Results » Day 1 » 31.10.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000 |  Taskreport MOV (czech/česky)
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Ventus3-15 251.22 km 01:49:35 137.5 km/h 0 1000
2 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- DG808C-15 251.22 km 01:51:12 135.5 km/h 0 976
3 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 01:51:27 135.2 km/h 0 972
4 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DG808C-15 251.22 km 01:51:33 135.1 km/h 0 971
5 T Broty TBC OK-0516 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 01:52:06 134.4 km/h 0 962
6 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Diana2 251.22 km 01:52:31 133.9 km/h 0 956
7 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DG808C-15 251.22 km 01:53:30 132.8 km/h 0 942
8 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Diana2 251.22 km 01:54:26 131.7 km/h 0 929
9 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Ventus3-15 251.22 km 01:54:49 131.3 km/h 0 924
10 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DG808C-15 251.22 km 01:54:54 131.2 km/h 0 923
11 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DG808C-15 251.22 km 01:55:14 130.8 km/h 0 918
12 Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Diana2 251.22 km 01:56:03 129.9 km/h 0 907
13 Gen Iv 244 RU115 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 01:56:49 129 km/h 0 896
14 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Diana2 251.22 km 01:57:18 128.5 km/h 0 890
15 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 01:58:21 127.3 km/h 0 876
16 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 Diana2 251.22 km 01:58:57 126.7 km/h 0 868
17 Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 Diana2 251.22 km 01:59:09 126.5 km/h 0 865
18 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Diana2 251.22 km 01:59:45 125.9 km/h 0 858
19 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:00:08 125.5 km/h 0 853
20 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:00:23 125.2 km/h 0 850
21 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:01:20 124.2 km/h 0 838
22 Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Diana2 251.22 km 02:02:14 123.3 km/h 0 827
23 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:02:19 123.2 km/h 0 825
24 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:03:00 122.5 km/h 0 817
25 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-0203 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:03:19 122.2 km/h 0 813
26 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:03:20 122.2 km/h 0 813
27 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Diana2 251.22 km 02:03:25 122.1 km/h 0 812
28 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:04:35 121 km/h 0 798
29 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML Diana2 251.22 km 02:04:42 120.9 km/h 0 797
30 Andrey Tsoy XOR RU-XOR Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:05:52 119.8 km/h 0 783
31 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:05:57 119.7 km/h 0 782
32 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:06:20 119.3 km/h 0 778
33 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:06:50 118.8 km/h 0 772
34 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:07:20 118.4 km/h 0 766
35 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:07:49 117.9 km/h 0 761
36 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Diana2 251.22 km 02:08:16 117.5 km/h 0 756
37 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Diana2 251.22 km 02:10:08 115.8 km/h 0 735
38 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:10:16 115.7 km/h 0 734
39 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Diana2 251.22 km 02:10:40 115.3 km/h 0 729
40 Filip Tocik FTO OK-8205 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:11:02 115 km/h 0 726
41 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:13:48 112.7 km/h 0 697
42 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:14:00 112.5 km/h 0 695
43 Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE Diana2 251.22 km 02:14:00 112.5 km/h 0 695
44 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:14:00 112.5 km/h 0 695
45 Filip Fousek FIF OK-1981 Diana2 251.22 km 02:15:43 111.1 km/h 0 677
46 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 Diana2 251.22 km 02:18:02 109.2 km/h 0 654
47 Constantin Jakobljevich CAJ D-8170 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:20:19 107.4 km/h 0 633
48 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 Diana2 251.22 km 02:20:54 107 km/h 0 627
49 Jakub Plevko KA3 OM-8994 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:21:47 106.3 km/h 0 619
50 Zdena Zazova BZZ OK-3710 DG808C-15 251.22 km 02:23:52 104.8 km/h 1 599
51 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:28:22 101.6 km/h 0 562
52 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus3-15 251.22 km 02:52:02 87.6 km/h 0 441
53 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Diana2 251.22 km 04:12:45 59.6 km/h 0 441
54 Matus Dudas MDX OM-0026 Ventus3-15 245.24 km 0 430
55 Petr Masik PM OK-3803 Ventus3-15 223.08 km 0 391
56 Filip Boruvka NM OK-2806 Ventus3-15 143.24 km 0 251
57 Rene Queiroz RQ PR-ZRQ Ventus3-15 97.76 km 0 172
58 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV Ventus3-15 251.2 km 02:04:28 121.1 km/h 0 0
59 Samuel Rybar SR OM-2709 Diana2 185 km 0 0
60 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 Diana2 246.11 km 0 0
61 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DG808C-15 17.8 km 0 0
62 Libor Danhel OK OK-7501 Ventus3-15 0 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 1 » 31.10.2020 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Praded Gliding 2020
Password:
Date:31.10.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Condor 2 patch 2.1.5 was released. Be sure to have it installed to avoid problems connecting to our servers -> CLICK & DOWLOAD PATCH 2.1.5.


Landscape:CW-B [2.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:251 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:15:00
Condor date:16.05.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 400 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:203°


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:START_4
1. TP:Velke Porici
2. TP:BREZOVA
3. TP:LOUCNA ZAM
Finish:Sumperk


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Praděd Gliding 2020 | Day 1 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)