Results » Day 3 » 14.11.2020

Speed Task (AAT/S) — 120 minutes | Final Results | Maximum Points: 1000 | Day Factor = 1.000 |  Taskreport MOV (czech/česky)
# PILOT CN RN GLIDER DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN POINTS
1 Erik Praznovsky EP OM-ERYC Ventus3-15 249.36 km 02:04:45 119.9 km/h 0 1000
2 Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH Diana2 249.35 km 02:06:09 118.6 km/h 0 981
3 T Broty TBC OK-0516 Ventus3-15 241.92 km 02:06:57 114.3 km/h 0 922
4 Vladimir VL8 VL8 VL8 Diana2 233.24 km 02:04:14 112.6 km/h 0 898
5 Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Diana2 225.6 km 02:00:44 112.1 km/h 0 891
6 Andrii Lohvynchuk AL UR-KBAS Ventus3-15 223.65 km 01:59:27 111.8 km/h 0 887
7 Alex Kucherov 080 -USTAS- DG808C-15 236.19 km 02:07:26 111.2 km/h 0 878
8 Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 DG808C-15 219.63 km 01:59:59 109.8 km/h 0 859
9 Roman Podesva R OK-6704 DG808C-15 262.48 km 02:25:08 108.5 km/h 0 841
10 Naoki Takechi NT3 JA-CAC Ventus3-15 219.56 km 02:02:02 108 km/h 0 833
11 Milos Kubicek KUB OK-4808 DG808C-15 215.7 km 02:01:32 106.5 km/h 0 813
12 Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 DG808C-15 225.34 km 02:07:29 106.1 km/h 0 806
13 Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 DG808C-15 225.79 km 02:07:58 105.9 km/h 0 804
14 Martin Baran MOV OK-2471 DG808C-15 217.16 km 02:03:34 105.4 km/h 0 798
15 Olexandr Novikov OVN UR-ONOV Ventus3-15 212.81 km 02:01:36 105 km/h 0 792
16 Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Diana2 216.45 km 02:03:43 105 km/h 0 791
17 Henryk Piekos HPO SP-3468 Diana2 209.88 km 02:00:11 104.8 km/h 0 789
18 Roman Nehoda NEH OK-1966 DG808C-15 209.27 km 01:59:37 104.6 km/h 0 787
19 Mathias Muench MMU D-2197 DG808C-15 215.26 km 02:03:42 104.4 km/h 0 784
20 Martin Semrad MSE OK-DAR Ventus3-15 211.96 km 02:02:32 103.8 km/h 0 775
21 Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 Diana2 219.42 km 02:07:05 103.6 km/h 0 772
22 Jiri Nemecek N31 OK-6431 DG808C-15 214.49 km 02:04:31 103.4 km/h 0 769
23 Tomas Vlcek TV OK-0777 DG808C-15 205.65 km 02:00:14 102.6 km/h 0 759
24 Peter Kunik PK7 OM-0203 DG808C-15 223.61 km 02:10:54 102.5 km/h 0 757
25 Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 DG808C-15 204.12 km 01:59:51 102.1 km/h 0 751
26 Renda Mat R8 OK-PARA Diana2 233.97 km 02:05:42 111.7 km/h 142 743
27 Libor Charouz WTF OK-2233 Diana2 211.69 km 02:05:37 101.1 km/h 0 738
28 Sergio Chausov SVC UR-BEAR Ventus3-15 220.46 km 02:11:01 101 km/h 0 735
29 Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 Ventus3-15 203.75 km 02:01:08 100.9 km/h 0 735
30 Andrey Tsoy XOR RU-XOR Ventus3-15 228.18 km 02:16:56 100 km/h 0 722
31 Lukas Kriz EJ OK-1974 Diana2 255.1 km 02:33:19 99.8 km/h 0 720
32 Jan Podolan A22 ANDEL DG808C-15 228.79 km 02:20:24 97.8 km/h 0 691
33 Andrej Jesenik 8A S5-3025 Ventus3-15 198.03 km 02:02:58 96.6 km/h 0 675
34 Miro Kucera MK7 OM-2507 Ventus3-15 214.54 km 02:13:24 96.5 km/h 0 673
35 Jiri Holub JHO 440802 DG808C-15 208.76 km 02:10:02 96.3 km/h 0 671
36 Michal Ondracek R3 OK-1123 Diana2 193.14 km 02:00:25 96.2 km/h 0 669
37 Filip Fousek FIF OK-1981 Diana2 205.03 km 02:08:23 95.8 km/h 0 664
38 Milos Koch MK OK-1823 Ventus3-15 191.59 km 01:55:38 95.8 km/h 0 663
39 Jirka 100linda JS OK-STO Ventus3-15 185.86 km 02:00:07 92.8 km/h 0 622
40 Josef Sykora PI8 OK-7523 Ventus3-15 233.05 km 02:31:35 92.2 km/h 0 614
41 Jan Valasek JAV OK-MOLE Diana2 208.1 km 02:16:09 91.7 km/h 0 606
42 Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 Ventus3-15 199.83 km 02:10:47 91.7 km/h 0 606
43 Petr Vosahlo 117 7117 Diana2 180.83 km 01:59:20 90.4 km/h 0 588
44 Vit Prokop A7 OK-8080 Ventus3-15 187.45 km 02:07:09 88.5 km/h 0 561
45 Tomas Krulis CJ OK-9272 Diana2 174 km 02:00:52 86.4 km/h 0 532
46 Michael Rudel K88 HB-1488 Diana2 169.64 km 02:00:49 84.2 km/h 0 502
47 Jakub Plevko KA3 OM-8994 DG808C-15 128.12 km 01:32:05 64.1 km/h 0 442
48 Petr Masik PM OK-3803 Ventus3-15 187.01 km 0 315
49 Rostislav Mikolas IXI OK-0101 Diana2 42.8 km 0 72
50 Samuel Rybar SR3 OM-2709 Diana2 26.42 km 0 45
51 Filip Boruvka NM OK-2806 Ventus3-15 25.96 km 0 44
52 Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Diana2 84.4 km 0 0
53 Pavel Zima 33 OK2230 Ventus3-15 48.1 km 0 0
54 Lukas Zach ZAH OK-1987 Diana2 41.94 km 0 0
55 Marek Novotny P2 OK-0914 DG808C-15 41.2 km 0 0

Briefing » Day 3 » 14.11.2020 » 20:00 CET » Saturday

Server:Praded Gliding 2020
Password:
Date:14.11.2020
Time (server A/B):20:00 CET (19:00 UTC) 
Time (server C):20:30 CET (19:30 UTC) 
Join time:30 minutes


Landscape:CW-B [2.0]
Plane class:15-meter Class
Task type:Speed Task - Assigned Areas (AAT/S)
AAT min. time:120 minutes
Distance:219 km (min: 110 km, max: 335 km)
Race-in time:1 minute
Time window:120 minutes
Start time:12:15:00
Condor date:18.05.2020
Start altitude:max. 1500 m QNH/MSL
Finish altitude:min. 400 m QNH/MSL
Wind direction:261°


TakeOff:Sumperk
Start:START_4
1. TP:KRALICKY SNEZNIK (cylinder R=20 km)
2. TP:KOMIN (cylinder R=30 km)
3. TP:SILO (cylinder R=15 km)
Finish:Sumperk


Download XCSoar task (TSK file)
Download XCSoar Penalty Zones (TXT file)
Download Flightplan (FPL file)

Briefing Map

Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Attention: if some penalty zones (CTR/TMA) are active, please watch your PDA all the time! Please FLY SAFE and for fun, good luck to all pilots.

Praděd Gliding 2020 | Day 3 | Live YouTube Stream (MOV)