Results » Day 3 » 20.02.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:00:48 128.6 km/h 0 1000
2 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:04:21 124.9 km/h 0 953
3 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:04:31 124.7 km/h 0 951
4 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:04:32 124.7 km/h 0 951
5 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:04:48 124.4 km/h 0 947
6 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 258.84 km 02:02:53 126.4 km/h 0 930
7 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:06:52 122.4 km/h 0 921
8 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 258.84 km 02:04:08 125.1 km/h 0 914
9 Jaroslaw Kajoch 1JK PL-1608 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:07:44 121.6 km/h 0 911
10 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:09:24 120 km/h 0 891
11 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:10:18 119.2 km/h 0 880
12 T Broty TBC OK-0516 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:10:18 119.2 km/h 0 880
13 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:10:29 119 km/h 0 878
14 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:12:31 117.2 km/h 0 855
15 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 258.84 km 02:11:20 118.2 km/h 0 828
16 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:15:32 114.6 km/h 0 821
17 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 258.84 km 02:12:21 117.3 km/h 0 817
18 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:16:00 114.2 km/h 0 816
19 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:16:48 113.5 km/h 0 808
20 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:17:13 113.2 km/h 0 803
21 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:17:41 112.8 km/h 0 798
22 Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 Arcus 258.84 km 02:14:39 115.3 km/h 0 792
23 Peter Mikeska 13 OK-0610 Arcus 258.84 km 02:16:28 113.8 km/h 0 773
24 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:20:36 110.4 km/h 0 769
25 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH Arcus 258.84 km 02:17:02 113.3 km/h 0 767
26 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 258.84 km 02:20:44 110.3 km/h 0 730
27 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 258.84 km 02:21:02 110.1 km/h 0 727
28 L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:25:32 106.7 km/h 0 721
29 Vitalii Aksonov VA N287E DuoDiscus 258.83 km 02:26:01 106.4 km/h 0 716
30 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:27:07 105.6 km/h 0 706
31 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 Arcus 258.84 km 02:23:59 107.8 km/h 0 699
32 Jan Kristof AF OK-8888 Arcus 258.84 km 02:24:05 107.8 km/h 0 698
33 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Arcus 258.84 km 02:24:05 107.8 km/h 0 698
34 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-0203 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:28:06 104.9 km/h 0 697
35 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:28:27 104.6 km/h 0 694
36 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:29:30 103.9 km/h 0 685
37 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:20:24 110.6 km/h 106 665
38 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:31:49 102.3 km/h 0 664
39 Radek Holub RL OK-8802 Arcus 258.84 km 02:28:57 104.3 km/h 0 654
40 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:33:59 100.9 km/h 0 646
41 Oleksandr Liakhovych AL7 UA-ALX DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:23:33 108.2 km/h 105 635
42 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Arcus 258.84 km 02:31:56 102.2 km/h 0 629
43 Andrew Pilipchuk 30 UR-PIL DuoDiscus 258.84 km 02:40:11 96.9 km/h 0 596
44 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 Arcus 258.84 km 02:36:32 99.2 km/h 0 592
45 Jiri Loos JL2 OK-LOOS DuoDiscus 258.84 km 03:00:53 85.8 km/h 0 454
46 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 258.84 km 03:12:23 80.7 km/h 0 452
47 Lubor Sobek LS OK-6666 DuoDiscus 177.21 km 5 305
48 Michaela Soltysova MS8 OM-2713 DuoDiscus 170.13 km 0 297
49 Jan Muknsnabl HM OK-2301 Arcus 122.9 km 0 209
50 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 51.14 km 0 89
51 marcus suba AC OM-2323 DuoDiscus 51.05 km 0 89
52 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 DuoDiscus 258.8 km 02:27:37 105.2 km/h 463 0
53 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 164.4 km 0 0
54 Petr Mentiel MTX OK-2312 Arcus 131.6 km 795 0
55 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR DuoDiscus 126.3 km 0 0
56 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KBAS DuoDiscus 116.97 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 3 » 20.02.2021 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021
Password:
Date:20.02.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [1.0]
Plane class:20m MultiSeat Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:259 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:28.07.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 500 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:321°


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:FRYDLANT N.OSTR.
1. TP:STARY HRAD
2. TP:NAMESTOVO
3. TP:VSETIN
Finish:Frydlant


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021 | Day 3 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)