Results » Day 2 » 07.11.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000 |  Taskreport MOV (czech/česky)
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DG808C-15 252.78 km 01:55:44 131 km/h 0 1000
2 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Diana2 252.78 km 01:59:48 126.6 km/h 0 957
3 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:01:30 124.8 km/h 0 940
4 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:02:38 123.7 km/h 0 928
5 T Broty TBC OK-0516 Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:03:01 123.3 km/h 0 925
6 Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 Diana2 252.78 km 02:03:39 122.7 km/h 0 919
7 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:05:32 120.8 km/h 0 901
8 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:07:38 118.8 km/h 0 881
9 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:07:57 118.5 km/h 0 878
10 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Diana2 252.78 km 02:08:30 118 km/h 0 874
11 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:08:51 117.7 km/h 0 870
12 Pawel Lis PLP SP-3679 Diana2 252.78 km 02:10:04 116.6 km/h 0 860
13 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:10:14 116.4 km/h 0 858
14 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:11:17 115.5 km/h 0 849
15 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:12:27 114.5 km/h 0 839
16 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:15:56 111.6 km/h 0 811
17 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:18:31 109.5 km/h 0 791
18 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:19:26 108.8 km/h 0 784
19 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:19:38 108.6 km/h 0 782
20 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:20:28 108 km/h 0 776
21 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:22:01 106.8 km/h 0 764
22 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:23:09 105.9 km/h 0 756
23 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:23:30 105.7 km/h 0 754
24 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:26:33 103.5 km/h 0 732
25 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 Diana2 252.78 km 02:30:59 100.4 km/h 0 703
26 Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE Diana2 252.78 km 02:32:21 99.5 km/h 0 694
27 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Diana2 252.78 km 02:33:18 98.9 km/h 0 688
28 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 Diana2 252.78 km 02:34:01 98.5 km/h 0 684
29 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:34:39 98.1 km/h 0 680
30 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:35:31 97.5 km/h 0 674
31 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:35:33 97.5 km/h 0 674
32 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus3-15 252.78 km 02:39:00 95.4 km/h 0 654
33 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DG808C-15 252.78 km 02:39:10 95.3 km/h 0 653
34 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Diana2 252.78 km 02:48:46 89.9 km/h 0 600
35 Filip Tocik FTO OK-8205 Ventus3-15 252.78 km 03:00:55 83.8 km/h 0 576
36 Filip Fousek FIF OK-1981 Diana2 252.78 km 03:01:43 83.5 km/h 0 576
37 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Diana2 252.78 km 03:06:30 81.3 km/h 2 574
38 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Ventus3-15 229.26 km 0 522
39 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Diana2 160.6 km 0 366
40 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus3-15 141.55 km 0 322
41 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus3-15 141.25 km 0 322
42 Tomasz Siejek GD5 SP-0055 Diana2 136.43 km 0 311
43 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Diana2 131.33 km 0 299
44 Jakub Plevko KA3 OM-8994 DG808C-15 115.78 km 0 264
45 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 Diana2 252.8 km 02:44:27 92.2 km/h 0 0
46 Rogerio Coutinho UP EU-HIGH Ventus3-15 252.8 km 03:18:52 76.3 km/h 0 0
47 Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO Ventus3-15 34.7 km 0 0
48 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-15 166.79 km 0 0
49 Andrey Tsoy XOR RU-XOR Ventus3-15 157.3 km 1 0
50 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Diana2 140.7 km 0 0
51 Marek Novotny P2 OK-0914 DG808C-15 135.4 km 0 0
52 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Diana2 121.5 km 0 0
53 Dmitry Andreyev D2A Diana2 42 km 1 0
54 Jarmo Karjalainen JKK OH-HML Diana2 40 km 0 0
55 Lukas Zach ZAH OK-1987 Diana2 0 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 2 » 07.11.2020 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Praded Gliding 2020
Password:
Date:07.11.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-B [2.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:253 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:30:00
Condor date:17.05.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 400 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:228°


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:START_4
1. TP:SLIK ZR
2. TP:Mikulovice
3. TP:LITOMYSL
Finish:Sumperk


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Praděd Gliding 2020 | Day 2 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)