Results » Day 2 » 13.02.2021

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:03:06 121.3 km/h 0 1000
2 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:05:11 119.3 km/h 0 972
3 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:06:21 118.2 km/h 0 957
4 Jan Muknsnabl HM OK-2301 Arcus 248.82 km 02:03:04 121.3 km/h 0 956
5 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:08:53 115.8 km/h 0 924
6 T Broty TBC OK-0516 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:09:24 115.4 km/h 0 918
7 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:09:33 115.2 km/h 0 916
8 Jaroslaw Kajoch 1JK PL-1608 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:09:51 115 km/h 0 912
9 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Arcus 248.82 km 02:08:23 116.3 km/h 0 888
10 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:12:15 112.9 km/h 0 883
11 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:12:43 112.5 km/h 0 878
12 Peter Zeliska 7P OM-7777 Arcus 248.82 km 02:10:34 114.3 km/h 0 862
13 Hans Nyc JN 0K-6200 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:15:48 109.9 km/h 0 842
14 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:16:40 109.2 km/h 0 833
15 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:17:46 108.4 km/h 0 821
16 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Arcus 248.82 km 02:14:18 111.2 km/h 0 819
17 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL1 UR-KBAS DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:18:36 107.7 km/h 0 811
18 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:18:46 107.6 km/h 0 810
19 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Arcus 248.82 km 02:15:24 110.3 km/h 0 807
20 Jirka Krcmar JIK OK-7103 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:19:28 107 km/h 0 802
21 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:19:32 107 km/h 0 801
22 Vitalii Aksonov VA N287E DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:20:24 106.3 km/h 0 792
23 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 Arcus 248.82 km 02:17:15 108.8 km/h 0 786
24 L Dado LD OM-6519 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:22:21 104.9 km/h 0 772
25 Fedir Zhurba FZ UR-HIGH Arcus 248.82 km 02:20:06 106.6 km/h 0 756
26 Janusz Zak JAZ SP-1954 Arcus 248.82 km 02:20:29 106.3 km/h 0 753
27 Jan Kristof AF OK-8888 Arcus 248.82 km 02:21:07 105.8 km/h 0 746
28 Ralf Siepker M3 D-9887 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:25:00 103 km/h 0 745
29 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:25:35 102.5 km/h 0 740
30 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Arcus 248.82 km 02:22:38 104.7 km/h 0 731
31 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:27:56 100.9 km/h 0 717
32 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:30:24 99.3 km/h 0 694
33 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:31:22 98.6 km/h 0 685
34 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:32:26 97.9 km/h 0 676
35 Petr Mentiel MTX OK-2312 Arcus 248.82 km 02:28:43 100.4 km/h 0 673
36 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:33:44 97.1 km/h 0 664
37 Michaela Soltysova MS8 OM-2713 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:35:26 96 km/h 0 649
38 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 Arcus 248.82 km 02:32:21 98 km/h 0 640
39 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:37:27 94.8 km/h 0 632
40 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:37:27 94.8 km/h 0 632
41 marcus suba AC OM-2323 DuoDiscus 248.82 km 02:45:01 90.5 km/h 0 572
42 Rostyslav Tkachenko UAR 293-UA DuoDiscus 248.82 km 03:01:16 82.4 km/h 0 459
43 Rogerio Coutinho ROC EU-HIGH Arcus 248.82 km 02:56:38 84.5 km/h 0 458
44 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 DuoDiscus 203.54 km 0 358
45 Pavel Foldyna OO OK-3898 Arcus 98.07 km 0 168
46 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 Arcus 88.8 km 0 152
47 Lubor Sobek LS OK-6666 DuoDiscus 30.91 km 0 54
48 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Arcus 8.28 km 0 14
49 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-0203 DuoDiscus 218.3 km 0 0
50 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR DuoDiscus 116.6 km 0 0
51 Radek Holub RL OK-8802 Arcus 11.56 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 2 » 13.02.2021 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021
Password:
Date:13.02.2021
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC)
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC)
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-C [1.0]
Plane class:20m MultiSeat Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:249 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:25.07.2021
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 500 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:220°


TakeOff:Frydlant
Start:LYSA HORA TV
1. TP:Trencin
2. TP:Kromeriz
3. TP:MAKOV
Finish:Frydlant


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Beskydy Gliding Cup 2021 | Day 2 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)