Results » Day 6 » 05.12.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000 |  Taskreport MOV (czech/česky)
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Piotr Goreczny 5K SP-2881 Diana2 269.09 km 01:57:05 137.9 km/h 0 1000
2 T Broty TBC OK-0516 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 01:57:58 136.9 km/h 0 986
3 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Diana2 269.09 km 01:58:54 135.8 km/h 0 973
4 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Ventus3-15 269.09 km 01:59:04 135.6 km/h 0 970
5 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:01:10 133.2 km/h 0 939
6 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:01:17 133.1 km/h 0 937
7 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:01:54 132.4 km/h 0 929
8 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:02:24 131.9 km/h 0 922
9 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:02:37 131.7 km/h 0 919
10 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:03:08 131.1 km/h 0 911
11 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:03:20 130.9 km/h 0 909
12 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:03:42 130.5 km/h 0 904
13 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Diana2 269.09 km 02:04:01 130.2 km/h 0 899
14 Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE Diana2 269.09 km 02:04:23 129.8 km/h 0 894
15 Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 Diana2 269.09 km 02:04:35 129.6 km/h 0 892
16 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:04:38 129.5 km/h 0 891
17 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Diana2 269.09 km 02:05:10 129 km/h 0 884
18 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:05:12 128.9 km/h 0 883
19 Jan Merettig JAM D-2386 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:05:27 128.7 km/h 0 880
20 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Diana2 269.09 km 02:05:55 128.2 km/h 0 874
21 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:06:13 127.9 km/h 0 870
22 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:06:17 127.8 km/h 0 869
23 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:06:36 127.5 km/h 0 865
24 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:06:41 127.4 km/h 0 863
25 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:07:46 126.4 km/h 0 849
26 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Diana2 269.09 km 02:08:10 126 km/h 0 844
27 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Diana2 269.09 km 02:08:42 125.4 km/h 0 837
28 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:10:28 123.8 km/h 0 815
29 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:10:39 123.6 km/h 0 813
30 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:10:43 123.5 km/h 0 812
31 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:11:08 123.1 km/h 0 807
32 Andrew Pilipchuk 30 UR-UKLR Diana2 269.09 km 02:12:33 121.8 km/h 0 790
33 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:13:01 121.4 km/h 0 784
34 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:13:59 120.5 km/h 0 773
35 Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:16:03 118.7 km/h 0 749
36 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:17:38 117.3 km/h 0 731
37 Andrey Tsoy XOR RU-XOR Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:22:29 113.3 km/h 0 679
38 Petr Masik PM OK-3803 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:26:53 109.9 km/h 0 635
39 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Diana2 269.09 km 02:27:37 109.4 km/h 0 628
40 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 Diana2 269.09 km 02:30:49 107.1 km/h 0 597
41 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL DG808C-15 269.09 km 02:37:44 102.4 km/h 0 536
42 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:38:36 101.8 km/h 0 529
43 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 Diana2 269.09 km 02:45:15 97.7 km/h 0 475
44 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-15 269.09 km 02:46:45 96.8 km/h 0 464
45 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Diana2 269.09 km 03:11:29 84.3 km/h 0 400
46 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Diana2 269.1 km 02:09:17 124.9 km/h 0 0
47 Gvidas Sabeckis GGG LY-GGG Diana2 226.8 km 0 0
48 Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO Ventus3-15 109.5 km 0 0
49 Rogerio Coutinho UP EU-HIGH Ventus3-15 64.6 km 0 0
50 Alexey Kirkorov AK5 RA-0168 Diana2 16.3 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 6 » 05.12.2020 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Praded Gliding 2020
Password:
Date:05.12.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-B [2.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:269 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:13:15:00
Condor date:22.05.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 400 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:222°


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:START_2
1. TP:MEDVEDIN TV
2. TP:CZARNA GORA TV
Finish:Sumperk


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Praděd Gliding 2020 | Day 6 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)