Results » Day 6 » 13.03.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 01:54:54 137.8 km/h 0 1000
2 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 263.97 km 01:55:41 136.9 km/h 0 988
3 T Broty TBC OK-0516 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 01:56:27 136 km/h 0 976
4 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 263.97 km 01:53:43 139.3 km/h 0 971
5 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 01:56:58 135.4 km/h 0 968
6 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 01:58:14 133.9 km/h 0 949
7 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 263.97 km 01:55:30 137.1 km/h 0 943
8 Jaroslaw Kajoch 1JK PL-1608 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 01:58:50 133.3 km/h 0 941
9 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 01:58:52 133.2 km/h 0 940
10 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 01:58:56 133.2 km/h 0 939
11 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Arcus 263.97 km 01:55:53 136.7 km/h 0 938
12 Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 Arcus 263.97 km 01:56:17 136.2 km/h 0 932
13 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 263.97 km 01:56:25 136.1 km/h 0 930
14 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:00:07 131.8 km/h 0 922
15 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:00:14 131.7 km/h 0 920
16 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:00:52 131 km/h 0 911
17 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:01:45 130.1 km/h 0 899
18 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:02:12 129.6 km/h 0 892
19 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:02:22 129.4 km/h 0 890
20 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:02:23 129.4 km/h 0 890
21 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:02:48 129 km/h 0 884
22 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 263.97 km 02:00:01 132 km/h 0 878
23 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:03:21 128.4 km/h 0 877
24 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Arcus 263.97 km 02:00:15 131.7 km/h 0 875
25 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:03:34 128.2 km/h 0 874
26 Vitalii Aksonov VA N287E DuoDiscus 263.96 km 02:04:01 127.7 km/h 0 868
27 Jan Kristof AF OK-8888 Arcus 263.97 km 02:01:18 130.6 km/h 0 860
28 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 Arcus 263.97 km 02:01:34 130.3 km/h 0 856
29 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 263.97 km 02:02:06 129.7 km/h 0 849
30 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 263.97 km 02:02:32 129.2 km/h 0 843
31 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:06:16 125.4 km/h 0 838
32 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:07:43 124 km/h 0 819
33 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:08:22 123.4 km/h 0 811
34 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:08:46 123 km/h 0 806
35 L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:10:28 121.4 km/h 0 785
36 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:11:34 120.4 km/h 0 772
37 Radek Holub RL OK-8802 Arcus 263.97 km 02:09:09 122.6 km/h 0 759
38 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 Arcus 263.97 km 02:10:31 121.3 km/h 0 743
39 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:19:26 113.6 km/h 0 683
40 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Arcus 263.97 km 02:16:35 115.9 km/h 0 674
41 Petr Mentiel MTX2 OK-2312 Arcus 263.97 km 02:27:52 107.1 km/h 0 562
42 Michaela Soltysova MS8 OM-2713 DuoDiscus 263.97 km 02:32:59 103.5 km/h 0 552
43 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 263.97 km 02:36:54 100.9 km/h 0 483
44 Ondrej Paces OP OK-1371 DuoDiscus 219.4 km 0 331
45 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KBAS DuoDiscus 72.84 km 0 110
46 Dominik Plicka DP OK-2716 DuoDiscus 55.88 km 0 85
47 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 264 km 02:06:41 125 km/h 0 0
48 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG DuoDiscus 264 km 02:17:07 115.5 km/h 0 0
49 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 DuoDiscus 48.3 km 0 0
50 Pavel Nekovar PAV OK-1840 DuoDiscus 145.5 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 6 » 13.03.2021 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021
Password:
Date:13.03.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [1.0]
Plane class:20m MultiSeat Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:264 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:13:35:00
Condor date:31.07.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 500 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:62°


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:LYSA HORA TV
1. TP:Nowy Targ
2. TP:CHYBIE
Finish:Frydlant


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021 | Day 6 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)