239.24 km 02:19:52 102.6 km/h 2 736
34 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 239.24 km 02:22:47 100.5 km/h 0 711
35 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:27:16 97.5 km/h 0 706
36 Vitalii Aksonov VA N287E DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:32:00 94.4 km/h 0 666
37 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:33:24 93.6 km/h 0 655
38 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:35:46 92.1 km/h 0 637
39 L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 239.24 km 02:37:21 91.2 km/h 0 625
40 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 239.24 km 03:04:50 77.7 km/h 0 480
41 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 236.8 km 0 475
42 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 184.72 km 0 361
43 Petr Mentiel MTX2 OK-2312 Arcus 219.52 km 143 286
44 Oleksandr Liakhovych AL7 UA-ALX DuoDiscus 89.9 km 0 0
45 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KBAS DuoDiscus 89.58 km 0 180
46 Pavel Nekovar PN OK-1840 DuoDiscus 39.8 km 0 0
47 Lubor Sobek LS OK-6666 DuoDiscus 33.83 km 0 68
48 Michaela Soltysova MS8 OM-2713 DuoDiscus 1.56 km 0 3
49 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 DuoDiscus 101.3 km 0 0
50 Jiri Suchomel JSK EU-HIGH Arcus 64.8 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 7 » 20.03.2021 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021
Password:
Date:20.03.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [1.0]
Plane class:20m MultiSeat Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:239 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:50:00
Condor date:03.08.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 500 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:256°


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:LYSA HORA TV
1. TP:CES.TESIN
2. TP:TERCHOVA
3. TP:PSZOW
Finish:Frydlant


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021 | Day 7 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)