Results » Day 8 » 27.03.2021

Speed Task (AAT/S) – 120 minutes | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 239.07 km 02:06:44 113.2 km/h 0 1000
2 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 230.38 km 02:05:04 110.5 km/h 0 975
3 Jaroslaw Kajoch 1JK PL-1608 DuoDiscus 228.18 km 02:03:45 110.6 km/h 2 974
4 T Broty TBC OK-0516 DuoDiscus 237.49 km 02:10:33 109.1 km/h 0 961
5 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 226.41 km 02:05:44 108 km/h 0 951
6 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 236.78 km 02:08:38 110.4 km/h 0 946
7 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 221.72 km 02:03:15 107.9 km/h 0 923
8 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Arcus 214.8 km 01:58:16 107.4 km/h 0 918
9 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV DuoDiscus 216.15 km 02:04:13 104.4 km/h 0 916
10 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 223.25 km 02:08:55 103.9 km/h 0 911
11 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DuoDiscus 217.34 km 02:06:15 103.3 km/h 2 903
12 Vitalii Aksonov VA N287E DuoDiscus 206.31 km 02:00:41 102.6 km/h 0 898
13 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 DuoDiscus 206.09 km 02:04:15 99.5 km/h 0 869
14 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 198.52 km 01:54:26 99.3 km/h 0 867
15 Andrew Pilipchuk 30 UR-PIL DuoDiscus 203.68 km 02:03:25 99 km/h 0 864
16 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 194.44 km 01:57:42 97.2 km/h 0 847
17 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 190.83 km 01:59:18 95.4 km/h 0 830
18 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 219.2 km 02:16:59 96 km/h 0 811
19 Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 Arcus 186.82 km 01:56:51 93.4 km/h 0 787
20 Peter Mikeska 13 OK-0610 Arcus 181.17 km 01:58:39 90.6 km/h 1 760
21 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 174.51 km 01:49:35 87.3 km/h 0 752
22 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Arcus 178.56 km 02:00:19 89 km/h 0 747
23 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 175.7 km 02:00:06 87.8 km/h 0 735
24 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 173.27 km 02:07:34 81.5 km/h 0 697
25 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 180.28 km 02:22:16 76 km/h 0 644
26 Radek Holub RL OK-8802 Arcus 164.57 km 02:06:35 78 km/h 2 642
27 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 183.99 km 02:24:06 76.6 km/h 0 639
28 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 182.74 km 02:29:53 73.2 km/h 0 639
29 L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 145.72 km 02:01:36 71.9 km/h 0 639
30 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KBAS DuoDiscus 142.88 km 02:13:45 64.1 km/h 0 639
31 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 DuoDiscus 199.49 km 0 533
32 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DuoDiscus 172.57 km 0 461
33 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 DuoDiscus 114.93 km 0 307
34 Jan Kristof AF OK-8888 Arcus 114.89 km 0 299
35 Ondrej Paces OP OK-1371 DuoDiscus 111 km 0 297
36 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 Arcus 109.64 km 0 285
37 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 93.71 km 0 244
38 Michaela Soltysova MS8 OM-2713 DuoDiscus 36.46 km 0 97
39 Dominik Plicka DP OK-2716 DuoDiscus 196.9 km 0 0
40 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 174.5 km 0 0
41 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 Arcus 120.38 km 0 0
42 Jiri Suchomel UP EU-HIGH Arcus 112.2 km 0 0
43 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 DuoDiscus 107.1 km 0 0
44 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 97.3 km 0 0
45 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 94.4 km 0 0
46 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DuoDiscus 94.2 km 0 0
47 Pavel Nekovar PAV OK-1840 DuoDiscus 20 km 0 0
48 Jiri Suchomel UP EU-HIGH Arcus 2.3 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 8 » 27.03.2021 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021
Password:
Date:27.03.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [1.0]
Plane class:20m MultiSeat Class
Task type:Speed Task - Assigned Areas (AAT/S)
AAT min. time:120 minutes
Distance:211 km (min: 94 km, max: 329 km)
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:45:00
Condor date:04.08.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 500 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:305°


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:SANCE HR
1. TP:ZYWIEC (cylinder R=35 km)
2. TP:VSETIN (cylinder R=25 km)
3. TP:FRYDEK-MISTEK
Finish:Frydlant


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021 | Day 8 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)