Results » Day 5 » 28.11.2020

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000 |  Taskreport MOV (czech/česky)
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Diana2 256.03 km 01:52:37 136.4 km/h 0 1000
2 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Ventus3-15 256.03 km 01:52:47 136.2 km/h 0 997
3 Alex Holswilder AEX G-ALEX DG808C-15 256.03 km 01:53:42 135.1 km/h 0 982
4 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus3-15 256.03 km 01:57:10 131.1 km/h 0 924
5 Frank Schwerdtfeger O9 D-9810 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 01:57:29 130.7 km/h 0 919
6 Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE Diana2 256.03 km 01:57:53 130.3 km/h 0 913
7 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Diana2 256.03 km 01:57:55 130.3 km/h 0 912
8 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- DG808C-15 256.03 km 01:58:03 130.1 km/h 0 910
9 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Diana2 256.03 km 01:58:08 130 km/h 0 909
10 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-15 256.03 km 01:58:18 129.9 km/h 0 906
11 Piotr Goreczny 5K SP-2881 Diana2 256.03 km 01:58:30 129.6 km/h 0 903
12 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DG808C-15 256.03 km 01:58:32 129.6 km/h 0 902
13 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DG808C-15 256.03 km 01:58:34 129.6 km/h 0 902
14 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DG808C-15 256.03 km 01:58:49 129.3 km/h 0 898
15 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DG808C-15 256.03 km 01:59:49 128.2 km/h 0 883
16 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Diana2 256.03 km 01:59:55 128.1 km/h 0 881
17 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:00:01 128 km/h 0 879
18 T Broty TBC OK-0516 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:00:24 127.6 km/h 0 874
19 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DG808C-15 256.03 km 02:00:45 127.2 km/h 0 868
20 Zdenek Drazdil ZDJ DIDA-JI Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:00:58 127 km/h 0 865
21 Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 Diana2 256.03 km 02:01:02 126.9 km/h 0 864
22 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:01:30 126.4 km/h 0 857
23 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:01:49 126.1 km/h 0 852
24 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:02:02 125.9 km/h 0 849
25 Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 DG808C-15 256.03 km 02:02:31 125.4 km/h 0 842
26 Piotr Raczynski PIT SP-2901 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:02:58 124.9 km/h 0 835
27 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DG808C-15 256.03 km 02:03:18 124.6 km/h 0 830
28 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Diana2 256.03 km 02:03:53 124 km/h 0 822
29 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DG808C-15 256.03 km 02:04:42 123.2 km/h 0 810
30 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DG808C-15 256.03 km 02:05:12 122.7 km/h 0 803
31 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:05:48 122.1 km/h 0 795
32 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:06:53 121.1 km/h 0 780
33 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 Diana2 256.03 km 02:09:10 118.9 km/h 0 749
34 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:09:12 118.9 km/h 0 749
35 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL DG808C-15 256.03 km 02:09:58 118.2 km/h 0 739
36 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Diana2 256.03 km 02:10:34 117.6 km/h 0 731
37 Jan Muknsnabl HM OK-2301 DG808C-15 256.03 km 02:11:41 116.6 km/h 0 716
38 Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:12:43 115.7 km/h 0 703
39 Rogerio Coutinho UP EU-HIGH Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:13:53 114.7 km/h 0 689
40 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 Diana2 256.03 km 02:16:09 112.8 km/h 0 662
41 Andrey Tsoy XOR RU-XOR Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:16:16 112.7 km/h 0 660
42 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Diana2 256.03 km 02:17:00 112.1 km/h 0 651
43 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:21:12 108.8 km/h 0 604
44 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:22:00 108.2 km/h 0 595
45 Petr Masik PM OK-3803 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:25:49 105.3 km/h 0 554
46 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:27:11 104.4 km/h 0 540
47 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Ventus3-15 256.03 km 02:28:22 103.5 km/h 0 528
48 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Diana2 256.03 km 02:30:12 102.3 km/h 0 510
49 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Diana2 163.2 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 5 » 28.11.2020 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Praded Gliding 2020
Password:
Date:28.11.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-B [2.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Racing Task
Distance:256 km
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:10:00
Condor date:21.05.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 400 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:183°


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:START_1
1. TP:VRBNO POD PRADEDEM
2. TP:Zabreh
3. TP:Kromeriz
Finish:Sumperk


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Praděd Gliding 2020 | Day 5 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)